46th David Bell Memorial Race - Sup6r Six Round 4

Road , Straiton – Sunday, 05 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235370

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

McCandlish Hall, 33 Main Street, Straiton, Ayrshire, KA19 7NF
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

National B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National B - Results
1.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished 1st 03:03:34:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:03:34:000
2.  Peter Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 2nd 00:01:33:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:33:000
3.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 2nd 00:02:34:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:34:000
6.  Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:04:10:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:10:000
7.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:04:12:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:12:000
8.  Neil Souter GS Metro Finished 2nd 00:05:24:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:24:000
9.  George Atkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Trevor Wilson Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 3rd 00:05:25:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:25:000
11.  Greg Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:05:27:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:27:000
12.  Jordan Stokes Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 3rd --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rich Semple Team Cycle Lane Finished 3rd --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:05:31:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:31:000
17.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:05:48:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:48:000
18.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:05:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:57:000
19.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished 2nd 00:08:37:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:37:000
21.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:08:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:39:000
24.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:11:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:29:000
25.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 00:11:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:35:000
27.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:12:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:20:000
28.  Scott McCrossan Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kenneth Armstrong Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:12:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:34:000
32.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:12:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:38:000
33.  Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:14:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:57:000
34.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:17:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:45:000
35.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:34:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry via entrycentral.com. No entries on the day. Part of Scottish Power Renewables Sup6r Six Series

The Races

National B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00), Postal: (£16.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235370

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

McCandlish Hall, 33 Main Street, Straiton, Ayrshire, KA19 7NF
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

National B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National B - Results
1.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished 1st 03:03:34:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:03:34:000
2.  Peter Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 2nd 00:01:33:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:33:000
3.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 2nd 00:02:34:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:34:000
6.  Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:04:10:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:10:000
7.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:04:12:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:12:000
8.  Neil Souter GS Metro Finished 2nd 00:05:24:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:24:000
9.  George Atkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Trevor Wilson Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 3rd 00:05:25:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:25:000
11.  Greg Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:05:27:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:27:000
12.  Jordan Stokes Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 3rd --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rich Semple Team Cycle Lane Finished 3rd --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:05:31:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:31:000
17.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:05:48:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:48:000
18.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:05:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:57:000
19.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished 2nd 00:08:37:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:37:000
21.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:08:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:39:000
24.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:11:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:29:000
25.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 00:11:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:35:000
27.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:12:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:20:000
28.  Scott McCrossan Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kenneth Armstrong Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:12:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:34:000
32.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:12:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:38:000
33.  Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:14:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:57:000
34.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:17:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:45:000
35.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:34:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry via entrycentral.com. No entries on the day. Part of Scottish Power Renewables Sup6r Six Series

The Races

National B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00), Postal: (£16.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016