Oxfordshire Road Race League GS Henley Criterium - part of Wallingford Festival of Cycling

Closed Circuit , Wallingford – Sunday, 14 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

GS Henley present The Wallingford Festival of Cycling Criteriums, a qualifying round of the Oxfordshire Road Race League.

A short, exciting course through Wallingford town centre.

In the event a race is over-subscribed, priority will be given to riders from the ORRL member clubs in accordance with ORRL league rules. 

Field will be chosen by the organiser after entries close.

Event Details

Event URN:

451338

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Wallingford Festival of Cycling , The Kinecroft, Wallingford, Oxfordshire, OX10 0DT

View map

Series:

Oxfordshire Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Beisty
07838247817
pbeisty@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Beisty
pbeisty@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Owen Abery Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A&B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A&B Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Olivia Bentley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Dexter Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emily Conn Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Laura Pittard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ria Mobbs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jo Edwards Finished 0

11.  Jo Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sophie Barnes Finished 0

13.  Sophie Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Eve Newton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Fenwick Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Duncan Pritchard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Holt Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Bosley VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron McLaren Liverpool University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Edwards Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Harding Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Darrell Harris Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Hitch Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Wilde Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mathew Veal Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rhys Williams Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Thomas VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Oli Gummery Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Whitfield Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Owen Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luca Willett Finished 0

23.  Luca Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Peter Whitehouse London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mike Logue Finished 3rd 0

25.  Mike Logue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Michael Robson Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nick James Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Charlie Botterill Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Barry Duplock Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Rodolfo Gervasio Finished 0

34.  Rodolfo Gervasio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Christopher Springett Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Bark Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Collins Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Garrett Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Garrett Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Gillett Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Martin Prior Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Greg Simmonds Abingdon Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on will be on the Kinecroft park. There are plenty of cycling orientated family events across the weekend and Sunday afternoon sees Womens, Mens and boys and girls youth racing.

The Races

Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A&B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 15:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 15:30
Regional A, Band 5
40 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 16:55 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 16:55

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

GS Henley present The Wallingford Festival of Cycling Criteriums, a qualifying round of the Oxfordshire Road Race League.

A short, exciting course through Wallingford town centre.

In the event a race is over-subscribed, priority will be given to riders from the ORRL member clubs in accordance with ORRL league rules. 

Field will be chosen by the organiser after entries close.

Event Details

Event URN:

451338

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Wallingford Festival of Cycling , The Kinecroft, Wallingford, Oxfordshire, OX10 0DT

View map

Series:

Oxfordshire Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Beisty
07838247817
pbeisty@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Beisty
pbeisty@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Owen Abery Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A&B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A&B Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Olivia Bentley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Dexter Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emily Conn Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Laura Pittard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ria Mobbs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jo Edwards Finished 0

11.  Jo Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sophie Barnes Finished 0

13.  Sophie Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Eve Newton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Fenwick Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Duncan Pritchard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Holt Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Bosley VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron McLaren Liverpool University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Edwards Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Harding Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Darrell Harris Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Hitch Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Wilde Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mathew Veal Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rhys Williams Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Thomas VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Oli Gummery Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Whitfield Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Owen Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luca Willett Finished 0

23.  Luca Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Peter Whitehouse London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mike Logue Finished 3rd 0

25.  Mike Logue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Michael Robson Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nick James Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Charlie Botterill Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Barry Duplock Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Rodolfo Gervasio Finished 0

34.  Rodolfo Gervasio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Christopher Springett Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Bark Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Collins Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Garrett Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Garrett Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Gillett Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Martin Prior Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Greg Simmonds Abingdon Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on will be on the Kinecroft park. There are plenty of cycling orientated family events across the weekend and Sunday afternoon sees Womens, Mens and boys and girls youth racing.

The Races

Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A&B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 15:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 15:30
Regional A, Band 5
40 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 16:55 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 16:55

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk