Prissick Park Launch Event

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Sunday, 27 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234476

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Connor Eyeington Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Sefton Finished 0

2. Nathan Sefton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Bergstrand Finished 0

3. Ben Bergstrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Bethany Bergstrand Finished 0

1. Bethany Bergstrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Connor Eyeington Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Bergstrand Finished 0

3. Ben Bergstrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Bethany Bergstrand Finished 0

1. Bethany Bergstrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Connor Eyeington Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Bergstrand Finished 0

3. Ben Bergstrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Bethany Bergstrand Finished 0

1. Bethany Bergstrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entry on the day

The Races

U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234476

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Connor Eyeington Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Sefton Finished 0

2. Nathan Sefton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Bergstrand Finished 0

3. Ben Bergstrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Bethany Bergstrand Finished 0

1. Bethany Bergstrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Connor Eyeington Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Bergstrand Finished 0

3. Ben Bergstrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Bethany Bergstrand Finished 0

1. Bethany Bergstrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Connor Eyeington Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Bergstrand Finished 0

3. Ben Bergstrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Lowther Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 3 (Devil)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 3 (Devil) - Results
1.  Bethany Bergstrand Finished 0

1. Bethany Bergstrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entry on the day

The Races

U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 3 (Devil) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk