BC National Junior and Youth Madison Championships

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 01 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237966

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Oct 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 22nd Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Boy's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boy's Madison - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mathew Cross TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Kieran Laurie VC Londres Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Pullan East Bradford CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Owen Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Youth Girls Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls Madison - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Junior Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Madison - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:36:45:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:45:000
1.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:36:45:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:45:000
2.  Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan Hargreaves Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Winston VC St Raphael Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Only. Open only to Btirish Nationals who are Full; Gold/Silver Members of British Cycling and who hold a UCI Recognoised current and valid competition licences. Each Rider is required to Enter Individually for the Maidson Championship. Send email to paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk stating pairing. Entry fee quoted is per rider.

The Races

Youth Boy's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 01/10/11 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Girls Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 01/10/11 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237966

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Oct 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 22nd Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Boy's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boy's Madison - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mathew Cross TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Kieran Laurie VC Londres Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Pullan East Bradford CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Owen Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Youth Girls Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls Madison - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Junior Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Madison - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:36:45:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:45:000
1.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:36:45:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:45:000
2.  Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan Hargreaves Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Winston VC St Raphael Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Only. Open only to Btirish Nationals who are Full; Gold/Silver Members of British Cycling and who hold a UCI Recognoised current and valid competition licences. Each Rider is required to Enter Individually for the Maidson Championship. Send email to paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk stating pairing. Entry fee quoted is per rider.

The Races

Youth Boy's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 01/10/11 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Girls Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 01/10/11 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk