Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #8

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 06 Mar 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463826

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 28th Feb 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ian Lawless Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Peers Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Kelly Finished 0

3.  Sam Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Graham Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ste Casey Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ste Casey Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emma Clarke Pankhurst Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Peers Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463826

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 28th Feb 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ian Lawless Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Peers Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Kelly Finished 0

3.  Sam Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Graham Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ste Casey Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ste Casey Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emma Clarke Pankhurst Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Peers Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/20 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/03/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk