Scottish XC MTB Championships

MTB XC , NORTH OF THORNHILL – Sunday, 04 Sep 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

235652

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Drumlanrig Castle, North Of Thornhill, Dumfriesshire, DG3 4AQ
View map

Payment instructions

Entry online via Entry Central

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Sep 2011

Info for Riders

£5 discount if entering online through www.entrycentral.com on all races except Youth/Juvenile/Beginner. Primary school entry is free of charge.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/09/11 11:00 Beginner Men Non-Ranking None N/A ---
4/09/11 11:00 Beginner Women Non-Ranking None N/A ---
4/09/11 11:00 Elite/Expert Women MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert ---
4/09/11 11:00 Grand Veteran Men MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---
4/09/11 11:00 Grand Veteran Women MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---
4/09/11 11:00 Junior Women MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---
4/09/11 11:00 Juvenile Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---
4/09/11 11:00 Juvenile Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---
4/09/11 11:00 Master Women MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---
4/09/11 11:00 Open Men Non-Ranking None N/A ---
4/09/11 11:00 Open Women Non-Ranking None N/A ---
4/09/11 11:00 Sport Women MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---
4/09/11 11:00 Super Veteran Men MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---
4/09/11 11:00 Veteran Women MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---
4/09/11 11:00 Youth Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---
4/09/11 13:00 Primary 1-3 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A ---
4/09/11 13:00 Primary 1-3 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A ---
4/09/11 13:00 Primary 4-5 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A ---
4/09/11 13:00 Primary 4-5 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A ---
4/09/11 13:00 Primary 6-7 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A ---
4/09/11 13:00 Primary 6-7 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A ---
4/09/11 14:00 Expert/Elite Men MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert ---
4/09/11 14:00 Junior Men MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---
4/09/11 14:00 Master Men MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---
4/09/11 14:00 Sport Men MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---
4/09/11 14:00 Veteran Men MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Beginner Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Beginner Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Beginner Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Beginner Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Elite/Expert Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Elite/Expert Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Grand Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Grand Veteran Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Grand Veteran Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Grand Veteran Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Junior Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Junior Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Juvenile Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Juvenile Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Juvenile Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Juvenile Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Master Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Master Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Open Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Open Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Open Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Open Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Sport Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Sport Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Super Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Super Veteran Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Veteran Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Veteran Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Youth Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Youth Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Primary 1-3 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 1-3 Boys
Sun 04/09/11 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 1-3 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 1-3 Girls
Sun 04/09/11 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 4-5 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 4-5 Boys
Sun 04/09/11 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 4-5 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 4-5 Girls
Sun 04/09/11 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 6-7 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 6-7 Boys
Sun 04/09/11 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 6-7 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 6-7 Girls
Sun 04/09/11 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Expert/Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Expert/Elite Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Junior Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Master Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Master Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Sport Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Sport Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Veteran Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Beginner Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Logan Dow Finished 0
2 Andrew Lamb Finished 0
3 Calum Smith Finished 0

Race Beginner Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kathryn Gronkowski Finished 0

Race Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 100
2 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 90
--- Danielle Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish Elite 0

Race Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 100
2 Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 90
3 Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 80
4 John Gemmell Finished G/Vet 75
5 Craig Coid Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 0
6 Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished G/Vet 65
7 Derek Dobbins Finished N/A 0
8 Steve Brown Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 0
9 Thomas Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
--- Graham Duncan Did not start G/Vet 0
--- James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish G/Vet 0
--- Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Did not start G/Vet 0
Show More

Race Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fiona Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 100

Race Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 100

Race Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 60
2 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 50
3 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
4 Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 40
5 Sam Lawton Finished 0
6 Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 34
7 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 32
8 Rian Hill Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Finished Juvenile 30
9 Finn Crockett Finished 0
10 Angus MacDonald Finished 0
11 Cameron Scott Finished 0
--- Douglas Carchrie Did not start Juvenile 0
--- Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Did not start Juvenile 0
--- Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Did not start Juvenile 0
--- Calum Grant Peebles CC Did not start Juvenile 0
--- Calum Magowan Peebles CC Did not start Juvenile 0
--- Christopher Scott Did not start 0
--- Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Did not start Junior 0
--- James Thomson Glasgow Riderz Did not start Juvenile 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 60
2 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 50
--- Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Did not start Juvenile 0
--- Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A 0

Race Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 100
2 Katie Collins Finished 0
3 Kim Craigie Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 0
4 Samantha Dainty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Master 0
5 Jacqueline Marquis Finished N/A 0

Race Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Barry McGuire Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
2 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Sport 0
3 Michael Sproule Finished N/A 0
4 Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
5 William Neil McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
6 David McKendrick Perth City Cycles Finished Sport 0
7 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
8 Calvin Price Finished N/A 0
9 Jonathan Goldstraw Finished Sport 0
10 Tim Allen Finished 0
11 Florian Tauser Finished N/A 0
12 Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
13 Karl Pitkeathly Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Sport 0
14 Luke Newns Finished 0
15 Peter Johnson Stewart's Melville College MTB... Finished N/A 0
16 Wayne Jamieson Finished 0
17 Tom Ryan Finished 0
18 James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
19 Robert Brewster Finished 0
20 David Aitken Finished 0
21 Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 0
22 Przemek Marek Finished 0
23 Lewis Knox Finished 0
24 Howard Vincent Finished 0
25 Craig Dow Finished 0
26 Ian Holden Finished 0
27 Jason Lindsay Finished 0
28 John Robertson Finished 0
29 Murray Scott Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 0
30 Kevin Pitkeathly Finished 0
31 Eddie Gronkowski Finished 0
--- Andrew Miller Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lorraine Miller Finished 0
2 Katherine Brown Finished 0

Race Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eileen Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Sport 100
2 Jane Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Sport 90
3 Jenny Jack Finished Sport 80
4 Gillian Pratt Finished Sport 75
5 Eilidh Wells Finished N/A 70
6 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Sport 65
--- Katie Connor Did not finish 0

Race Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished S/Vet 100
2 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 90

Race Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 100
2 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 90

Race Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 60
2 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 50
3 Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 45
4 Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Finished Juvenile 0
5 Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 37
6 Jon Donachy Finished Youth 34
7 Ben Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 32
8 Ash Mosdell Finished Youth 30
9 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 28
10 Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished Youth 26
11 Martin Salisbury Finished 0
--- Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start Youth 0
--- Liam McLaughlin Square Wheels Cycles Did not start Youth 0
--- Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Did not start Youth 0
--- Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start Youth 0
--- Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Did not start Youth 0
Show More

Race Primary 1-3 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
2 Rory McGuire Finished 0
3 Finton Price Finished N/A 0
4 Shaun Holden Finished 0
5 Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
6 Bruce Adkin Finished 0
7 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
8 Rory MacKay Finished 0
9 Ryan McGuire Finished 0
10 Sandy MacKay Finished 0
11 Jamie Ramsay Finished 0
12 Gavin Gronkowsky Finished 0
13 Lewis Ferguson Finished 0
14 Reuben Crawford Finished 0
15 Adam Crawford Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Primary 1-3 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Trinity Coombs Finished 0
2 Anna Reid Finished 0
3 Freya Gracie Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Finished N/A 0
4 Zoe Burgoyne Finished 0
5 Kerry Dow Finished 0
6 Kirsty Reid Finished 0

Race Primary 4-5 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
2 Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Ethan McKenzie Finished 0
4 Rory Duncan Finished 0
5 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
6 Cameron Anderson Finished 0
6 Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
8 Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
9 Sam Godfrey Finished N/A 0
10 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0

Race Primary 4-5 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
3 Niamh Doherty Finished 0
4 Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
5 Megan Daynes Finished 0
6 Cara Ramsay Finished 0
7 Siobhan Crawford Finished N/A 0

Race Primary 6-7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tormod Doherty Finished N/A 0
2 Lewis Martin Finished N/A 0
3 Charlie Johnston Finished N/A 0
4 Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
5 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
6 Adam Burgoyne Stepping Stanes Youth Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
7 Jack Daynes Finished 0
8 Craig Dobbins Finished 0
9 Ewan Mackay Finished 0

Race Expert/Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 100
2 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Junior 0
3 Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 80
4 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 75
5 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 100
6 Steven Wood Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 90
7 Alistair Booth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Expert 80
8 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 75
--- Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Did not finish Expert 0
--- Niall Frost XCracer.com Did not finish Expert 0

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Evans Finished Junior 100
2 Finn Munro-Gear Finished Junior 90
3 Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 80
4 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 75
5 Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished Junior 70
6 Michael Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 65
7 Jamie Todd Finished 0
--- Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Did not start Junior 0
--- Stephen Lethardy Did not start 0
--- Scott Sutherland Did not finish Junior 0

Race Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Master 100
2 Martin Graham TheBicycleWorks Finished Master 90
3 Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Master 80
4 Jonathan Buckley Squadra Porcini Finished Master 75
5 Paul Carmichael Squadra Porcini Finished Master 70
6 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Master 65
7 David Wilby Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
8 Tim Blathwayt Velo Club Edinburgh Finished Master 56
9 David Buckden Finished 0
10 Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Master 48
11 Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Master 45
12 Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Finished Master 0
--- Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Did not finish N/A 0
--- Joseph Harvey Did not finish 0
--- andrew kindness Did not finish 0
--- Shane Lawton Pedal Power RT Did not start Master 0
--- Michael Robinson Did not start 0
Show More

Race Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Finished Sport 0
2 Graeme Neagle Glasgow Whls Finished Sport 90
3 Euan Gronkowski Finished 0
4 Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 0
5 Graham Johnston Finished Sport 70
6 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Sport 65
7 Stewart Ferguson Finished N/A 60
8 Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 0
--- Michael Dunabie Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish Sport 0
--- Iain Gilliam Did not start 0
--- Rod Henderson Did not start 0
--- Neil Logan Did not finish N/A 0
--- Graeme Warren Did not start Sport 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 100
2 Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 90
3 Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 80
4 Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 75
5 Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Veteran 70
6 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
7 Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 60
8 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 56
9 Jason Hynd Finished Veteran 52
10 Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 48
11 Bob McGuire Finished 0
12 Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 42
13 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 39
14 Paul Crotty Finished N/A 36
15 Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Finished Veteran 0
16 Derek Little Finished 0
17 Allan James Finished 0
18 Gordon Mcneil Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
19 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 24
20 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 22
21 Eddie Balfour Finished 0
22 Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
--- Andrew Melton Wolfpax Riders Did not start Veteran 0
--- Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Did not start N/A 0
--- Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Did not finish Veteran 0
--- Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Did not start Veteran 0
--- Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Veteran 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk