We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

George Gori

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

Male

OVER 23

1st

15

258

N/A

0

Points

Date Category Event Position Points
24/11/2014 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Special Events Night)(E/1/2/3/4)
17/11/2014 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced)(A Group)
17/11/2014 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced)(Event 10 - A Group 50 Lap Scratch) 4 0
10/11/2014 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advance)(A Group)
03/11/2014 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (A Group)
24/10/2014 Regional C+ BC National Senior & Youth Madison Championships(Senior Madison Champioship) 6 12
04/10/2014 National B Lea Valley Cycle Ability / Legacy Supporters League Festival(E/1/2) 7 10
28/09/2014 Regional C+ BC National Open, Womens & Para Track Championships Plus Junior Men Madison(Men's Scratch Race)
27/09/2014 Regional C South East Region Track Championships(Senior/Junior Keirin) 3 0
27/09/2014 Regional C+ South East Region Track Championships(Senior/Junior Scratch) 2 8
27/09/2014 Regional C+ South East Region Track Championships(Senior/Junior Points) 1 10
24/09/2014 Regional C+ BC National Open, Womens & Para Track Championships Plus Junior Men Madison(Open Team Pursuit) 7 0
14/09/2014 Regional C+ Dave Creasy Memorial Six(Senior Men's Madison ) 5 5
06/09/2014 Regional C+ CS Grupetto Open Track Meeting - Featuring Roadmans 25 mile scratch race(A Cat points race (12 laps)) 2 8
06/09/2014 Regional C+ CS Grupetto Open Track Meeting - Featuring Roadmans 25 mile scratch race(Men's Roadmans' 25 Mile Scratch Race) 2 8
31/08/2014 National B Victor Berlemont Road Race(E/1/2/3)
12/08/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 18 (BCWT)(E/1/2/3) 5 5
05/08/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 17 (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)(E/1/2/3) 5 5
29/07/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 16 (Inverse RT)(E/1/2/3) 1 10
27/07/2014 National A St Ives CC Circuit of the Fens Road Race(Vericool for Schools Circuit of the Fens)
22/07/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 15 (London Dynamo)(E/1/2/3) 3 7
15/07/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 14 (Hillingdon CC)(E/1/2/3) 5 5
12/07/2014 Regional C+ Herne Hill Velodrome Team Championships - Seniors(Men's Ominum)
09/07/2014 National B Guildford Town Centre Races(Colbornes Elite Criterium (E/1/2))
01/07/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 12 (Hounslow & District Wheelers)(E/1/2/3) 26 0
29/06/2014 Regional C+ BC National Masters Track Championships 2014(Male A 30-34 - Points Race)
29/06/2014 Regional C+ BC National Masters Track Championships 2014(Male A 30-34 - Points Race) 5 14
28/06/2014 Regional C+ BC National Masters Track Championships 2014(Male A 30-34 - Scratch Race) 2 25
28/06/2014 Regional C+ BC National Masters Track Championships 2014(Male A 30-34 - Scratch Race)
27/06/2014 Regional C BC National Masters Track Championships 2014(Compulsory Championship Entry Fee)
24/06/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 11 (Willesden CC)(E/1/2/3) 3 7
22/06/2014 Regional C+ Brixton Super Madison(Super Madison)
22/06/2014 Regional C+ Brixton Super Madison(Madison Scratch - 16 Laps) 3 7
22/06/2014 Regional C+ Brixton Super Madison(Madison Winout - 8-16 Laps) 6 4
17/06/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 10 (Edgware RC)(E/1/2/3) 23 0
15/06/2014 National Masters A National Masters Circuit Race Championships(Masters A (30+)) 6 12
10/06/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 9 (Westerley CC)(E/1/2/3) 2 8
08/06/2014 National Masters A National Masters Road Race Championships (30-39 & Women)(Masters A and B)
03/06/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 8 (Imperial RT)(E/1/2/3) 6 4
26/05/2014 National B Bournemouth Wheels Criterium(Wheels Criterium)
25/05/2014 Regional C+ Derek Marloe Memorial DernyFest and Womens Omnium(Derek Marloe Memorial DernyFest) 12 0
20/05/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 6 (Kenton RC)(E/1/2/3) 6 4
13/05/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 5 (Archer RC)(E/1/2/3) 1 10
11/05/2014 National B Thames Velo Spring Road Races(E/1/2/3) 37 0
06/05/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 4 (Gregarios)(E/1/2/3) 4 6
03/05/2014 Regional C+ Herne Hill Open Season 2 - Addiscombe Cycling Club(A and B 20k Scratch) 1 10
03/05/2014 Regional C+ Herne Hill Open Season 2 - Addiscombe Cycling Club(A Points) 1 10
03/05/2014 Regional C+ Herne Hill Open Season 2 - Addiscombe Cycling Club(A Devil) 4 6
03/05/2014 Regional C+ Herne Hill Open Season 2 - Addiscombe Cycling Club(A Scratch ) 3 7
29/04/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 3 (West Drayton)(E/1/2/3) 3 7
26/04/2014 National B Archer RC Spring Criterium(1/2/3)
22/04/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 2 (Prime Coaching) (E/1/2/3) 4 6
18/04/2014 Regional C+ SCCU Good Friday Meeting(E/1/2/3/4 (Men))
18/04/2014 Regional C+ SCCU Good Friday Meeting(Golden Wheels Scratch Race (National Endurance League)) 20 0
18/04/2014 Regional C+ SCCU Good Friday Meeting(Super Elimination) 18 0
15/04/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 1 (Bath Road Club)(E/1/2/3) 20 0
06/04/2014 National B Ham Hill & Pittards Trophy Road Races(Ham Hill Road Race)
30/03/2014 Regional C+ Herne Hill Spring Omnium 2(Scratch Race) 2 8
23/03/2014 Regional C+ Herne Hill Spring Omnium 1(A Omnium) 1 10
09/03/2014 National B 32nd Jock Wadley Memorial Road Race(E/1/2/3)
 Rider's total points  258