We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Lauren O'Brien

Team Giordana- Triton

Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club

Female

YOUTH

A

13

54

N/A

0

Points

Date Category Event Position Points
20/11/2011 Non-Ranking East Midlands, Yorkshire & North East Regional School Of Racing(U16/U14)
19/11/2011 Regional C Revolution 34(DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race) 17 0
19/11/2011 Regional C Revolution 34(DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race) 11 0
19/11/2011 Regional C Revolution 34(DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race) 12 0
05/11/2011 Non-Ranking East Midlands, Yorkshire & North East Regional School Of Racing(U16/U14)
29/10/2011 Regional C Revolution 33(Event 15 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race) 14 0
29/10/2011 Regional C Revolution 33(Event 6 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash) 10 0
29/10/2011 Regional C Revolution 33(Event 2 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race) 7 0
16/10/2011 Non-Ranking East Mids, Yorkshire & North East Regional School of Racing(U16/U14)
01/10/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Madison Championships(Youth Girls Madison) 5 0
25/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships(Girls Team Sprint) 6 0
25/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships(Girls Team Pursuit) 3 1
24/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships(Girls Keirin) 7 0
24/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships(Girls Madison) 2 2
23/09/2011 Regional C+ Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe)(Track League Overall - Women) 3 8
23/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships(Girls Sprint) 8 0
11/09/2011 Spadger's Memorial Ride(Spadger's Memorial Ride)
03/09/2011 Women Only Scunthorpe Open Omnium Meeting(Women (BC Omnium League)) 7 0
28/08/2011 Youth Only Maindy Flyers Circuit Races(U16 Girls) 4 0
26/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship(Under 16 Female TT) 14 0
25/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship(Under 16 Female Points Race) 11 0
24/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship(Under 16 Female Scratch Race) 15 0
23/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship(Under 16 Female Pursuit) 12 0
22/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship(Under 16 Female Sprint) 13 0
14/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Youth Track Omnium Series Final(U16 Girls) 10 0
13/08/2011 Non-Ranking National Schools of Racing - Northern & Midlands Regions - 2k Individual Pursuit Rehersals(U16/U14)
09/08/2011 Non-Ranking National Schools of Racing - Northern & Midlands Regions - Starting Gate Practice(U16/U14)
24/07/2011 Youth Only National Youth Circuit Race Championships(U16 Girls) 10 0
10/07/2011 Youth Only Inter-Regional Youth Road Championships(Event 5 - Female Road Race 2) 14 0
09/07/2011 Youth Only Inter-Regional Youth Road Championships(Event 3 - Female Road Race 1) 8 0
08/07/2011 Youth Only Inter-Regional Youth Road Championships(Event 1 - Female 8.5km Team Time Trial) 1 3
02/07/2011 Women Only Tour of Blackpool Grand Prix des Dames (Women Only) 20 0
02/07/2011 Youth Only Youth Tour of Blackpool(U16 Girls) 4 0
25/06/2011 Youth Only CC Giro Circuit Races(U16 Girls) 7 0
22/06/2011 Youth Only Otley Cycle Races(The Triton Construction Super Prestige Youth Race) 2 2
18/06/2011 Youth Only Hetton Lyons Youth Crits(U16 Girls) 6 0
11/06/2011 Youth Only Manchester Youth Omnium ( Northern Area Round)(Youth A Girls) 2 4
08/06/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 3(U16 Girls) 1 3
05/06/2011 Youth Only ERC-juniors National Youth Track Omnium (Northern Area)(U16 Girls) 0 0
04/06/2011 Go-Race CDNW Youth League Round 4(Women's Go-Race) 2 0
04/06/2011 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 4(U16 Race 2) 14 2
04/06/2011 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 4(U16 Race 1) 13 2
02/06/2011 Youth Only Regional School of Racing, Invitation only - Yorkshire Region(U16/U14 Girls)
01/06/2011 National School of Racing - MTB Coaching Day(National School of Racing - MTB Coaching Day)
30/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Girls General Classification) 7 0
30/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Girls Stage 5 - Preston Arena) 7 0
29/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Girls Stage 4 - Salt Ayre) 15 0
29/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Girls Stage 3 - Salt Ayre) 7 0
28/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Girls Stage 2 - Blackpool) 7 0
28/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Girls Prologue TT - Blackpool) 8 0
25/05/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 2(U16 Girls Circuit Race) 2 2
22/05/2011 Youth Only 3-IN-ONE Newcastle Youth Omnium Meeting (Round of Northern Area Series)(U16 Girls) 2 4
20/05/2011 Regional C Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe)(Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap) 2 0
15/05/2011 Youth Only Omega Circuits (incorporating Omega Youth Circuits) (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT SERIES)(U16 Girls) 7 0
14/05/2011 Youth Only Scunthorpe Youth Omnium ( Northern Area Round) & Tandem Meeting(U16 Girls) 3 2
11/05/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 1(U16 Girls) 2 2
07/05/2011 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Circuit Races (YOUTH NATIONAL CIRCUIT (U16 Girls) 0 0
01/05/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(U16 Girls - General Classification) 6 0
01/05/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 3 - U16 Girls Circuit Race) 5 0
30/04/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 2 - U16 Girls) 6 0
29/04/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 1 - U16 Girls Prologue TT) 9 0
25/04/2011 Regional C ACT Track League Open Meeting(Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 2) 2 0
25/04/2011 Women Only ACT Track League Open Meeting(Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 2) 3 0
25/04/2011 Regional C+ ACT Track League Open Meeting(Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 lap Scratch) 6 4
23/04/2011 Regional School of Racing - Invitation only, Yorkshire, North East, North West(Youth Boys/Girls)
19/04/2011 Regional School of Racing - Invitation only, Yorkshire, North East, North West(Youth Boys/Girls)
17/04/2011 Youth Only Youth CiCLE Classic(U16/U14 Girls) 0 0
03/04/2011 Youth Only Bristol Circuit Races (YOUTH NATIONAL CIRCUIT SERIES)(U16 Girls) 4 0
27/03/2011 Youth Only Prissick Park Launch Event(U16 Girls Race 3 (Devil)) 1 3
27/03/2011 Youth Only Prissick Park Launch Event(U16 Girls Race 2) 2 2
27/03/2011 Youth Only Prissick Park Launch Event(U16 Girls Race 1) 2 2
26/03/2011 Youth Only No 3 Darley Moor(U16 Girls) 2 2
12/03/2011 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 1(U16/U14 Girls Race 2) 3 2
12/03/2011 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 1(U16/U14 Girls Race 1) 3 2
04/03/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Division 1)(Group 2 - Devil) 1 0
15/01/2011 Regional C Revolution 32(DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race) 8 0
15/01/2011 Regional C Revolution 32(DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination) 9 0
15/01/2011 Regional C Revolution 32(DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash) 12 0
15/01/2011 Regional C Revolution 32(DHL Future Stars Girls Madison) 7 0
02/01/2011 Category B Yorkshire Points Round 9(Youth) 22 0
11/12/2010 Regional C Revolution 31(DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race) 13 0
11/12/2010 Regional C Revolution 31(DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash) 12 0
11/12/2010 Regional C Revolution 31(DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Points Race) 11 0
 Rider's total points  54