Castle Combe Summer Series 2019 #5

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 06 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

443603

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Jacqui Cook
admin@cc-ss.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tyler Lindo Propello Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Abram Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Louis Bombroff Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harvey Thomas Bristol RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Beveridge Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sam Rosser Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Arthur Gage Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Bateman Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Wadey Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tomas Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Grant Bayton Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan King VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Walsh Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Trevor-Jones Bristol RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joe Cierpik BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Josh Griffiths BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nic McKibbin Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Elliot Barratt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

443603

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Jacqui Cook
admin@cc-ss.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tyler Lindo Propello Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Abram Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Louis Bombroff Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harvey Thomas Bristol RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Beveridge Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sam Rosser Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Arthur Gage Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Bateman Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Wadey Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tomas Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Grant Bayton Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan King VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Walsh Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Trevor-Jones Bristol RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joe Cierpik BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Josh Griffiths BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nic McKibbin Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Elliot Barratt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 06/06/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk