We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Grant Ferguson

Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team

Boardman Elite

Male

JUNIOR

2nd

31

77

4

77

Points

Date Category Event Position Points
27/11/2011 Premier National Trophy Series Round 4(Senior / U23 Trophy) 33 0
13/11/2011 Premier National Trophy Series Round 3(Senior / U23 Trophy) 33 0
24/09/2011 MTB National B British XC Mountain Bike Series Round 5 (UCI Class 2)(Junior Male) 1 100
11/09/2011 National Junior Only Commonwealth Youth Games - Circuit Races(Circuit Races - Junior Men) 5 14
10/09/2011 National Junior Only Commonwealth Youth Games - Road Race(Road Race - Junior Men) 6 12
09/09/2011 National Junior Only Commonwealth Youth Games - Time Trial(TT - Junior Men) 11 5
04/09/2011 MTB National B Scottish XC MTB Championships(Expert/Elite Men) 2 0
31/08/2011 MTB International A UCI World Championships XCO(Junior Men) 4 400
20/08/2011 MTB International B UCI World Cup XCO 7 - Val di Sole(Junior Men) 5 190
05/08/2011 MTB International B European Continental XC Championships(Junior Men) 2 260
16/07/2011 Foreign National European Under 23 and Junior Road Championships(Junior men Road race: Offida - Offida ) 12 13
12/06/2011 MTB National B British XC Mountain Bike Series Round 3 (UCI Class 2)(Junior Male) 1 100
05/06/2011 National B 46th David Bell Memorial Race - Sup6r Six Round 4(National B) 26 0
28/05/2011 MTB International B UCI World Cup XCO 3 - Offenburg(Junior Men) 6 180
21/05/2011 MTB International B UCI World Cup XCO 2 - Dalby Forest(Junior Men) 5 190
08/05/2011 Foreign National UCI Junior Nations Cup #10 - Course de la Paix Juniors(General Classification) 16 6
08/05/2011 Foreign National UCI Junior Nations Cup #10 - Course de la Paix Juniors(Stage 5: Terezin - Terezin) 34 0
07/05/2011 Foreign National UCI Junior Nations Cup #10 - Course de la Paix Juniors(Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg) 12 0
06/05/2011 Foreign National UCI Junior Nations Cup #10 - Course de la Paix Juniors(Stage 3b: Roudnice nad Labem - Roudnice nad Labem) 72 0
06/05/2011 International UCI Junior Nations Cup #10 - Course de la Paix Juniors(Stage 3a (ITT): Trebenice - Trebenice) 55 0
05/05/2011 Foreign National UCI Junior Nations Cup #10 - Course de la Paix Juniors(Stage 2: Lom - Litvinov) 21 0
04/05/2011 Foreign National UCI Junior Nations Cup #10 - Course de la Paix Juniors(Stage 1: Litomerice - Litomerice) 33 0
01/05/2011 National Junior Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Junior - - General Classification) 14 9
01/05/2011 National Junior Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 3 - Junior RR) 54 0
30/04/2011 National Junior Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 2 - Junior RR) 12 0
29/04/2011 National Junior Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 1 - Junior Prologue TT) 17 0
25/04/2011 Foreign National Gingelom Ster Van Zuid Limburg (LB) Juniores 2-14 National(Juniors) 36 0
24/04/2011 Foreign National Gingelom Ster Van Zuid Limburg (LB) Juniores 2-14 National(Juniors) 52 0
23/04/2011 Foreign National Gingelom Ster Van Zuid Limburg (LB) Juniores 2-14 National(Juniors) 47 0
17/04/2011 MTB National B British XC Mountain Bike Series Round 2 (UCI Class 1)(Junior Male) 1 100
10/04/2011 National Junior Only Junior Tour of Bristol (JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Overall) 6 31
10/04/2011 National Junior Only Junior Tour of Bristol (JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Stage 2) 5 6
09/04/2011 National Junior Only Junior Tour of Bristol (JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Stage 1) 12 0
03/04/2011 National B Scottish Power Renewables Sup6r Six Series Race 2 - Rosneath(E/1/2/3) 38 0
27/03/2011 MTB National B British XC Mountain Bike Series Round 1 (UCI Class 1)(Junior Male) 1 100
20/03/2011 National Junior Only Cadence Junior Road Race (JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Junior) 50 0
05/02/2011 MTB Regional A Alpine Bikes Winter Series Round 1(Junior) 17 18
23/01/2011 Category B Scottish Cyclo-Cross Championships(Juniors) 1 6
09/01/2011 Category A National Cyclo-Cross Championships(Junior Men's Championship) 2 68
18/12/2010 Category C SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 7(Junior) 1 3
18/12/2010 Category C SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 7(Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 3 3
12/12/2010 Category A National Trophy Series Round 5(Junior Trophy) 19 2
 Rider's total points  1816