Event URN:
335517
Start date:
Wed, 28th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Pedal Heaven RT ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.pedalheaven.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Bracey
10 Bullers Road
Farnham
GB
GU9 9EP
bracey_james@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
James Bracey
Info for Riders:
To be eligible for the series overall riders must participate in at least 7 rounds with best 8 placings counting towards final standings.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 18:20 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
28 May 14 18:20 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
28 May 14 18:20 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
28 May 14 18:20 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

A series of 9 closed circuit races around a surprisingly testing 1 mile circuit.

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Sam Graham Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Pateman Finished D 3
2 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Amelie Pateman Finished C 2
3 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 3
2 Josh Ellis Epsom Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Christopher Jenkinson WyndyMilla Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Meggy Hester Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
2 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
2 Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
3 Alex Snow Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 3rd 7
4 Simon Jodrell Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Adam Moore ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Joshua Scholder-Harper Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 4
7 Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
8 Ryan Keynes Finished 3rd 2
9 Chris Boote Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
10 Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 8
3 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 7
4 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
5 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 5
6 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
7 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
8 Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
9 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 1
10 Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 10
2 Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 8
3 Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7