London League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Ilford – Sunday, 05 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

348406

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Finch PMR Finished Senior 5

6. Jack Finch - PMR

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

8. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Noble Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Aaron Piper CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  David Roscoe Finished Senior 0

31. David Roscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Will Bridgman Finished Senior 0

32. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Steve Brown Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nick Spencer-Vellacott CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Richard Bartram Cycle Lab Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Alex Pearson Finished Senior 0

36. Alex Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Richard Farkas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Philip Roche CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Cox Finished Senior 0

43. John Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ross Hollands Essex Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Matthew Noble Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Jenkins Finished N/A 0

48. David Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Patric Peyton Jones Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  James Hill Finished Senior 0

51. James Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Jonathan Bassett Finished 0

52. Jonathan Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Oliver Spillett Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Drew Barritt Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Louis Lord Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Alex Mair Velo Club Dulwich College Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Johnny Vineall Velo Club Dulwich College Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Oliver Brown Team Darenth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Kevin Day Finished N/A 0

60. Kevin Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Jon Gill Finished 0

62. Jon Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Lee Mcrae Finished 0

63. Lee Mcrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Patric Peyton Jones Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Oliver Spillett Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Louis Lord Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Alex Mair Velo Club Dulwich College Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Johnny Vineall Velo Club Dulwich College Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abigail Van Twisk Cycle Lab Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nell Frizzell Finished 0

5. Nell Frizzell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stephanie Khiara Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Damien Pittock Finished 0

13. Damien Pittock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Sergio Marques Finished 0

28. Sergio Marques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Reed Finished N/A 0

30. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Gavin Bell East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Chadman Finished 0

37. Paul Chadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Christophe Pointreau Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dudley Wyman Finished N/A 0

40. Dudley Wyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Harris Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dennis Hales Finished 0

44. Dennis Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jonathan Gill Finished 0

45. Jonathan Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Davy Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Stevens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Lawrence Ashford Whlrs CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Trevor Goswell Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Steve Brett Finished N/A 0

28. Steve Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Edward Davies VC Londres Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joseph Mulligan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harvey Topsom VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Luke Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Christian Bright Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jo Blackmore Finished 0

1. Jo Blackmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caleb Miller Finished 0

2. Caleb Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isabella Escaera Finished 0

3. Isabella Escaera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Archie Sloane Finished 0

6. Archie Sloane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dan Kirby Finished 0

7. Dan Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlotte McGreevy Finished 0

8. Charlotte McGreevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Harvey Finished 0

9. Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Hill Clay Cross Road Team Finished 0

10. Jack Hill - Clay Cross Road Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Prenelle Clay Cross Road Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ferdie Parsons Clay Cross Road Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Hector Hawkins Clay Cross Road Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Davies Finished 0

14. Thomas Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ben Flaten Finished 0

16. Ben Flaten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Marsland Finished 0

17. James Marsland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Patrick R. Finished 0

19. Patrick R. -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Emily Heasman Finished 0

20. Emily Heasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harry Owen Finished 0

22. Harry Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mason Johnson-Henning Finished 0

23. Mason Johnson-Henning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jake Carter Finished 0

26. Jake Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andrew McNoughton Finished 0

27. Andrew McNoughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Gilbert Gardner Finished 0

1. Gilbert Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dan Lloyd Finished 0

3. Dan Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Bisson Finished 0

4. Ben Bisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Billy Bancroft Finished 0

5. Billy Bancroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Patrick Lea Finished 0

6. Patrick Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

9. Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Owen Prenelle Finished 0

11. Owen Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Kirby Finished 0

12. James Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Flatan Finished 0

15. William Flatan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Finch Finished 0

18. Samuel Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mylo Cordner Finished 0

22. Mylo Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Owen Kreisky Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Peggy Knox Finished 0

25. Peggy Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oscar Serpell Did not finish 0

27. Oscar Serpell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Sumner warms up in style with London League win

Posted 05/10/2014 - Benedict Spurrier

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo: John Mullineaux

<...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre entires via www.riderhq.com There is EOL also. All entries require £5 registration to the LCCA which covers electronic timing chip.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

348406

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Finch PMR Finished Senior 5

6. Jack Finch - PMR

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

8. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Noble Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Aaron Piper CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  David Roscoe Finished Senior 0

31. David Roscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Will Bridgman Finished Senior 0

32. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Steve Brown Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nick Spencer-Vellacott CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Richard Bartram Cycle Lab Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Alex Pearson Finished Senior 0

36. Alex Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Richard Farkas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Philip Roche CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Cox Finished Senior 0

43. John Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ross Hollands Essex Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Matthew Noble Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Jenkins Finished N/A 0

48. David Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Patric Peyton Jones Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  James Hill Finished Senior 0

51. James Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Jonathan Bassett Finished 0

52. Jonathan Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Oliver Spillett Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Drew Barritt Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Louis Lord Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Alex Mair Velo Club Dulwich College Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Johnny Vineall Velo Club Dulwich College Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Oliver Brown Team Darenth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Kevin Day Finished N/A 0

60. Kevin Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Jon Gill Finished 0

62. Jon Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Lee Mcrae Finished 0

63. Lee Mcrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Patric Peyton Jones Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Oliver Spillett Velo Club Dulwich College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Louis Lord Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Alex Mair Velo Club Dulwich College Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Johnny Vineall Velo Club Dulwich College Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abigail Van Twisk Cycle Lab Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nell Frizzell Finished 0

5. Nell Frizzell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stephanie Khiara Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Damien Pittock Finished 0

13. Damien Pittock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Sergio Marques Finished 0

28. Sergio Marques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Reed Finished N/A 0

30. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Gavin Bell East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Chadman Finished 0

37. Paul Chadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Christophe Pointreau Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dudley Wyman Finished N/A 0

40. Dudley Wyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Harris Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dennis Hales Finished 0

44. Dennis Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jonathan Gill Finished 0

45. Jonathan Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Davy Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Stevens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Lawrence Ashford Whlrs CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Trevor Goswell Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Steve Brett Finished N/A 0

28. Steve Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Edward Davies VC Londres Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joseph Mulligan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harvey Topsom VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Luke Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Christian Bright Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jo Blackmore Finished 0

1. Jo Blackmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caleb Miller Finished 0

2. Caleb Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isabella Escaera Finished 0

3. Isabella Escaera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Archie Sloane Finished 0

6. Archie Sloane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dan Kirby Finished 0

7. Dan Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlotte McGreevy Finished 0

8. Charlotte McGreevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Harvey Finished 0

9. Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Hill Clay Cross Road Team Finished 0

10. Jack Hill - Clay Cross Road Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Prenelle Clay Cross Road Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ferdie Parsons Clay Cross Road Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Hector Hawkins Clay Cross Road Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Davies Finished 0

14. Thomas Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ben Flaten Finished 0

16. Ben Flaten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Marsland Finished 0

17. James Marsland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Patrick R. Finished 0

19. Patrick R. -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Emily Heasman Finished 0

20. Emily Heasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harry Owen Finished 0

22. Harry Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mason Johnson-Henning Finished 0

23. Mason Johnson-Henning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jake Carter Finished 0

26. Jake Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andrew McNoughton Finished 0

27. Andrew McNoughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Gilbert Gardner Finished 0

1. Gilbert Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dan Lloyd Finished 0

3. Dan Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Bisson Finished 0

4. Ben Bisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Billy Bancroft Finished 0

5. Billy Bancroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Patrick Lea Finished 0

6. Patrick Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

9. Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Owen Prenelle Finished 0

11. Owen Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Kirby Finished 0

12. James Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Flatan Finished 0

15. William Flatan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Finch Finished 0

18. Samuel Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mylo Cordner Finished 0

22. Mylo Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Owen Kreisky Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Peggy Knox Finished 0

25. Peggy Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oscar Serpell Did not finish 0

27. Oscar Serpell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Sumner warms up in style with London League win

Posted 05/10/2014 - Benedict Spurrier

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo: John Mullineaux

<...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre entires via www.riderhq.com There is EOL also. All entries require £5 registration to the LCCA which covers electronic timing chip.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk