Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #11

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 09 Oct 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463836

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Oct 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
administrator@bc-nw.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Hay Finished 0

4.  Anna Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Wiggins Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phil Harrison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anna Hay Finished 0

4.  Anna Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Wiggins Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Dolan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:14
Event 13 - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:15
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:18
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463836

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Oct 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
administrator@bc-nw.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Hay Finished 0

4.  Anna Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Wiggins Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phil Harrison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anna Hay Finished 0

4.  Anna Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Wiggins Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Dolan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:14
Event 13 - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:15
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:18
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/10/20 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Fri 09/10/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk