Hillingdon GP

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Sunday, 01 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312941

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

2014 British Cycling Women's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 11th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alfie Banks Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max O'Connor Finished 0

4. Max O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mathew Gray Finished B 0

5. Mathew Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Nicholas Rayner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tomasz Chmielewski WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ivan Jordan Elitecycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Sutton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Yarworth Team Echelon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Will Fox Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jozef Metelka Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Smith BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Rossi Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Simas Raguckas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Roland Razguaskis Finished 0

23. Roland Razguaskis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joshua Mitchell Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Bryan Zimny Finished 0

25. Bryan Zimny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Tom Bowering Finished 0

30. Tom Bowering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Philip Peters CSE Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  George Richardson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Phillip Jakszta Finished 0

38. Phillip Jakszta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Robert Watson Finished 1st 0

39. Robert Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Richard Jerome Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Harriet Owen Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jasmine Dotti Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lydia Boylan Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Bethany Taylor Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Laura Cheesman Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adele Martin VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lowri Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Lili McLean Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jessie Walker Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Jessica Stoddart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

36. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Rose Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jo Tindley Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Dani Christmas Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Amy Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Mathilde Mathijjse Finished 0

50. Mathilde Mathijjse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Abbey Norman Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Lydia Brookes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Victoria Williams WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Amy Roberts wins 2014 Hillingdon Grand Prix

Posted 02/06/2014 - British Cycling

Wiggle Honda's Amy Roberts took the honours in the Hillingdon Grand Prix, round three of the Br...

View Full Report

Preview: Juniper leads British Cycling Women’s Road Series ahead of Hillingdon Grand Prix

Posted 28/05/2014 - British Cycling

Emily Kay will aim to make it back-back wins at the Hillingdon Grand Prix when the British Cycling W...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Changing rooms, lockers and showers are in adjacent Goals Soccer Centre, as is car parking. Smaller changing rooms, only, with lockers in cycling clubhouse.

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 10:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 10:40

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 11:50 National A Band 2 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 11:50
National A, Band 2
80km / 50 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 14:10 Women Only Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 14:10
Women Only, Band 3
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312941

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

2014 British Cycling Women's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 11th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alfie Banks Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max O'Connor Finished 0

4. Max O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mathew Gray Finished B 0

5. Mathew Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Nicholas Rayner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tomasz Chmielewski WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ivan Jordan Elitecycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Sutton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Yarworth Team Echelon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Will Fox Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jozef Metelka Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Smith BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Rossi Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Simas Raguckas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Roland Razguaskis Finished 0

23. Roland Razguaskis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joshua Mitchell Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Bryan Zimny Finished 0

25. Bryan Zimny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Tom Bowering Finished 0

30. Tom Bowering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Philip Peters CSE Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  George Richardson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Phillip Jakszta Finished 0

38. Phillip Jakszta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Robert Watson Finished 1st 0

39. Robert Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Richard Jerome Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Harriet Owen Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jasmine Dotti Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lydia Boylan Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Bethany Taylor Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Laura Cheesman Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adele Martin VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lowri Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Lili McLean Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jessie Walker Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Jessica Stoddart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

36. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Rose Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jo Tindley Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Rosemary Homer Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Dani Christmas Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Amy Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Mathilde Mathijjse Finished 0

50. Mathilde Mathijjse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Abbey Norman Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Lydia Brookes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Victoria Williams WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Amy Roberts wins 2014 Hillingdon Grand Prix

Posted 02/06/2014 - British Cycling

Wiggle Honda's Amy Roberts took the honours in the Hillingdon Grand Prix, round three of the Br...

View Full Report

Preview: Juniper leads British Cycling Women’s Road Series ahead of Hillingdon Grand Prix

Posted 28/05/2014 - British Cycling

Emily Kay will aim to make it back-back wins at the Hillingdon Grand Prix when the British Cycling W...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Changing rooms, lockers and showers are in adjacent Goals Soccer Centre, as is car parking. Smaller changing rooms, only, with lockers in cycling clubhouse.

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/14 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 10:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 10:40

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 11:50 National A Band 2 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 11:50
National A, Band 2
80km / 50 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 14:10 Women Only Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 14:10
Women Only, Band 3
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk