Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #19

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 03 Sep 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

470938

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Sep 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 31st Aug 2020

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Delegate Organiser:
Susan Robinson
suki44@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Niall Monks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Croft Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Darren Hughes Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Flying Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying Team Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Niall Monks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Don Milesh Pieris Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Points Race - Results
1.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rory Knowles Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Points Race - Results
1.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Position unawarded Finished 0

2.  Position unawarded -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Minor Final - Results
1.  Niall Monks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters Major Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Major Final - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Endurance A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 League affiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 03/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 03/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters Keiren Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters Keiren Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 League affiliated (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 03/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 03/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

470938

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Sep 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 31st Aug 2020

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Delegate Organiser:
Susan Robinson
suki44@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Niall Monks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Croft Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Darren Hughes Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Flying Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying Team Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Niall Monks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Don Milesh Pieris Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Points Race - Results
1.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rory Knowles Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Points Race - Results
1.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Position unawarded Finished 0

2.  Position unawarded -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Minor Final - Results
1.  Niall Monks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters Major Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Major Final - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Endurance A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 League affiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 03/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 03/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters Keiren Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters Keiren Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 League affiliated (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 03/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 03/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk