Castle Combe Summer Series 2019 #3

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 23 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

443594

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Jacqui Cook

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Abram Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Louis Bombroff Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Louis Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  James Dannatt Sherston Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Cook Finished 0

11.  Joe Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harvey Thomas Bristol RC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Beveridge Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Giles Dannatt Sherston Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Sam Rosser Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Josie Vallis Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Bateman Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Arthur Gage Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Little Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Summers Finished 0

2.  Sophie Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rory Hill Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rocco Farr Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tomas Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Trevor-Jones Bristol RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Thomas Bradford on Avon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Francis Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Hoare Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Benjamin Luckwell Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Callum Dunford Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Oxley Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

443594

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Jacqui Cook

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Abram Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Louis Bombroff Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Louis Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  James Dannatt Sherston Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Cook Finished 0

11.  Joe Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harvey Thomas Bristol RC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Beveridge Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Giles Dannatt Sherston Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Sam Rosser Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Josie Vallis Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Bateman Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Arthur Gage Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Little Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Summers Finished 0

2.  Sophie Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rory Hill Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rocco Farr Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tomas Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Trevor-Jones Bristol RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Thomas Bradford on Avon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Francis Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Hoare Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Benjamin Luckwell Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Callum Dunford Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Oxley Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk