Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #21

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Sunday, 13 Sep 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

477359

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Sep 2020

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

A Class 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course De Primes - Results
1.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Hopkins Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 17 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 17 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Duncan Wood Quibell VeloSport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Rachell Crew wattbike.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Darren Hughes Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Devil - Results
1.  Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Devil - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Kierin FInal

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kierin FInal - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Kierin Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kierin Minor Final - Results
1.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Julie Cooper Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprinters Flying Team Sprint (1.5 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying Team Sprint (1.5 laps) - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course De Primes - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Leo Allen Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leo Allen Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

A Class 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
A Class Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
B Class 17 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
B Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
C Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance A 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance B 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Kierin FInal Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Kierin Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying Team Sprint (1.5 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Sun 13/09/20 – 12:00
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Sun 13/09/20 – 12:00
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 12:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 12:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

477359

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Sep 2020

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

A Class 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course De Primes - Results
1.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Hopkins Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 17 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 17 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Duncan Wood Quibell VeloSport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Rachell Crew wattbike.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Darren Hughes Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Devil - Results
1.  Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Devil - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Kierin FInal

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kierin FInal - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Kierin Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kierin Minor Final - Results
1.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Julie Cooper Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprinters Flying Team Sprint (1.5 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying Team Sprint (1.5 laps) - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course De Primes - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Leo Allen Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leo Allen Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

A Class 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
A Class Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
B Class 17 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
B Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
C Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance A 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance B 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Kierin FInal Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Kierin Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying Team Sprint (1.5 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Sun 13/09/20 – 12:00
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 12:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Sun 13/09/20 – 12:00
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/20 12:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/09/20 – 12:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk