White Rose Youth League - Bradford 2

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 25 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234324

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Girls U10 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls U10 Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophy Aldridge East Bradford CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy wheatley Finished 0

4. Lucy wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Girls U14 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls U14 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bronwen Owen Carnac-Planet X Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Aldridge Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anna Dawson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sarah Jones Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U10 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 0

3. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  James Ince Finished D 0

7. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucy Wheatley Finished 0

4. Lucy Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sophy Aldridge East Bradford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jack Greenwood Finished 0

2. Jack Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Ince Finished D 1

3. James Ince -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lewis Kipping Finished 0

6. Lewis Kipping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Waters Finished 0

7. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

11. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Humphreys Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

11. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  York Holden Finished B 0

10. York Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0

11. Seth Waterman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Lewis Hirst Finished B 0

14. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tom Hardie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tom Hardie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jessie Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bethany Smith East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Time trial for U12, U10 and U8, crit race for U16 and U14

The Races

Girls U10 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls U14 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234324

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Girls U10 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls U10 Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophy Aldridge East Bradford CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy wheatley Finished 0

4. Lucy wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Girls U14 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls U14 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bronwen Owen Carnac-Planet X Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Aldridge Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anna Dawson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sarah Jones Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U10 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 0

3. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  James Ince Finished D 0

7. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucy Wheatley Finished 0

4. Lucy Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elphina Waterman Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sophy Aldridge East Bradford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jack Greenwood Finished 0

2. Jack Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Ince Finished D 1

3. James Ince -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lewis Kipping Finished 0

6. Lewis Kipping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Waters Finished 0

7. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

11. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Humphreys Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jack Hallas Finished N/A 0

11. Jack Hallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  York Holden Finished B 0

10. York Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0

11. Seth Waterman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Lewis Hirst Finished B 0

14. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tom Hardie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tom Hardie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jessie Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bethany Smith East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Time trial for U12, U10 and U8, crit race for U16 and U14

The Races

Girls U10 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls U14 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk