Castle Combe Summer Series 2019 #6

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 20 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

443597

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Jacqui Cook

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Get On Your Bike (GOYB) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abram Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Louis Bombroff Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Dannatt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harvey Thomas Bristol RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Beveridge Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Josie Vallis Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Randell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Arthur Gage Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Bateman Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tomas Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Duffy Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Walsh Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Duffy Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Smith Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Trevor-Jones Bristol RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joe Cierpik BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Holden Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cammie Adams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Ansell Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Deacon Cutterham CGC BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

443597

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Jacqui Cook

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Get On Your Bike (GOYB) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abram Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Louis Bombroff Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Dannatt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harvey Thomas Bristol RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Beveridge Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Josie Vallis Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Randell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Arthur Gage Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Bateman Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tomas Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Duffy Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Walsh Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Duffy Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Smith Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Trevor-Jones Bristol RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joe Cierpik BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Holden Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cammie Adams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Ansell Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Deacon Cutterham CGC BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/06/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 20/06/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk