National Masters Circuit Race Championships

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Sunday, 15 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312438

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 26th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters I & J (70+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters I & J (70+) - Results
1.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barry Jones Finished 3rd 25

2. Barry Jones -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters H (65+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters H (65+) - Results
1.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roger Jackaman South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Gibson Andover Whls Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Summerfield GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters G (60+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G (60+) - Results
1.  Alan Forrester NFTO Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters F (55+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters F (55+) - Results
1.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Hutt Lampard Road Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Norman Mellors Rock N Road Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters E (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E (50+) - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Inder Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters D (45+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters D (45+) - Results
1.  Martin Smith BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 25

2. Nick Abraham -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Willis Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Wayne Coombs BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters C (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C (40+) - Results
1.  Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jason White Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Eastwood Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Darren Perry Beeston RC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters B (35+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters B (35+) - Results
1.  Colin Parry BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Gibb CSE Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Jerome Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters A (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters A (30+) - Results
1.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mike Debney Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Masters are categorised in 5 year age bands: A: 30-34 B: 35-39 C: 40-44 D: 45-49 etc

The Races

Masters I & J (70+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
50 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters H (65+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
50 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters G (60+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
50 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters F (55+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:01 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:01
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters E (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 13:01 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 13:01
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters D (45+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:45 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr 05 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:45
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr 05 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters C (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 13:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 13:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters B (35+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 15:00 National Masters A Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 15:00
National Masters A, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters A (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 15:01 National Masters A Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 15:01
National Masters A, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312438

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 26th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters I & J (70+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters I & J (70+) - Results
1.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barry Jones Finished 3rd 25

2. Barry Jones -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters H (65+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters H (65+) - Results
1.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roger Jackaman South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Gibson Andover Whls Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Summerfield GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters G (60+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G (60+) - Results
1.  Alan Forrester NFTO Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters F (55+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters F (55+) - Results
1.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Hutt Lampard Road Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Norman Mellors Rock N Road Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters E (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E (50+) - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Inder Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters D (45+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters D (45+) - Results
1.  Martin Smith BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 25

2. Nick Abraham -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Willis Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Wayne Coombs BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters C (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C (40+) - Results
1.  Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jason White Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Eastwood Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Darren Perry Beeston RC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters B (35+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters B (35+) - Results
1.  Colin Parry BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Gibb CSE Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Jerome Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters A (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters A (30+) - Results
1.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mike Debney Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Masters are categorised in 5 year age bands: A: 30-34 B: 35-39 C: 40-44 D: 45-49 etc

The Races

Masters I & J (70+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
50 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters H (65+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
50 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters G (60+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
50 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters F (55+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:01 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:01
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters E (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 13:01 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 13:01
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters D (45+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:45 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr 05 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:45
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr 05 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters C (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 13:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 13:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters B (35+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 15:00 National Masters A Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 15:00
National Masters A, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters A (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 15:01 National Masters A Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£22.00)
Sun 15/06/14 – 15:01
National Masters A, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk