ACT Track League Open Meeting

Track , Manchester – Monday, 25 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233937

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 4th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:02:55:857 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:55:857
2.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:38:088 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:38:088
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:03:51:466 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:51:466
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:04:17:569 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:17:569
2.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Eve Dixon VCUK Finished 3rd --- 5

5. Eve Dixon - VCUK

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rebecca Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 00:04:04:608 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:04:608
2.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Phil Harrison Time RT Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 4th --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:04:01:133 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:01:133
2.  Kieran Yates Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 4th --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Youth C/D Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth C/D Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:54:747 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:54:747
2.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying 200m time

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying 200m time - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:11:498 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:498
2.  Martin Stephens Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 00:00:11:664 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:664
3.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:11:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:11:900
4.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:00:12:047 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:047
5.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:165 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:165
6.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 00:00:12:275 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:275
7.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:00:12:349 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:349
8.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 4th 00:00:12:519 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:519
9.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:12:589 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:589
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:12:635 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:635
11.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:00:12:763 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:763
12.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:12:925 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:12:925
13.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:12:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:990
14.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:13:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:025
15.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:211 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:211
16.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:13:444 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:444
17.  Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 00:00:14:954 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:954

Event 8 - Youth B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth B Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:05:46:736 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:46:736
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:03:45:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:45:210
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:04:01:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:01:430
2.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil - Group 1 - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil - Group 2 - Results
1.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 3rd 00:02:31:790 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:31:790
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A 00:03:37:251 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:251
1.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:03:50:157 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:50:157
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harmonie Waterman Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:12:345 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:345
2.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martin Stephens Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 00:00:13:291 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:291
2.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:12:527 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:527
2.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:00:12:763 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:763
2.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Youth A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Youth A Devil - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:02:38:185 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:38:185
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 3rd 00:00:57:926 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:57:926
1.  Eve Dixon VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0

1. Eve Dixon - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:57:929 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:57:929
2.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:01:00:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:00:220
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:01:00:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:00:910
2.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:03:03:972 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:03:972
2.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:13:416 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:416
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:13:203 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:203
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:15:288 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:288
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 18 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 18 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:13:262 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:262
2.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 18 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 18 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:707 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:707
2.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 19 - Youth A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 19 - Youth A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:03:54:599 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:54:599
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 20 - Womens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 20 - Womens Devil - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 3rd 00:03:50:003 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:50:003
2.  Eve Dixon VCUK Finished 3rd --- 8

2. Eve Dixon - VCUK

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 21 - Invitation Sprint Semi Final Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 21 - Invitation Sprint Semi Final Heat 1 - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:11:888 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:888
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 21 - Invitation Sprint Semi Final Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 21 - Invitation Sprint Semi Final Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martin Stephens Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 00:00:11:635 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:635
2.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 22 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 22 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 1 - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:04:00:856 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:00:856
2.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 22 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 22 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:02:35:748 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:35:748
2.  Kieran Yates Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 23 - Youth C/D 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 23 - Youth C/D 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:30:361 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:361
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 24 - Youth B 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 24 - Youth B 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:01:28:995 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:28:995
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 25 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 25 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:17:59:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:17:59:400
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:918 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:918
2.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:13:503 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:13:503
2.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 27 - Invitation Sprint Final & Minor final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 27 - Invitation Sprint Final & Minor final - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:11:932 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:932
2.  Martin Stephens Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:00:12:963 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:963
4.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 28 - Senior/Junior 40 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 28 - Senior/Junior 40 lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:14:19:270 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:19:270
2.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 28 - Senior/Junior 50 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 28 - Senior/Junior 50 lap Points Race Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:17:15:251 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:15:251
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders aged over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 6 - Youth C/D Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying 200m time Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 8 - Youth B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 14 - Youth A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 16 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 16 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 18 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 18 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 19 - Youth A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 20 - Womens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
Event 21 - Invitation Sprint Semi Final Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 21 - Invitation Sprint Semi Final Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 22 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 22 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 23 - Youth C/D 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 24 - Youth B 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 25 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 27 - Invitation Sprint Final & Minor final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 28 - Senior/Junior 40 lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 28 - Senior/Junior 50 lap Points Race Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233937

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 4th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:02:55:857 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:55:857
2.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:38:088 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:38:088
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:03:51:466 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:51:466
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:04:17:569 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:17:569
2.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Eve Dixon VCUK Finished 3rd --- 5

5. Eve Dixon - VCUK

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rebecca Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 00:04:04:608 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:04:608
2.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Phil Harrison Time RT Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 4th --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:04:01:133 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:01:133
2.  Kieran Yates Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 4th --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Youth C/D Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth C/D Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:54:747 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:54:747
2.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying 200m time

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying 200m time - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:11:498 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:498
2.  Martin Stephens Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 00:00:11:664 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:664
3.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:11:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:11:900
4.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:00:12:047 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:047
5.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:165 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:165
6.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 00:00:12:275 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:275
7.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:00:12:349 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:349
8.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 4th 00:00:12:519 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:519
9.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:12:589 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:589
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:12:635 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:635
11.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:00:12:763 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:763
12.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:12:925 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:12:925
13.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:12:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:990
14.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:13:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:025
15.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:211 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:211
16.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:13:444 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:444
17.  Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 00:00:14:954 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:954

Event 8 - Youth B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth B Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:05:46:736 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:46:736
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:03:45:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:45:210
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:04:01:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:01:430
2.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil - Group 1 - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil - Group 2 - Results
1.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 3rd 00:02:31:790 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:31:790
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A 00:03:37:251 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:251
1.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:03:50:157 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:50:157
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harmonie Waterman Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:12:345 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:345
2.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martin Stephens Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 00:00:13:291 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:291
2.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:12:527 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:527
2.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:00:12:763 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:763
2.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Youth A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Youth A Devil - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:02:38:185 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:38:185
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 3rd 00:00:57:926 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:57:926
1.  Eve Dixon VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0

1. Eve Dixon - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:57:929 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:57:929
2.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:01:00:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:00:220
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:01:00:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:00:910
2.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:03:03:972 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:03:972
2.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:13:416 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:416
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:13:203 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:203
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:15:288 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:288
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 18 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 18 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:13:262 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:262
2.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 18 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 18 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:707 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:707
2.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 19 - Youth A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 19 - Youth A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:03:54:599 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:54:599
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 20 - Womens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 20 - Womens Devil - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 3rd 00:03:50:003 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:50:003
2.  Eve Dixon VCUK Finished 3rd --- 8

2. Eve Dixon - VCUK

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 21 - Invitation Sprint Semi Final Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 21 - Invitation Sprint Semi Final Heat 1 - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:11:888 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:888
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 21 - Invitation Sprint Semi Final Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 21 - Invitation Sprint Semi Final Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martin Stephens Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 00:00:11:635 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:635
2.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 22 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 22 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 1 - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:04:00:856 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:00:856
2.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 22 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 22 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:02:35:748 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:35:748
2.  Kieran Yates Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 23 - Youth C/D 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 23 - Youth C/D 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:30:361 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:361
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 24 - Youth B 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 24 - Youth B 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:01:28:995 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:28:995
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 25 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 25 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:17:59:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:17:59:400
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:918 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:918
2.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:13:503 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:13:503
2.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 27 - Invitation Sprint Final & Minor final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 27 - Invitation Sprint Final & Minor final - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:11:932 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:932
2.  Martin Stephens Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:00:12:963 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:963
4.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 28 - Senior/Junior 40 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 28 - Senior/Junior 40 lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:14:19:270 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:19:270
2.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Fitzhugh Janus RC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 28 - Senior/Junior 50 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 28 - Senior/Junior 50 lap Points Race Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:17:15:251 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:15:251
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders aged over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth C/D 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 4 - Women/Junior 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 5 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 6 - Youth C/D Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying 200m time Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 8 - Youth B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:00
Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 11 - Senior/Junior Devil - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 13 - Invitation Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 14 - Youth A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 15 - Women Team Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 16 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 16 - Senior/Junior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 17 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 18 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 18 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 19 - Youth A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 20 - Womens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
Event 21 - Invitation Sprint Semi Final Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 21 - Invitation Sprint Semi Final Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 22 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 22 - Senior/Junior Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 23 - Youth C/D 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 24 - Youth B 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 25 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 26 - Womens 8 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 27 - Invitation Sprint Final & Minor final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 28 - Senior/Junior 40 lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00
Event 28 - Senior/Junior 50 lap Points Race Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/04/11 – 13:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk