White Rose Youth League - Bradford 1

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 11 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234321

Start Date:

Wed, 11th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Watson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Ince Finished D 0

4. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lewis Kippax Finished 0

7. Lewis Kippax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Josh Greenwood Finished 0

9. Josh Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophy Aldridge East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Wilson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

13. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Morgan Wilson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jack Fillingham Finished 0

9. Jack Fillingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  York Holden Finished B 0

10. York Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Eddie Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bronwen Owen Carnac-Planet X Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Dawson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Aldridge Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sarah Jones Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Cutler Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Nathan Veall Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tom Hardie Finished 0

12. Tom Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Robert Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Bjorn Koerdt Finished 0

1. Bjorn Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Mayes Finished E 2

2. Jack Mayes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Soljai Waterman Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Watson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Ince Finished D 0

6. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Lewis Kippax Finished 0

9. Lewis Kippax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Josh Greenwood Did not finish 0

10. Josh Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Wilson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

12. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Morgan Wilson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Bjorn Koerdt Finished 0

1. Bjorn Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Mayes Finished E 2

2. Jack Mayes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Soljai Waterman Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Road: White Rose Youth League R1

Posted 16/05/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from established Bradford youth league

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Time trial for U12, U10 and U8 riders, crit race for U16 and U14.

The Races

U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234321

Start Date:

Wed, 11th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Watson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Ince Finished D 0

4. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lewis Kippax Finished 0

7. Lewis Kippax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Josh Greenwood Finished 0

9. Josh Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophy Aldridge East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Wilson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

13. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Morgan Wilson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jack Fillingham Finished 0

9. Jack Fillingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  York Holden Finished B 0

10. York Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Eddie Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bronwen Owen Carnac-Planet X Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Dawson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Aldridge Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sarah Jones Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Cutler Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Nathan Veall Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tom Hardie Finished 0

12. Tom Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Robert Hinchliffe Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Bjorn Koerdt Finished 0

1. Bjorn Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Mayes Finished E 2

2. Jack Mayes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Soljai Waterman Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Watson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Ince Finished D 0

6. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Lewis Kippax Finished 0

9. Lewis Kippax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Josh Greenwood Did not finish 0

10. Josh Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Wilson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

12. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Morgan Wilson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Bjorn Koerdt Finished 0

1. Bjorn Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Mayes Finished E 2

2. Jack Mayes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Soljai Waterman Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Road: White Rose Youth League R1

Posted 16/05/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from established Bradford youth league

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Time trial for U12, U10 and U8 riders, crit race for U16 and U14.

The Races

U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk