Pedal Heaven Eelmore Circuit Series 1

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 28 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

335517

Start Date:

Wed, 28th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Event Overview

A series of 9 closed circuit races around a surprisingly testing 1 mile circuit.

Info for Riders

To be eligible for the series overall riders must participate in at least 7 rounds with best 8 placings counting towards final standings.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/05/14 18:20 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
28/05/14 18:20 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
28/05/14 18:20 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
28/05/14 18:20 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
28/05/14 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
28/05/14 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
28/05/14 18:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
28/05/14 18:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
28/05/14 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
28/05/14 18:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
28/05/14 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins
28/05/14 19:01 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr
28/05/14 19:01 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/05/14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 28/05/14 - 18:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/05/14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 28/05/14 - 18:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/05/14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 28/05/14 - 18:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/05/14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 28/05/14 - 18:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 28/05/14 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 28/05/14 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 28/05/14 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 28/05/14 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 28/05/14 - 18:30
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Wed 28/05/14 - 18:30
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 28/05/14 - 19:01
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2
Wed 28/05/14 - 19:01
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Wed 28/05/14 - 19:01
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Sam Graham Finished E 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished E 3

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Pateman Finished D 3
2 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished D 2

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Amelie Pateman Finished C 2
3 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 3
2 Josh Ellis Epsom Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Christopher Jenkinson WyndyMilla Finished A 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Meggy Hester Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
2 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 2

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
2 Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
3 Alex Snow Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 7
4 Simon Jodrell Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 5
6 Joshua Scholder-Harper Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 4
7 Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
8 Ryan Keynes Finished 3rd 2
9 Chris Boote Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
10 Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 1

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 8
3 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 7
4 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
5 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 5
6 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
7 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
8 Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
9 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 1
10 Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 1

Race E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 10
2 Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 8
3 Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk