Points: Esther Wong

Current Club: Salt Ayre Cog Set
Year End Club: Salt Ayre Cog Set
Gender: Female
Age Category: YOUTH
Category: B
National Rank: 2
National Points: 54
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
24/10/2020 Go-Ride Racing No Nonsense Round 3 (Youth 14/16 Female)
23/10/2020 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #13 (U16/U14(Min 14))
19/10/2020 Youth Only ACT Track League 2020 #14 (U16 entry)
18/10/2020 Go-Cross Ashburn Wealth Cyclocross Race (Youth U14/16)
16/10/2020 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #12 (U16/U14(Min 14))
15/10/2020 Go-Ride Racing Tameside Race Progression Night #3 Youth A + B (Girls Youth A + B)
14/10/2020 NW Cyclocross Training & Skills 4 (NW Cyclocross Training & skill)
12/10/2020 Youth Only ACT Track League 2020 #13 (U16 entry)
11/10/2020 Non-Ranking Derwentside CC Foxberry Cyclo-cross race (Under 14/16)
10/10/2020 Go-Ride Racing No Nonsense Round 2 (Youth 14/16 Female)
09/10/2020 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #11 (Event 13 - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)) 1 0
09/10/2020 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #11 (Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)) 2 0
09/10/2020 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #11 (Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)) 3 0
09/10/2020 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #11 (Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)) 2 0
06/10/2020 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Tameside #8 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Tameside )
03/10/2020 Category A HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Series Round 1 (Under 16 Girls Trophy) 33 0
01/10/2020 Go-Ride Racing Tameside Race Progression Night #1 Youth A & B (Girls Youth A + B)
30/09/2020 NW Cyclocross Training & Skills 2 (NW Cyclocross Training & skill)
29/09/2020 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Tameside #7 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Tameside )
23/09/2020 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Knowsley #4 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Knowsley #4)
22/09/2020 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Tameside #6 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Tameside )
20/09/2020 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #22 (Youth Fixed Wheel)
19/09/2020 Go-Ride Racing No Nonsense Winter Cyclocross (Youth 14/16 Female)
16/09/2020 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Knowsley #3 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Knowsley #3)
13/09/2020 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #21 (Youth Fixed Wheel)
13/09/2020 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #21 (Endurance B 10 lap Scratch) 3 0
09/09/2020 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Knowsley #2 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Knowsley #2)
08/09/2020 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Tameside #4 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Tameside )
06/09/2020 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #20 (Youth Fixed Wheel)
03/09/2020 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #19 (Youth Points)
03/09/2020 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #19 (Endurance B Points Race) 2 0
02/09/2020 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Knowsley #1 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Knowsley #1)
20/08/2020 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #17 (Youth Fixed Wheel)
20/08/2020 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #17 (Youth Block Handicap (3 laps)) 2 0
20/08/2020 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #17 (Youth Unknown Distance) 1 0
20/08/2020 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #17 (Youth Scratch (4 laps)) 1 0
13/08/2020 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #16 (Youth Fixed Wheel)
11/08/2020 Youth Only TCDG Race League Rd 19 (U14 Girls)
25/04/2020 Youth Only Scunthorpe Youth Track Omnium N.Y.O (U14 Girls)
09/04/2020 British Cycling Zwift Youth Race Series #3 (Zwift Race)
02/04/2020 British Cycling Zwift Youth Race Series #2 (Zwift Race)
31/03/2020 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre - Zwift #2 (Zwift Ride #1)
27/03/2020 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #10 (U16/U14(Min 14))
26/03/2020 British Cycling Zwift Youth Race Series #1 (Zwift Ride #1)
24/03/2020 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre - Zwift #1 (Zwift Ride #1)
22/03/2020 Youth Only Manchester Youth Omnium N.Y.O (Under 14 Girls)
15/03/2020 Youth Only Mossley CRT Early Bird Races Rd2 (U14 Girls) 7 3
14/03/2020 Youth Only Dolan Youth Circuit Race Series 2020 - Week 1 (U14 Girls) 2 8
08/03/2020 Youth Only Mossley CRT Early Bird Races Rd1 (U14 Girls) 5 5
06/03/2020 Youth Only Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #8 (U16/U14(Min 14))
04/03/2020 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Lancaster #19 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Lancaster #1)
29/02/2020 Youth Only Icebreaker Youth Series Round 2 2020 (Youth B Omnium Female) 24 0
26/02/2020 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Lancaster #18 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Lancaster #1)
08/02/2020 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #5 North Girls (U16/U14 Girls)
01/02/2020 Youth Only The Disco Jets Track Series - Round 2 (Glasgow) (Event 5b - B Girls Points) 9 1
01/02/2020 Youth Only The Disco Jets Track Series - Round 2 (Glasgow) (Event 11b - B Girls Elimination) 8 2
01/02/2020 Youth Only The Disco Jets Track Series - Round 2 (Glasgow) (Youth B Girls - Overall entry for all 4 Round 2 races)
01/02/2020 Youth Only The Disco Jets Track Series - Round 2 (Glasgow) (Event 17b - Youth B Girl Scratch) 10 1
01/02/2020 Youth Only The Disco Jets Track Series - Round 2 (Glasgow) (Event 23b - B Girls Scratch) 10 1
25/01/2020 Youth Only Icebreaker Youth Series Round 1 2020 (Youth B Omnium Female) 24 0
19/01/2020 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #4 North (U16/U14 Girls + Boys )
18/01/2020 Youth Only The Disco Jets Track Series - Round 1 (Glasgow) (Event 11b - B Girls Elimination) 1 10
18/01/2020 Youth Only The Disco Jets Track Series - Round 1 (Glasgow) (Event 17b - Youth B Girl Scratch) 1 10
18/01/2020 Youth Only The Disco Jets Track Series - Round 1 (Glasgow) (Youth B Girls - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races)
18/01/2020 Youth Only The Disco Jets Track Series - Round 1 (Glasgow) (Event 5b - B Girls Points) 7 3
18/01/2020 Youth Only The Disco Jets Track Series - Round 1 (Glasgow) (Event 23b - B Girls Scratch) 1 10
13/01/2020 Regional C ACT Track League 2020 #1 (WOMEN OMNIUM G1 - 40 LAP POINTS RACE ) 3 0
12/01/2020 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #3 North Girls (U16/U14 Girls)
11/01/2020 Category A HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Championships (Youth Girls Under 14 Championship) 0 0
18/12/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Lancaster #10 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Lancaster #1)
14/12/2019 Category A HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Series 2019/20 Round 6 (Under 14 Girls Trophy) 0 0
11/12/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Lancaster #9 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Lancaster)
09/12/2019 Regional C ACT Track League Week 26 (WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH) 3 0
08/12/2019 Category A North of England Cyclo-cross Championships (Under 14 Girls) 6 10
04/12/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Lancaster #8 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Lancaster)
  Rider's total points     64