Points: Adam Duggleby MBE

Current Club: Vive Le Velo
Year End Club: Science In Sport.com
Gender: Male
Age Category: OVER 23
Category: Elite
National Rank: 119
National Points: 90
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
30/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Final League Placings) 1 0
30/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch Group 2) 2 0
30/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2) 3 0
30/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 4 - 50 lap Points Race Group 2) 4 0
30/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost Group 2) 2 0
30/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch Group 2 Half Distance Sprint) 1 0
23/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch Half Distance Sprint Group 2) 1 0
23/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2) 2 0
16/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 2 - Group 2 40 lap Scratch) 2 0
16/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 6 - Group 2 Devil takes the Hindmost) 2 0
16/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 8 - Group 2 10 mile Scratch) 3 0
09/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2) 2 0
09/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2) 1 0
09/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2) 1 0
09/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint) 1 0
02/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2) 2 0
02/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2) 3 0
02/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2) 2 0
26/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2) 2 0
26/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch (Both Groups Combined)) 1 0
26/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2) 1 0
26/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2) 1 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (10km Scratch Race) 9 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (15km Points Race) 18 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (Motor Paced Scratch) 4 0
19/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2) 2 0
19/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2) 1 0
19/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2) 4 0
19/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2) 1 0
12/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2) 1 0
12/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2) 1 0
12/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2) 2 0
05/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Devil - Group 2) 1 0
05/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (1 mile Scratch race - Group 2) 1 0
05/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (1 mile scratch race Group 2 half distance sprint) 1 0
05/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (40 lap Scratch Race - Group 2) 2 0
05/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (50 lap Points Race - Group 2) 1 0
21/09/2010 Regional C+ BC National Open, Womens and Para-Cycling Track Championships (Male Pursuit) 6 12
21/09/2010 Regional C+ BC National Open, Womens and Para-Cycling Track Championships (Male Scratch Race) 12 0
21/09/2010 Regional C+ BC National Open, Womens and Para-Cycling Track Championships (Male Team Pursuit) 2 25
04/09/2010 Regional C+ Regional Track Champs E. Mids, Yorks, N East and Nat Womens Omnium (Pursuit Championships) 1 10
04/09/2010 Regional C+ Regional Track Champs E. Mids, Yorks, N East and Nat Womens Omnium (Points Race) 1 10
04/09/2010 Regional C+ Regional Track Champs E. Mids, Yorks, N East and Nat Womens Omnium (5 mile Scratch) 2 8
28/08/2010 National B John Hinksman Memorial Road Race (E/1/2/3) 3 21
31/07/2010 National B No 6 Darley Moor (E/1/2/3) 1 30
16/07/2010 National A East Yorkshire Classic (National Elite Mens Circuit Race Championship) (E/1/2) 11 15
11/07/2010 Regional C+ Dudley Grand Prix Track Meet 2-day (Billy Jones 10 mile Scratch (BC Endurance League)) 3 21
06/06/2010 Regional C+ BC National Derny Champs (National Derny Champs - Men) 3 21
31/05/2010 Regional C+ Richmond Grass Track Meeting (Incorp BC National 8KM Champ) (National 8km Championships) 2 25
31/05/2010 Regional C+ Richmond Grass Track Meeting (Incorp BC National 8KM Champ) (National Endurance Series) 1 30
30/05/2010 National B Peterborough CC/Baxter & King Construction Road Race (E/1/2/3) 1 60
02/05/2010 National B Nigel Measom 2-day Road Race (Overall) 3 21
02/05/2010 National B Nigel Measom 2-day Road Race (Stage 3) 9 1
01/05/2010 National B Nigel Measom 2-day Road Race (Stage 2) 2 8
01/05/2010 National B Nigel Measom 2-day Road Race (Stage 1 - Time Trial) 2 8
04/04/2010 National B Coalville Wheelers Mens Road Race (E/1/2/3) 5 35
09/03/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2) 1 0
06/03/2010 National B No 1 Darley Moor (E/1/2/3) 4 17
02/03/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2) 2 0
02/03/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (50 lap Points - Group 2) 2 0
02/03/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (40 lap Scratch - Group 2) 3 0
27/02/2010 Regional C+ Revolution 28 inc. BC National Madison Championship (BC National Madision Championship) 6 12
23/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (10 mile Scratch Half Distance Sprint Group 2) 1 0
23/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (50 lap Points - Group 2) 2 0
23/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (40 lap Scratch - Group 2) 1 0
09/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch Race Group 2) 3 0
09/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 4 - 50 lap Points Race Group 2) 4 0
02/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (10 mile Scratch - Group 2) 3 0
02/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (40 lap Scratch - Group 2) 2 0
26/01/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch Group 2) 2 0
26/01/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 6 - Devil Group 2) 2 0
26/01/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Group 2) 1 0
01/12/2009 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 9 (Group 2 - 40 lap Scratch) 4 0
  Rider's total points     390