Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 #17

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 20 Aug 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event

Event Details

Event URN:

470936

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Aug 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 17th Aug 2020

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Delegate Organiser:
Susan Robinson
suki44@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 1 (1.25 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 1 (1.25 laps) - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 2 (1.25 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 2 (1.25 laps) - Results
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Block Handicap (3 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap (3 laps) - Results
1.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Price Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Flying Team Sprint (2.5 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying Team Sprint (2.5 laps) - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance C Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Keiren Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Keiren Heat 1 - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters Keiren Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Keiren Heat 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch (4 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch (4 laps) - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Scratch (4 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch (4 laps) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Karl Meredith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance B Scratch (Long Dist.) (14 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch (Long Dist.) (14 laps) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Scratch (Long Dist.) (20 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch (Long Dist.) (20 laps) - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Keiren Minor Final (4.5 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Keiren Minor Final (4.5 laps) - Results
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Keiren Major Final (4.5 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Keiren Major Final (4.5 laps) - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 1 (1.25 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 2 (1.25 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Youth Block Handicap (3 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying Team Sprint (2.5 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Keiren Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Keiren Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Youth Scratch (4 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch (4 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch (Long Dist.) (14 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch (Long Dist.) (20 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Keiren Minor Final (4.5 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Keiren Major Final (4.5 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 League affiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 20/08/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 20/08/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event

Event Details

Event URN:

470936

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Aug 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 17th Aug 2020

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Delegate Organiser:
Susan Robinson
suki44@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 1 (1.25 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 1 (1.25 laps) - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 2 (1.25 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 2 (1.25 laps) - Results
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Block Handicap (3 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap (3 laps) - Results
1.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Farley Barber Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Price Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Flying Team Sprint (2.5 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying Team Sprint (2.5 laps) - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance C Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Keiren Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Keiren Heat 1 - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters Keiren Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Keiren Heat 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch (4 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch (4 laps) - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Scratch (4 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch (4 laps) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Karl Meredith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance B Scratch (Long Dist.) (14 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch (Long Dist.) (14 laps) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Scratch (Long Dist.) (20 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch (Long Dist.) (20 laps) - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harrison Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Keiren Minor Final (4.5 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Keiren Minor Final (4.5 laps) - Results
1.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Keiren Major Final (4.5 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Keiren Major Final (4.5 laps) - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 1 (1.25 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Sprinters 500m Handicap Heat 2 (1.25 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Youth Block Handicap (3 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying Team Sprint (2.5 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Keiren Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Keiren Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Youth Scratch (4 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch (4 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch (Long Dist.) (14 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch (Long Dist.) (20 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Keiren Minor Final (4.5 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
Sprinters Keiren Major Final (4.5 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 League affiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 20/08/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 20/08/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Thu 20/08/20 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk