Revolution 32

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 15 Jan 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

232529

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
15/01/11 19:00 Revolution Sprint Qualification Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 19:01 Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 19:02 Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 19:03 Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 19:04 Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 19:10 DHL Future Stars Boys Madison Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
15/01/11 19:20 Revolution Sprint Semi-Final 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 19:21 Revolution Sprint Semi-Final 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 19:30 Revolution Sprint Minor Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 19:40 DHL Future Stars Girls Madison Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
15/01/11 19:50 Team Elimination Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 20:00 DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
15/01/11 20:10 DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
15/01/11 20:20 1km Madison Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 20:30 DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
15/01/11 21:00 Revolution Sprint Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 21:10 DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
15/01/11 21:20 Revolution Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 21:30 DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---
15/01/11 21:40 Australian Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 21:40 Team Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 21:50 Revolution Stars Boys Elimination Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
15/01/11 22:00 10km Scratch Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/01/11 22:10 Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Revolution Sprint Qualification
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Qualification
Sat 15/01/11 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1
Sat 15/01/11 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2
Sat 15/01/11 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 3
Sat 15/01/11 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 4
Sat 15/01/11 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race DHL Future Stars Boys Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race DHL Future Stars Boys Madison
Sat 15/01/11 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Revolution Sprint Semi-Final 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Semi-Final 1
Sat 15/01/11 - 19:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Semi-Final 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Semi-Final 2
Sat 15/01/11 - 19:21
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Minor Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 19:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Minor Final
Sat 15/01/11 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race DHL Future Stars Girls Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 19:40 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race DHL Future Stars Girls Madison
Sat 15/01/11 - 19:40
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Team Elimination
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 19:50 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Elimination
Sat 15/01/11 - 19:50
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 20:00 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash
Sat 15/01/11 - 20:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 20:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
Sat 15/01/11 - 20:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race 1km Madison Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 20:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race 1km Madison Time Trial
Sat 15/01/11 - 20:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 20:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination
Sat 15/01/11 - 20:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Revolution Sprint Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 21:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Sprint Final
Sat 15/01/11 - 21:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 21:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash
Sat 15/01/11 - 21:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Revolution Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 21:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Keirin
Sat 15/01/11 - 21:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 21:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
Sat 15/01/11 - 21:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Australian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 21:40 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Australian Pursuit
Sat 15/01/11 - 21:40
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 21:40 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Points Race
Sat 15/01/11 - 21:40
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Revolution Stars Boys Elimination
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 21:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Revolution Stars Boys Elimination
Sat 15/01/11 - 21:50
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 22:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race 10km Scratch Race
Sat 15/01/11 - 22:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 15/01/11 22:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Sprint
Sat 15/01/11 - 22:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite

Track: Revolution 32 Report

Posted 02/02/2011 - British Cycling

Maxgear Take Revolution Championship in Style at the Manchester Velodrome on Saturday night View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Revolution Sprint Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:10:476 0
2 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:546 0
3 Peter Mitchell Finished 3rd 00:00:10:556 0
4 Roy Van Den Berg Finished 00:00:10:633 0
5 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:707 0
6 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 00:00:10:771 0
7 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:845 0
8 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:11:149 0

Race Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:10:795 0
2 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:942 0
2 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Mitchell Finished 3rd 00:00:11:177 0
2 Philip Hindes Finished 4th --- 0

Race Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Roy Van Den Berg Finished 00:00:11:266 0
2 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race DHL Future Stars Boys Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
1 Oliver Wood Finished A 0
2 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished A 0
2 Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished A 0
3 Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
3 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
4 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 James Locker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
5 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
5 Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
6 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 0
6 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
7 Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
7 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
8 Daniel Maslin Prestige Velo Club Finished N/A 0
8 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
9 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
9 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished A 0
Show More

Race Revolution Sprint Semi-Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 Roy Van Den Berg Finished 0

Race Revolution Sprint Semi-Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Peter Mitchell Finished 3rd 0

Race Revolution Sprint Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:160 0
2 Philip Hindes Finished 4th --- 0
3 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race DHL Future Stars Girls Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Elinor Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 4th 00:20:03:217 0
1 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:20:03:217 0
2 Emily Kay Finished A --- 0
2 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
3 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 0
3 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Clare Gore Finished B --- 0
4 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A --- 0
5 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A --- 0
6 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A --- 0
6 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A --- 0
7 Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
7 Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A --- 0
8 Jessica Anderson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A --- 0
9 Chloe Evans Finished N/A --- 0
9 Natalie Hill VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Team Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 0
1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 0
1 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
2 Leigh Howard Finished 0
2 Milan Kadlec Finished 0
2 Daniel Mclay Omega Pharma Lotto Davo Finished Elite 0
3 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
3 Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0
3 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
4 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 0
4 Claudio Imhof Finished 0
4 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 0
5 Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
5 Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 0
5 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
6 Edward Clancy MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
6 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
6 Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
7 Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
7 Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished 1st 0
7 Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
8 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
8 Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite 0
8 Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:02:01:816 0
2 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Emily Kay Finished A --- 0
4 Rebecca Hunt Finished A --- 0
5 Elinor Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 4th --- 0
6 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 0
7 Eve Dixon Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A --- 0
9 Katie Noakes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A --- 0
11 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A --- 0
12 Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A --- 0
13 Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
14 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A --- 0
17 Clare Gore Finished B --- 0
18 Amy Hill Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
19 Natalie Hill VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
20 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A --- 0
21 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
22 Chloe Evans Finished N/A --- 0
23 Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:06:19:630 0
2 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished A --- 0
5 Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished A --- 0
7 Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Oliver Wood Finished A --- 0
9 Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A --- 0
10 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A --- 0
11 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A --- 0
12 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A --- 0
13 James Locker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
15 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
16 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished A --- 0
17 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A --- 0
18 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
19 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
20 Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd --- 0
21 Daniel Maslin Prestige Velo Club Finished N/A --- 0
22 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
23 Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd --- 0
24 Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:57:144 0
1 Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:57:144 0
2 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:57:280 0
2 Claudio Imhof Finished 00:00:57:280 0
3 Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:58:296 0
3 Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:58:296 0
4 Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:59:901 0
4 Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:59:901 0
5 Leigh Howard Finished 00:01:00:051 0
5 Daniel Mclay Omega Pharma Lotto Davo Finished Elite 00:01:00:051 0
6 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:00:228 0
6 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:00:228 0
7 Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:01:00:387 0
7 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:00:387 0
8 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:00:506 0
8 Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished 2nd 00:01:00:506 0
Show More

Race DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emily Kay Finished A 00:06:34:930 0
2 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Elinor Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 4th --- 0
4 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Rebecca Hunt Finished A --- 0
7 Natalie Hill VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Eve Dixon Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A --- 0
10 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
12 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A --- 0
13 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A --- 0
14 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A --- 0
15 Clare Gore Finished B --- 0
16 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A --- 0
17 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
18 Katie Noakes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
19 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 0
20 Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A --- 0
21 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A --- 0
22 Chloe Evans Finished N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Revolution Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0

Race DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:01:46:961 0
2 Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A --- 0
7 Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished A --- 0
8 Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A --- 0
9 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished A --- 0
10 Oliver Wood Finished A --- 0
11 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
12 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A --- 0
13 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A --- 0
14 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
15 James Locker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
17 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished A --- 0
18 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A --- 0
19 Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd --- 0
20 Daniel Maslin Prestige Velo Club Finished N/A --- 0
21 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
22 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
23 Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
24 Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Revolution Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Mitchell Finished 3rd 00:00:10:708 0
2 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Roy Van Den Berg Finished --- 0
4 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Philip Hindes Finished 4th --- 0
6 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emily Kay Finished A 00:06:49:985 0
2 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A --- 0
5 Elinor Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 4th --- 0
6 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 0
8 Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A --- 0
9 Clare Gore Finished B --- 0
10 Rebecca Hunt Finished A --- 0
11 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
12 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A --- 0
13 Eve Dixon Finished 3rd --- 0
14 Natalie Hill VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
15 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A --- 0
16 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Katie Noakes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
18 Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
19 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A --- 0
20 Chloe Evans Finished N/A --- 0
21 Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A --- 0
22 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:03:05:267 0
2 Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
3 Leigh Howard Finished --- 0
4 Edward Clancy MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
5 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
6 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
7 Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite --- 0
8 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0

Race Team Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 00:18:13:230 0
1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 00:18:13:230 0
1 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:18:13:230 0
2 Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite --- 0
2 Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
2 Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 0
3 Edward Clancy MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
3 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
3 Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
4 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
4 Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
4 Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
5 Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite --- 0
5 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
6 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
6 Claudio Imhof Finished --- 0
6 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Leigh Howard Finished --- 0
7 Milan Kadlec Finished --- 0
7 Daniel Mclay Omega Pharma Lotto Davo Finished Elite --- 0
8 Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
8 Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
8 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
Show More

Race Revolution Stars Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:06:50:120 0
2 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
5 Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished A --- 0
6 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A --- 0
7 Oliver Wood Finished A --- 0
8 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished A --- 0
9 Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished A --- 0
12 James Locker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
13 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A --- 0
14 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A --- 0
15 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
16 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
17 Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
18 Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd --- 0
19 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
20 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A --- 0
21 Daniel Maslin Prestige Velo Club Finished N/A --- 0
22 Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A --- 0
23 Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd --- 0
24 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Show More

Race 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:11:48:870 0
2 Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
3 Claudio Imhof Finished --- 0
4 Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
5 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
6 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
7 Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Leigh Howard Finished --- 0
9 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
10 Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite --- 0
11 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
12 Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 0
13 Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite --- 0
14 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
15 Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
16 Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
17 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
18 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
19 Edward Clancy MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
20 Milan Kadlec Finished --- 0
--- Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Daniel Mclay Omega Pharma Lotto Davo Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Jonathan Mould 100% ME Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:46:089 0
1 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 00:00:46:089 0
1 Peter Mitchell Finished 3rd 00:00:46:089 0
2 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:46:990 0
2 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:46:990 0
2 Roy Van Den Berg Finished 00:00:46:990 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk