Yorkshire Points Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Todmorden – Sunday, 02 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

138/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Centre Vale Park, Burnley Road, Todmorden, OL14 7BD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Samuel Roper Finished Youth 3

8. Samuel Roper -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

20. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Nelson Finished 0

4. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Whitworth Finished 0

5. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Ince Finished 0

7. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Adam Fortune Finished 0

16. Adam Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lewis Kippings Finished 0

18. Lewis Kippings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Harry Kershaw Finished 0

19. Harry Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Marcus Hiley Finished 0

21. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nathan Page Finished 0

22. Nathan Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Owen D Finished 0

23. Owen D -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lily Haygarth Finished 0

24. Lily Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lucy Whearty Finished 0

26. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Toby Kershaw Finished 0

27. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ben Pickard Finished Under 12 0

28. Ben Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

29. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Nathan Fortune Finished 0

30. Nathan Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  T. Seipp Finished 0

33. T. Seipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Soljai Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jack Boston Finished 0

35. Jack Boston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Number 32 Finished 0

36. Number 32 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Josh Greenwood Finished 0

39. Josh Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Matt Turner Finished 0

40. Matt Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

41. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ella Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Elena Hick Finished 0

43. Elena Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Elsie Haygarth Finished 0

44. Elsie Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jack Dorrington Finished 0

45. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Nicole Stiff Finished 0

46. Nicole Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  John Hick Finished N/A 0

5. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Taylor Finished 0

6. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Justin Morgan Finished 0

15. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 0

18. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Myles Chandler Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Colin Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Jonathan Boothman Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Rick Stuart Finished 0

24. Rick Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  David Jennaway Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Martin T Finished 0

26. Martin T -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  John Belson Finished 0

27. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Carl Nelson Finished N/A 0

28. Carl Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Pickard Finished Veteran 0

30. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Charles Warren Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Bird Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Rowland Finished 0

38. John Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Neil Pilling Finished N/A 0

39. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Anderton Finished 0

41. Mark Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Ballantine Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  David Todd Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Clive Greatorex Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Mike Cleary Finished N/A 0

49. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Craig Forrester Finished 0

51. Craig Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  David Clark Finished 0

52. David Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Paul Simpson Finished N/A 0

53. Paul Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Owen Henriksen Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
55.  Simon Fox Finished 0

55. Simon Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0

56. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Phil Haygarth Finished 0

57. Phil Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Sean Molloy Finished 0

58. Sean Molloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  John Ainscough Blazing Saddles MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Phillip Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Brian Crossley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Stephen Lord Finished 0

63. Stephen Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Rowlands Finished 0

66. Richard Rowlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
68.  Larry Walls Finished 0

68. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Paul Livsey Finished 0

69. Paul Livsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Andrew ? Finished 0

70. Andrew ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Andrew Bernard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Clive Nutton Finished 0

73. Clive Nutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Bradley Here Come The Belgians Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- R. Johnson Did not finish 0

76. R. Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dermot Mckee Did not finish 0

76. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Richard Seipp Did not finish N/A 0

76. Richard Seipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Kirsty Forrester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Whls Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Jolly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Chris Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Paul Young Glendene CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  James Dalton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Greg Mayes Finished 0

19. Greg Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jerrod Hartley Cleveleys RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Kershaw Finished 0

24. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

25. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Thomas Jolly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Allan Finished 0

30. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Richmond Finished 0

32. Mark Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ian Blackburn VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  David George Finished 0

34. David George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Powell Finished 0

36. David Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Rob Rawlinson Finished 0

37. Rob Rawlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Tom Hill Finished 0

38. Tom Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Philip Simcock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jason Miles Hit The North Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Kershaw Finished 0

41. Paul Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Scot Billington Finished 0

42. Scot Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Rik Thompson Finished N/A 0

43. Rik Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matt Wild Finished 0

44. Matt Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Ian Roberts Finished 0

45. Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Benjamin Edwards Finished 0

46. Benjamin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ali Chant Finished 0

47. Ali Chant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  William Brady Finished Senior 0

48. William Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Disqualified Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Senior
--- James Lyon Did not finish Senior 0

49. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Drew Whitehead Did not finish 0

49. Drew Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 11:45 Category B None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 11:45
Category B, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

138/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Centre Vale Park, Burnley Road, Todmorden, OL14 7BD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Samuel Roper Finished Youth 3

8. Samuel Roper -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

20. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Nelson Finished 0

4. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Whitworth Finished 0

5. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Ince Finished 0

7. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Adam Fortune Finished 0

16. Adam Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lewis Kippings Finished 0

18. Lewis Kippings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Harry Kershaw Finished 0

19. Harry Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Marcus Hiley Finished 0

21. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nathan Page Finished 0

22. Nathan Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Owen D Finished 0

23. Owen D -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lily Haygarth Finished 0

24. Lily Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lucy Whearty Finished 0

26. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Toby Kershaw Finished 0

27. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ben Pickard Finished Under 12 0

28. Ben Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

29. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Nathan Fortune Finished 0

30. Nathan Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  T. Seipp Finished 0

33. T. Seipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Soljai Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jack Boston Finished 0

35. Jack Boston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Number 32 Finished 0

36. Number 32 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Josh Greenwood Finished 0

39. Josh Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Matt Turner Finished 0

40. Matt Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

41. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ella Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Elena Hick Finished 0

43. Elena Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Elsie Haygarth Finished 0

44. Elsie Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jack Dorrington Finished 0

45. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Nicole Stiff Finished 0

46. Nicole Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  John Hick Finished N/A 0

5. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Taylor Finished 0

6. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Justin Morgan Finished 0

15. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 0

18. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Myles Chandler Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Colin Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Jonathan Boothman Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Rick Stuart Finished 0

24. Rick Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  David Jennaway Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Martin T Finished 0

26. Martin T -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  John Belson Finished 0

27. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Carl Nelson Finished N/A 0

28. Carl Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Pickard Finished Veteran 0

30. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Charles Warren Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Bird Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Rowland Finished 0

38. John Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Neil Pilling Finished N/A 0

39. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Anderton Finished 0

41. Mark Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Ballantine Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  David Todd Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Clive Greatorex Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Mike Cleary Finished N/A 0

49. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Craig Forrester Finished 0

51. Craig Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  David Clark Finished 0

52. David Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Paul Simpson Finished N/A 0

53. Paul Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Owen Henriksen Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
55.  Simon Fox Finished 0

55. Simon Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0

56. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Phil Haygarth Finished 0

57. Phil Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Sean Molloy Finished 0

58. Sean Molloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  John Ainscough Blazing Saddles MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Phillip Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Brian Crossley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Stephen Lord Finished 0

63. Stephen Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Rowlands Finished 0

66. Richard Rowlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
68.  Larry Walls Finished 0

68. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Paul Livsey Finished 0

69. Paul Livsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Andrew ? Finished 0

70. Andrew ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Andrew Bernard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Clive Nutton Finished 0

73. Clive Nutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Bradley Here Come The Belgians Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- R. Johnson Did not finish 0

76. R. Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dermot Mckee Did not finish 0

76. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Richard Seipp Did not finish N/A 0

76. Richard Seipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Kirsty Forrester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Whls Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Jolly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Chris Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Paul Young Glendene CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  James Dalton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Greg Mayes Finished 0

19. Greg Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jerrod Hartley Cleveleys RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Kershaw Finished 0

24. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

25. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Thomas Jolly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Allan Finished 0

30. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Richmond Finished 0

32. Mark Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ian Blackburn VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  David George Finished 0

34. David George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Powell Finished 0

36. David Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Rob Rawlinson Finished 0

37. Rob Rawlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Tom Hill Finished 0

38. Tom Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Philip Simcock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jason Miles Hit The North Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Kershaw Finished 0

41. Paul Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Scot Billington Finished 0

42. Scot Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Rik Thompson Finished N/A 0

43. Rik Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matt Wild Finished 0

44. Matt Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Ian Roberts Finished 0

45. Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Benjamin Edwards Finished 0

46. Benjamin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ali Chant Finished 0

47. Ali Chant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  William Brady Finished Senior 0

48. William Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Disqualified Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Senior
--- James Lyon Did not finish Senior 0

49. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Drew Whitehead Did not finish 0

49. Drew Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 11:45 Category B None ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 11:45
Category B, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk