Event URN:
235409
Start date:
Sat, 20th Aug 2011
Finish date:
Sun, 21st Aug 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Italy
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
UCI
Event website:
http://www.uci.ch
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 00:00 Elite Men MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite
20 Aug 11 00:00 Elite Women MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite
20 Aug 11 00:00 Junior Men MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior
20 Aug 11 00:00 Junior Women MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior

View All

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 00:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 00:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite ---

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 00:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior ---

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 00:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior ---

Race: Under 23 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 00:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
28 Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 55
107 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Elite 145
55 Lee Craigie Finished Elite 11

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Junior 190
70 Alex Baker Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Junior 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
30 Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Elite 11
55 Sebastian Batchelor Infotre-Bi&Esse Lee Cougan Finished Elite 3