The Disco Jets Track Series - Round 1 (Glasgow)

Track , Glasgow – Saturday, 18 Jan 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

Working together to develop racing opportunities in Scotland, Johnstone Jets Youth Cycling and Discovery Junior Cycling Club are delighted to present a new series of events to the track racing calendar.

The Disco Jets Track Series will consist of four track meetings split between the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome in Glasgow and the relaunched outdoor velodrome at Caird Park, Dundee.

The series will incorporate racing for Youth A, B and C categories as well as Open races for Juniors, Seniors and beyond.

Youth categories will be run as separate races where supported by the level of entries.

The Glasgow Rounds on the 18th January and 1st February will feature four bunch races per category - 2 Scratch, 1 Elimination and 1 Points Race.

The Dundee Rounds scheduled for April and June may feature different formats of races

These meetings will NOT be run in an Omnium format. Each individual race will attract its own BC Points.

Series points will also be awarded after each meeting to determine the overall placing in each category.

These are ideal events to try out track racing or get yourself some early results ahead of the Road and Track season.

All entries at the discretion of the Event Organisers

Event Details

Event URN:

463406

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Jan 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - Youth C Boys Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - Youth C Boys Points - Results
1.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kyle Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Murdo Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 1b - Youth C Girls Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - Youth C Girls Points - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Open Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Open Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Louie Urquhart-Dixon trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Women's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Women's Points - Results
1.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Victoria Smith AeroCoach Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Donna Clayton VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Isla-May Edge Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anna Fairweather RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Issy McKinnon Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Fiona Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicola Hogan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Iona MacDougall Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Youth A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth A Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5a - A Girls Points (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5a - A Girls Points (2) - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morven Yeoman Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Rachel White Finished 0

9.  Rachel White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Katie Reilly Finished 0

12.  Katie Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ella Brooks Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5b - B Girls Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5b - B Girls Points - Results
1.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ben Terris Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7a - Youth C Boys Elim

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7a - Youth C Boys Elim - Results
1.  Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Murdo Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7b - Youth C Girls Elim

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7b - Youth C Girls Elim - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Open Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Open Elimination - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Louie Urquhart-Dixon trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Calum Shackley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Reed Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Women Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Women Elimination - Results
1.  Victoria Smith AeroCoach Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Fairweather RT23 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fiona Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Donna Clayton VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Isla-May Edge Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Issy McKinnon Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Iona MacDougall Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicola Hogan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - A Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - A Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11a - A Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11a - A Girls Elimination - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katie Reilly Finished 0

5.  Katie Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rachel White Finished 0

6.  Rachel White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ella Brooks Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Morven Yeoman Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Disqualified A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A

Event 11b - B Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11b - B Girls Elimination - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - B Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ben Terris Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13a - Youth C Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - Youth C Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kyle Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 13b - Youth C Girl Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - Youth C Girl Scratch - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Open Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Open Points - Results
1.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Calum Shackley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Louie Urquhart-Dixon trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Reed Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Women Scratch - Results
1.  Donna Clayton VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Victoria Smith AeroCoach Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Fairweather RT23 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Isla-May Edge Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Fiona Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nicola Hogan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Iona MacDougall Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Issy McKinnon Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - Youth A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth A Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Event 17a - Youth A Girl Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17a - Youth A Girl Scratch - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morven Yeoman Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Katie Reilly Finished 0

9.  Katie Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rachel White Finished 0

10.  Rachel White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ella Brooks Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17b - Youth B Girl Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17b - Youth B Girl Scratch - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 18 - Youth B Boys Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Youth B Boys Points - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ben Terris Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 19 - Youth C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Youth C Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Murdo Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Kyle Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 19a - Youth C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19a - Youth C Scratch - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 20 - Open Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Open Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Calum Shackley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matti Dobbins RT23 Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Reed Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louie Urquhart-Dixon trainSharp Development team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Event 21 - Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - Women Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Donna Clayton VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Victoria Smith AeroCoach Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anna Fairweather RT23 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicola Hogan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Isla-May Edge Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Fiona Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Issy McKinnon Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Iona MacDougall Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 22 - Youth A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - Youth A Points - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 23a - A Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23a - A Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morven Yeoman Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rachel White Finished 0

7.  Rachel White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Katie Reilly Finished 0

8.  Katie Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 23b - B Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23b - B Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 24 - Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ben Terris Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Race Programme for Glasgow is listed below.

Enter by clicking on the race that is listed as 'Entry for all 4 races' for your respective category. Accepted riders will be entered automatically into each of the 4 races in their respective categories.

Entry to track centre and sign on is expected from 11:00am.

Please arrive in plenty of time as there is a large Athletics event on at the Emirates Arena on the day of this event (busy car park)

Riders should warm up in track centre as programme Is unlikely to allow for warm up on track. 

Youth C Programme (Provisional)

  • 4km Scratch Race
  • 6km Lap Points Race
  • Elimination Race
  • 4km Scratch Race

 Youth B Girls Programme (Provisional)

  • 7km Scratch Race
  • 8km Points Race
  • Elimination Race
  • 7km Scratch Race

Youth B Boys Programme (Provisional)

  • 8km Scratch Race
  • 9km Points Race
  • Elimination Race
  • 8km Scratch Race

 Youth A Girls Programme (Provisional)

  • 8km Scratch Race
  • 10km Points Race
  • Elimination Race
  • 8km Scratch Race

 Youth A Boys Programme (Provisional)

  • 9km Scratch Race
  • 12km Points Race
  • Elimination Race
  • 9km Scratch Race

 Open Programme (Provisional)

  • 10km Scratch Race
  • 12km Lap Points Race
  • Elimination Race
  • 16km Scratch Race

The Races

Open Entry - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Women's entry - Overall entry for all 4 events Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth A Boys - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth A Girls - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth B Boys - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth B Girls - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth C Boys - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth C Girls - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Event 1a - Youth C Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Event 1b - Youth C Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 24 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
24 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Event 2 - Open Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Event 3 - Women's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 4 - Youth A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 48 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
48 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Event 5a - A Girls Points (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 64 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
64 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Event 5b - B Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 36 laps / 9km / 6 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
36 laps / 9km / 6 miles
Event 6 - Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 7a - Youth C Boys Elim Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only None --- 48 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
48 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Event 7b - Youth C Girls Elim Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only None --- 36 laps / 9km / 6 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
36 laps / 9km / 6 miles
Event 8 - Open Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 9 - Women Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Event 10 - A Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Event 11a - A Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 11b - B Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 12 - B Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 13a - Youth C Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 36 laps / 9km / 6 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
36 laps / 9km / 6 miles
Event 13b - Youth C Girl Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only None --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 14 - Open Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 28 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
28 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Event 15 - Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 16 - Youth A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 17a - Youth A Girl Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 28 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
28 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Event 17b - Youth B Girl Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Event 18 - Youth B Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 19 - Youth C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 24 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
24 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Event 19a - Youth C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Event 20 - Open Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 21 - Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Event 22 - Youth A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Event 23a - A Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Event 23b - B Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Event 24 - Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Working together to develop racing opportunities in Scotland, Johnstone Jets Youth Cycling and Discovery Junior Cycling Club are delighted to present a new series of events to the track racing calendar.

The Disco Jets Track Series will consist of four track meetings split between the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome in Glasgow and the relaunched outdoor velodrome at Caird Park, Dundee.

The series will incorporate racing for Youth A, B and C categories as well as Open races for Juniors, Seniors and beyond.

Youth categories will be run as separate races where supported by the level of entries.

The Glasgow Rounds on the 18th January and 1st February will feature four bunch races per category - 2 Scratch, 1 Elimination and 1 Points Race.

The Dundee Rounds scheduled for April and June may feature different formats of races

These meetings will NOT be run in an Omnium format. Each individual race will attract its own BC Points.

Series points will also be awarded after each meeting to determine the overall placing in each category.

These are ideal events to try out track racing or get yourself some early results ahead of the Road and Track season.

All entries at the discretion of the Event Organisers

Event Details

Event URN:

463406

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Jan 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - Youth C Boys Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - Youth C Boys Points - Results
1.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kyle Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Murdo Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 1b - Youth C Girls Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - Youth C Girls Points - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Open Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Open Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Louie Urquhart-Dixon trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Women's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Women's Points - Results
1.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Victoria Smith AeroCoach Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Donna Clayton VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Isla-May Edge Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anna Fairweather RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Issy McKinnon Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Fiona Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicola Hogan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Iona MacDougall Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Youth A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth A Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5a - A Girls Points (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5a - A Girls Points (2) - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morven Yeoman Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Rachel White Finished 0

9.  Rachel White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Katie Reilly Finished 0

12.  Katie Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ella Brooks Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5b - B Girls Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5b - B Girls Points - Results
1.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ben Terris Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7a - Youth C Boys Elim

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7a - Youth C Boys Elim - Results
1.  Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Murdo Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7b - Youth C Girls Elim

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7b - Youth C Girls Elim - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Open Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Open Elimination - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Louie Urquhart-Dixon trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Calum Shackley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Reed Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Women Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Women Elimination - Results
1.  Victoria Smith AeroCoach Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Fairweather RT23 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fiona Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Donna Clayton VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Isla-May Edge Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Issy McKinnon Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Iona MacDougall Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicola Hogan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - A Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - A Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11a - A Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11a - A Girls Elimination - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katie Reilly Finished 0

5.  Katie Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rachel White Finished 0

6.  Rachel White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ella Brooks Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Morven Yeoman Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Disqualified A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A

Event 11b - B Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11b - B Girls Elimination - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - B Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ben Terris Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13a - Youth C Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - Youth C Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kyle Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 13b - Youth C Girl Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - Youth C Girl Scratch - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Open Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Open Points - Results
1.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Calum Shackley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Louie Urquhart-Dixon trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Reed Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Women Scratch - Results
1.  Donna Clayton VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Victoria Smith AeroCoach Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Fairweather RT23 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Isla-May Edge Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Fiona Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nicola Hogan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Iona MacDougall Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Issy McKinnon Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - Youth A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth A Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Event 17a - Youth A Girl Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17a - Youth A Girl Scratch - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morven Yeoman Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Katie Reilly Finished 0

9.  Katie Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rachel White Finished 0

10.  Rachel White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ella Brooks Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17b - Youth B Girl Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17b - Youth B Girl Scratch - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 18 - Youth B Boys Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Youth B Boys Points - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ben Terris Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 19 - Youth C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Youth C Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Murdo Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Kyle Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 19a - Youth C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19a - Youth C Scratch - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 20 - Open Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Open Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Calum Shackley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matti Dobbins RT23 Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Reed Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louie Urquhart-Dixon trainSharp Development team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Event 21 - Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - Women Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Donna Clayton VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Victoria Smith AeroCoach Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anna Fairweather RT23 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicola Hogan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Isla-May Edge Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Fiona Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Issy McKinnon Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Iona MacDougall Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 22 - Youth A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - Youth A Points - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 23a - A Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23a - A Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morven Yeoman Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Performance Coac... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rachel White Finished 0

7.  Rachel White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Katie Reilly Finished 0

8.  Katie Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mary Bruce Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 23b - B Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23b - B Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 24 - Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ben Terris Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Race Programme for Glasgow is listed below.

Enter by clicking on the race that is listed as 'Entry for all 4 races' for your respective category. Accepted riders will be entered automatically into each of the 4 races in their respective categories.

Entry to track centre and sign on is expected from 11:00am.

Please arrive in plenty of time as there is a large Athletics event on at the Emirates Arena on the day of this event (busy car park)

Riders should warm up in track centre as programme Is unlikely to allow for warm up on track. 

Youth C Programme (Provisional)

  • 4km Scratch Race
  • 6km Lap Points Race
  • Elimination Race
  • 4km Scratch Race

 Youth B Girls Programme (Provisional)

  • 7km Scratch Race
  • 8km Points Race
  • Elimination Race
  • 7km Scratch Race

Youth B Boys Programme (Provisional)

  • 8km Scratch Race
  • 9km Points Race
  • Elimination Race
  • 8km Scratch Race

 Youth A Girls Programme (Provisional)

  • 8km Scratch Race
  • 10km Points Race
  • Elimination Race
  • 8km Scratch Race

 Youth A Boys Programme (Provisional)

  • 9km Scratch Race
  • 12km Points Race
  • Elimination Race
  • 9km Scratch Race

 Open Programme (Provisional)

  • 10km Scratch Race
  • 12km Lap Points Race
  • Elimination Race
  • 16km Scratch Race

The Races

Open Entry - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Women's entry - Overall entry for all 4 events Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth A Boys - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth A Girls - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth B Boys - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth B Girls - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth C Boys - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth C Girls - Overall entry for all 4 Round 1 races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Event 1a - Youth C Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Event 1b - Youth C Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 24 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
24 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Event 2 - Open Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Event 3 - Women's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 4 - Youth A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 48 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
48 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Event 5a - A Girls Points (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 64 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
64 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Event 5b - B Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 36 laps / 9km / 6 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
36 laps / 9km / 6 miles
Event 6 - Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 7a - Youth C Boys Elim Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only None --- 48 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
48 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Event 7b - Youth C Girls Elim Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only None --- 36 laps / 9km / 6 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
36 laps / 9km / 6 miles
Event 8 - Open Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 9 - Women Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Event 10 - A Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Event 11a - A Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 11b - B Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 12 - B Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 13a - Youth C Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 36 laps / 9km / 6 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
36 laps / 9km / 6 miles
Event 13b - Youth C Girl Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only None --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 14 - Open Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 28 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
28 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Event 15 - Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 16 - Youth A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 17a - Youth A Girl Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 28 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
28 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Event 17b - Youth B Girl Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Event 18 - Youth B Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 19 - Youth C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 24 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
24 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Event 19a - Youth C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Event 20 - Open Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Event 21 - Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
16 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Event 22 - Youth A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Event 23a - A Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Event 23b - B Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Event 24 - Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 18/01/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk