UCI World Cup XCO 3 - Offenburg

MTB XC , Germany – Friday, 27 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235405

Start Date:

Fri, 27th May 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 29th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Germany, Germany, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men XC Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men XC Eliminator - Results
27.  Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women XC Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women XC Eliminator - Results
3.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
16.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 01:49:52:000 115
Points: 115 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:49:52:000
48.  Oliver Beckingsale Finished Elite 01:54:06:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:54:06:000

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
39.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Elite 01:38:02:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:02:000
71.  Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
6.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Junior 01:08:22:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:08:22:000
55.  Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:14:12:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:14:12:000

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
11.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 01:01:29:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:01:29:000
32.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 01:05:45:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:05:45:000

Under 23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 23 Men - Results
33.  David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Elite 01:23:51:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:23:51:000
57.  Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:26:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:26:41:000
60.  Sebastian Batchelor Infotre-Bi&Esse Lee Cougan Finished Elite 01:27:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:27:00:000

Under 23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 23 Women - Results
35.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

RT2012: MTB World Cup R3

Posted 29/05/2011 - British Cycling

Offenburg World Cup report

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men XC Eliminator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Fri 27/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Elite Women XC Eliminator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Fri 27/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/11 00:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite
Sat 28/05/11 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/11 00:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite
Sat 28/05/11 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Elite
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/11 00:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior
Sat 28/05/11 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/11 00:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior
Sat 28/05/11 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Junior
Under 23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Sat 28/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Under 23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Sat 28/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235405

Start Date:

Fri, 27th May 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 29th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Germany, Germany, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men XC Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men XC Eliminator - Results
27.  Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women XC Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women XC Eliminator - Results
3.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
16.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 01:49:52:000 115
Points: 115 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:49:52:000
48.  Oliver Beckingsale Finished Elite 01:54:06:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:54:06:000

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
39.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Elite 01:38:02:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:02:000
71.  Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
6.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Junior 01:08:22:000 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:08:22:000
55.  Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:14:12:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:14:12:000

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
11.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 01:01:29:000 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:01:29:000
32.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 01:05:45:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:05:45:000

Under 23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 23 Men - Results
33.  David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Elite 01:23:51:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:23:51:000
57.  Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:26:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:26:41:000
60.  Sebastian Batchelor Infotre-Bi&Esse Lee Cougan Finished Elite 01:27:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:27:00:000

Under 23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 23 Women - Results
35.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

RT2012: MTB World Cup R3

Posted 29/05/2011 - British Cycling

Offenburg World Cup report

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men XC Eliminator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Fri 27/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Elite Women XC Eliminator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Fri 27/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/11 00:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite
Sat 28/05/11 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/11 00:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite
Sat 28/05/11 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Elite
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/11 00:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior
Sat 28/05/11 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/11 00:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior
Sat 28/05/11 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB XC International B | Junior
Under 23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Sat 28/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Under 23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Sat 28/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016