CDNW Youth League Round 4

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Saturday, 04 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234787

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 30th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Max Weston Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Noah Egan Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Alexander Lamb Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Matthew Wearing Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Rebecca Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Cameron Hirst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Callum Hayterdale Finished 0

24. Callum Hayterdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  James Best Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jack Bailey Finished B 0

28. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Elliot Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jake Cowen Finished A 0

18. Jake Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Jamie Bryson Lakes RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Higham Finished E 1

3. James Higham -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Mia Johnson Finished E 3

5. Mia Johnson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Max Weston Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Noah Egan Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alexander Lamb Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Matthew Wearing Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Rebecca Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Cameron Hirst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Callum Hayterdale Did not finish 0

24. Callum Hayterdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 2 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  James Best Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jack Bailey Finished B 0

25. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Elliot Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jake Cowen Finished A 0

19. Jake Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jamie Bryson Lakes RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Henry Hunter Southport CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Higham Finished E 1

3. James Higham -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Mia Johnson Finished E 3

5. Mia Johnson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Women's Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Go-Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Claire Dobson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Vanessa Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds from 7 to count. No postal entries, please enter via the link on www.cdnw.org

The Races

U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
50km / 31 miles
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women's Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 13:00
Go-Race, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234787

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 30th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Max Weston Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Noah Egan Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Alexander Lamb Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Matthew Wearing Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Rebecca Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Cameron Hirst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Callum Hayterdale Finished 0

24. Callum Hayterdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  James Best Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jack Bailey Finished B 0

28. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Elliot Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jake Cowen Finished A 0

18. Jake Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Jamie Bryson Lakes RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Higham Finished E 1

3. James Higham -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Mia Johnson Finished E 3

5. Mia Johnson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Max Weston Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Noah Egan Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alexander Lamb Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Matthew Wearing Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Rebecca Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Cameron Hirst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Oscar Holden New Brighton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Callum Hayterdale Did not finish 0

24. Callum Hayterdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 2 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  James Best Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jack Bailey Finished B 0

25. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Elliot Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jake Cowen Finished A 0

19. Jake Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jamie Bryson Lakes RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Henry Hunter Southport CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Higham Finished E 1

3. James Higham -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Mia Johnson Finished E 3

5. Mia Johnson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Women's Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Go-Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Claire Dobson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Vanessa Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds from 7 to count. No postal entries, please enter via the link on www.cdnw.org

The Races

U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
50km / 31 miles
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women's Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 13:00
Go-Race, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk