Scottish Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Irvine – Sunday, 23 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232696

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Irvine Beach Park, Magnum Leisure Centre, The Harbour, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8PP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cameron Mellis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Helen Mitchell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  I. Murray Fotheringham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Catherine Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Douglas Arthur Finished 0

22. Douglas Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lewis Grahame Finished 0

25. Lewis Grahame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Hamish McLaren Did not finish 0

26. Hamish McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Peebles CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ross Wilcox Peebles CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Stuart Balfour Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Megan Riach Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joshua McLaughlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Edward Salthouse Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Marc Austin Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Gordon Durnan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Graham Munro Finished N/A 0

15. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Billy Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Taylor Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John McComisky Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Eileen Roe R & TC Groenewoud Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Aileen Gates Finished Senior 2

9. Aileen Gates -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ross Creber MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Lines Endura Racing Finished 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished
3.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Hamilton Team Deschuytter - KWSC Westke... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  George Buchanan Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Brian Skinner Finished N/A 0

16. Brian Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date 29 November 2010. EVENT POSTPONED DUE TO BAD WEATHER. NEW DATE TBA>

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 10:00 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/01/11 – 10:00
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 10:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 10:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:14 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:14
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:14 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:14
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:14 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:14
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232696

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Irvine Beach Park, Magnum Leisure Centre, The Harbour, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8PP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cameron Mellis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Helen Mitchell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  I. Murray Fotheringham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Catherine Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Douglas Arthur Finished 0

22. Douglas Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lewis Grahame Finished 0

25. Lewis Grahame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Hamish McLaren Did not finish 0

26. Hamish McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Peebles CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ross Wilcox Peebles CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Stuart Balfour Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Megan Riach Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joshua McLaughlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Edward Salthouse Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Marc Austin Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Gordon Durnan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Graham Munro Finished N/A 0

15. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Billy Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Taylor Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John McComisky Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Eileen Roe R & TC Groenewoud Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Aileen Gates Finished Senior 2

9. Aileen Gates -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ross Creber MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Lines Endura Racing Finished 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished
3.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Hamilton Team Deschuytter - KWSC Westke... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  George Buchanan Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Brian Skinner Finished N/A 0

16. Brian Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date 29 November 2010. EVENT POSTPONED DUE TO BAD WEATHER. NEW DATE TBA>

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 10:00 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/01/11 – 10:00
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 10:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 10:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:14 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:14
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:14 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:14
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:14 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:14
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk