Castle Combe Summer Series 2019 #4

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 30 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

443602

Start Date:

Thu, 30th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Jacqui Cook
admin@cc-ss.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abram Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alistair Fletcher Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Bombroff Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Cook Finished 0

11.  Joe Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Arthur Gage Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felicity Lowe Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lewis Wallbaum Finished 0

3.  Lewis Wallbaum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Estelle Lowe Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Poppy Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Wadey Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rocco Farr Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Tomas Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Jewitt Avid Sport Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Will Duffy Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Duffy Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Bullett Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Davis Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Barratt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Colman plan2ride Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  George Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Hogan Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

443602

Start Date:

Thu, 30th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Jacqui Cook
admin@cc-ss.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abram Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alistair Fletcher Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Bombroff Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Cook Finished 0

11.  Joe Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Arthur Gage Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felicity Lowe Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lewis Wallbaum Finished 0

3.  Lewis Wallbaum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Estelle Lowe Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Poppy Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Wadey Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rocco Farr Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Tomas Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Jewitt Avid Sport Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Will Duffy Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Duffy Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Bullett Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Davis Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Barratt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Colman plan2ride Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  George Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Hogan Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 30/05/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk