Event URN:
235425
Start date:
Wed, 31st Aug 2011
Finish date:
Sun, 4th Sep 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Switzerland
Switzerland, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
UCI
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.uci.ch
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Cheques payable to:
Mr Event Organiser
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 11 00:00 Elite Women MTB International A MTB XC International A Elite
31 Aug 11 00:00 Junior Men MTB International A MTB XC International A Junior
31 Aug 11 00:00 Junior Women MTB International A MTB XC International A Junior
31 Aug 11 00:00 Under 23 Men MTB International A MTB XC International A Elite

View All

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 11 00:00 MTB International A MTB XC International A Elite ---

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 11 00:00 MTB International A MTB XC International A Junior ---

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 11 00:00 MTB International A MTB XC International A Junior ---

Race: Under 23 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 11 00:00 MTB International A MTB XC International A Elite ---

Race: Under 23 Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 11 00:00 MTB International A MTB XC International A Elite ---

Phunkt.com's images

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 20/10/2011

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
53 Lee Craigie Finished Elite 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Junior 400

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
28 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 01:10:46:000 110
33 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 01:12:39:000 84

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
26 Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Elite 130

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Elite 520