We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Ben Sumner

Beeline Bicycles RT

Beeline Bicycles RT

Male

UNDER 23

1st

131

74

N/A

0

Points

Date Category Event Position Points
30/11/2014 Category A BC National Trophy Series Round 4(Senior / U23 Men's Trophy) 20 11
29/11/2014 International UCI World Cup #3 - Milton Keynes (UCI/CDM)(Elite Men) 40 20
16/11/2014 Category A BC National Trophy Series Round 3(Senior / U23 Men's Trophy) 3 70
09/11/2014 International Superprestige #2 - Ruddervorde (UCI CU/CJ)(Under 23 Men) 32 0
01/11/2014 International bpost bank trofee #2 - Koppenbergcross (UCI/C1)(U23 Men) 19 2
26/10/2014 Category A BC National Trophy Series Round 2(Senior / U23 Men's Trophy) 11 27
19/10/2014 International UCI World Cup #1 - Valkenburg (UCI/CDM) Cyclo Cross(U23 Men) 23 16
12/10/2014 Category A BC National Trophy Series Round 1(Senior / U23 Men Trophy) 5 55
05/10/2014 Category B London League Round 5(Senior Men) 1 20
28/09/2014 Category A NEC Cycle Show Cyclo-Cross(NEC Cycle Show Cyclo-cross) 8 16
21/09/2014 Category B London League Round 3(Senior Men) 1 20
14/09/2014 Category B Bikezone Cycles (Oxford) Cross/Wessex League(Seniors) 1 20
07/09/2014 National B John and Dulcie Walker Trophy(John Walker Trophy)
06/09/2014 Category B Newbury RC @ Mary Hare School Cross Races / Wessex League(Seniors) 1 20
31/08/2014 National B Victor Berlemont Road Race(E/1/2/3) 29 0
19/08/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 19 (Finchley RT)(E/1/2/3) 43 0
12/08/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 18 (BCWT)(E/1/2/3) 4 6
05/08/2014 Regional C+ Behind The Bikeshed Summer Series 11(E/1/2) 6 4
03/08/2014 National B Susie's Circuits(E/1/2/3) 12 4
15/07/2014 Regional C+ Behind The Bikeshed Summer Series 8(E/1/2/3) 3 7
13/07/2014 National B CC Hackney Road Race (ERRL)(E/1/2/3) 18 3
01/07/2014 Regional C+ Behind The Bikeshed Summer Series 6(E/1/2) 3 7
22/06/2014 National B Ginger Smallwood / Nick Clark Memorial Road Races(Nick Clark Memorial RR) 44 0
10/06/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 9 (Westerley CC)(E/1/2/3) 7 3
03/06/2014 Regional C+ Behind The Bikeshed Summer Series 3(E/1/2) 2 8
01/06/2014 National A Hillingdon GP(E/1/2) 26 0
28/05/2014 Regional C+ Pedal Heaven Eelmore Circuit Series 1(E/1/2) 2 8
27/05/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 7 (Twickenham CC)(E/1/2/3) 5 5
24/05/2014 National A One Day In Dorset(E/1/2)
20/05/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 6 (Kenton RC)(E/1/2/3) 37 0
18/05/2014 National B Central Region Road Race Championships (E/1/2/3)
13/05/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 5 (Archer RC)(E/1/2/3) 5 5
11/05/2014 National B Thames Velo Spring Road Races(E/1/2/3) 25 0
06/05/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 4 (Gregarios)(E/1/2/3) 6 4
02/02/2014 International UCI Cyclo Cross 2014 World Championships (UCI/CM), Hoogerheide(Under 23 Men) 41 0
25/01/2014 Category B SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 15(Senior Men) 2 16
12/01/2014 Category A National Cyclo-Cross Championships(Under-23 Men's Championship) 3 70
05/01/2014 Category A National Trophy Series Round 6(Senior / U23 Trophy) 5 55
22/12/2013 International UCI World Cup #4 - Namur (UCI/CDM)(Under 23 Men) 41 0
15/12/2013 Category A National Trophy Series Round 5(Senior / U23 Trophy) 14 20
07/12/2013 Regional C+ Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2013/2014 Round 1(E/1/2) 1 10
 Rider's total points  532