Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #22

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Sunday, 20 Sep 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

477360

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 18th Sep 2020

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dave Hughes Finished 0

2.  Dave Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Julie Cooper Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John McClelland QSW Fenwicks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Flying 2-upTeam Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying 2-upTeam Sprint - Results
1.  Dave Hughes Finished 0

1.  Dave Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Julie Cooper Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  John McClelland QSW Fenwicks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points - Results
1.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Points - Results
1.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Points - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Points - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rachell Crew wattbike.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters Major Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Major Final - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Minor Final - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprint Minor Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Minor Final - Results
1.  Julie Cooper Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Hughes Finished 0

3.  Dave Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance C 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance A 26 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A 26 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John McClelland QSW Fenwicks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying 2-upTeam Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Sprint Minor Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 19:15
Endurance C 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance A 26 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Sun 20/09/20 – 12:00
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Sun 20/09/20 – 12:00
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 12:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 12:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 League affiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Sun 20/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Sun 20/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

477360

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 18th Sep 2020

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dave Hughes Finished 0

2.  Dave Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Julie Cooper Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John McClelland QSW Fenwicks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Flying 2-upTeam Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying 2-upTeam Sprint - Results
1.  Dave Hughes Finished 0

1.  Dave Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Julie Cooper Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  John McClelland QSW Fenwicks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points - Results
1.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Points - Results
1.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Points - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Points - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rachell Crew wattbike.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters Major Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Major Final - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Minor Final - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprint Minor Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Minor Final - Results
1.  Julie Cooper Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Hughes Finished 0

3.  Dave Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance C 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance A 26 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A 26 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John McClelland QSW Fenwicks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying 2-upTeam Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Sprint Minor Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 19:15
Endurance C 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance A 26 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Sun 20/09/20 – 12:00
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Sun 20/09/20 – 12:00
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 12:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/09/20 – 12:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 League affiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Sun 20/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Sun 20/09/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk