BC National Open, Womens and Para-Cycling Track Championships

Track , Manchester – Tuesday, 21 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

198/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Sep 2010

Finish date:

Sat, 25th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 500m TT - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:34:636 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:34:636
2.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 00:00:35:254 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:254
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:35:283 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:283
4.  Anna Blyth 100% ME Finished 3rd 00:00:36:476 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:36:476
5.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:160
6.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:261 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:37:261
7.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:37:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:37:630
8.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:37:644 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:37:644
9.  Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain- Ricci Finished 1st 00:00:38:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:38:320
10.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:871 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:871
11.  Dame Sarah Storey Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:39:091 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:39:091
12.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:39:238 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:39:238
13.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:39:244 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:39:244
14.  Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:39:728 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:728
15.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:40:366 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:40:366
16.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:40:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:40:622
17.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:41:420
18.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:41:985 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:41:985
19.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Finished N/A 00:00:45:317 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:45:317

Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Keirin - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Madison - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ella Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Greenfield Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Points Race - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:41:56:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:41:56:000
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Blyth 100% ME Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain- Ricci Finished 1st 00:03:30:612 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:30:612
2.  Dame Sarah Storey Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:03:44:769 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:44:769
4.  Anna Blyth 100% ME Finished 3rd 00:03:51:452 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:51:452
5.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:03:50:236 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:50:236
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:03:57:080 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:57:080
7.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:03:57:997 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:57:997
8.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:03:58:467 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:58:467
9.  Emilie Wix Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 00:04:01:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:01:671
10.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:04:02:159 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:02:159
11.  Ella Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:04:04:068 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:04:068
12.  Crystal Lane-Wright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 4th 00:04:14:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:14:760
13.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:14:812 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:14:812
14.  Susan Rogers Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:04:19:702 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:19:702

Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Anna Blyth 100% ME Finished 3rd 00:21:05:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:05:000
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ella Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Victoria Barnes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Alex Greenfield Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Janet Birkmyre Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emilie Wix Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Romero MBE Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rohan Battison VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Team Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Victoria Barnes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ella Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 1000m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 1000m TT - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:04:909 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:04:909
2.  Andrew Kelly Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:01:07:047 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:07:047
3.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:01:08:257 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:257
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:01:08:605 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:605
5.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:01:08:709 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:08:709
6.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:09:141 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:141
7.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:01:09:274 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:09:274
8.  Terry Byrne Finished 3rd 00:01:09:616 0

8. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:616
9.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:09:639 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:639
10.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:10:207 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:10:207
11.  Bryce Dyer Votwo/Usn Finished 3rd 00:01:10:338 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:10:338
12.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:01:10:469 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:10:469
13.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:01:10:631 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:10:631
14.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:01:10:932 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:10:932
15.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:12:442 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:12:442
16.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:12:474 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:12:474
17.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:01:12:747 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:12:747
18.  Joseph Wood VC Londres Finished N/A 00:01:13:451 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:451
19.  James Viner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 00:01:13:914 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:13:914
20.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:01:15:009 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:009
21.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 00:01:16:883 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:16:883

Male B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male B Sprint - Results
1.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dave Readle Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Kelly Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Keirin - Results
1.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Pritchard Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Mitchell Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Points Race - Results
1.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Whorrall 100% ME Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Harrison VeloVitesse Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Timothy Kennaugh 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:04:27:112 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:112
2.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:31:956 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:31:956
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:04:38:387 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:38:387
4.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:04:39:011 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:39:011
5.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:39:330 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:39:330
6.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:04:39:918 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:39:918
7.  Mark Holton www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 00:04:41:196 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:41:196
8.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:04:42:343 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:42:343
9.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished 1st 00:04:42:994 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:42:994
10.  Timothy Kennaugh 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:44:176 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:44:176
11.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:44:443 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:44:443
12.  Nino Piccoli Finished 2nd 00:04:47:257 0

12. Nino Piccoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:47:257
13.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:48:192 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:48:192
14.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:04:48:585 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:48:585
15.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:04:49:845 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:49:845
16.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:04:50:588 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:50:588
17.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:04:51:849 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:51:849
18.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:51:944 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:51:944
19.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:04:52:861 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:52:861
20.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:04:54:383 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:54:383
21.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:04:55:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:55:850
22.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:04:57:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:57:060
23.  James Hawkins GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 00:04:59:768 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:59:768
24.  Bryce Dyer Votwo/Usn Finished 3rd 00:05:01:357 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:01:357
25.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:05:02:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:02:020
26.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:05:06:032 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:06:032
27.  Joshua Yetman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 00:05:09:314 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:09:314
28.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:05:09:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:09:900
29.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:05:16:123 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:16:123

Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Geraint Thomas Team Sky Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Whorrall 100% ME Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James McCallum Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Sprint - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Mitchell Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jody Cundy OBE Science In Sport.com Finished 4th --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Finished 1st --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John McClelland Mid Devon CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Davies Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Legg RT 316 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Colin Bark Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Johannes Roux Endrick Valley Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Team Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jody Cundy OBE Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Kelly Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dave Readle Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Bagnall CC Cardiff Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Simon Powers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Simon Powers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Sheldon Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Paracycling Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Paracycling Pursuit - Results
1.  Darren Kenny OBE Dave Mellor Cycles Finished 1st 00:03:46:156 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:46:156
2.  Rik Waddon Dave Mellor Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:49:198 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:49:198
3.  Jody Cundy OBE Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:05:03:826 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:03:826
4.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 00:05:05:762 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:05:762
5.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE VC St Raphael Finished 4th 00:05:06:447 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:06:447
6.  Neil Fachie MBE Finished 4th 00:04:46:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:46:827
6.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:04:46:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:46:827
7.  Terry Byrne Finished 3rd 00:05:14:443 0

7. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:14:443
8.  Tom Staniford Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:05:29:366 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:29:366
9.  Crystal Lane-Wright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 4th 00:04:18:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:18:920
10.  Martin Christmas Chester RC Finished 4th 00:04:29:903 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:29:903
0.  Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:04:34:833 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:34:833
0.  Craig MacLean MBE Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:04:34:833 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:34:833

Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Madison - Results
1.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Reports: National Track Champs 2010

Posted 12/10/2010 - British Cycling

Full day-by-day round up from Manchester Velodrome

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Special Entry Form required. Entries close 10th August. Visit- http://new.britishcycling.org.uk/track/article/trast-Track-Racing-Entry-Forms

The Races

Female 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Female Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Female Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Male 1000m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Male B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Male Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Paracycling Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 25/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

198/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Sep 2010

Finish date:

Sat, 25th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 500m TT - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:34:636 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:34:636
2.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 00:00:35:254 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:254
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:35:283 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:283
4.  Anna Blyth 100% ME Finished 3rd 00:00:36:476 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:36:476
5.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:160
6.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:261 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:37:261
7.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:37:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:37:630
8.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:37:644 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:37:644
9.  Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain- Ricci Finished 1st 00:00:38:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:38:320
10.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:871 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:871
11.  Dame Sarah Storey Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:39:091 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:39:091
12.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:39:238 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:39:238
13.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:39:244 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:39:244
14.  Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:39:728 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:728
15.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:40:366 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:40:366
16.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:40:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:40:622
17.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:41:420
18.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:41:985 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:41:985
19.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Finished N/A 00:00:45:317 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:45:317

Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Keirin - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Madison - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ella Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Greenfield Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Points Race - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:41:56:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:41:56:000
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Blyth 100% ME Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain- Ricci Finished 1st 00:03:30:612 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:30:612
2.  Dame Sarah Storey Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:03:44:769 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:44:769
4.  Anna Blyth 100% ME Finished 3rd 00:03:51:452 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:51:452
5.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:03:50:236 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:50:236
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:03:57:080 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:57:080
7.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:03:57:997 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:57:997
8.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:03:58:467 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:58:467
9.  Emilie Wix Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 00:04:01:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:01:671
10.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:04:02:159 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:02:159
11.  Ella Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:04:04:068 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:04:068
12.  Crystal Lane-Wright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 4th 00:04:14:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:14:760
13.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:14:812 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:14:812
14.  Susan Rogers Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:04:19:702 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:19:702

Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Anna Blyth 100% ME Finished 3rd 00:21:05:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:05:000
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ella Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Victoria Barnes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Alex Greenfield Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Janet Birkmyre Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emilie Wix Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Romero MBE Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rohan Battison VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Team Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca James Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Victoria Barnes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ella Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 1000m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 1000m TT - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:04:909 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:04:909
2.  Andrew Kelly Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:01:07:047 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:07:047
3.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:01:08:257 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:257
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:01:08:605 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:605
5.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:01:08:709 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:08:709
6.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:09:141 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:141
7.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:01:09:274 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:09:274
8.  Terry Byrne Finished 3rd 00:01:09:616 0

8. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:616
9.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:09:639 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:639
10.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:10:207 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:10:207
11.  Bryce Dyer Votwo/Usn Finished 3rd 00:01:10:338 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:10:338
12.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:01:10:469 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:10:469
13.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:01:10:631 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:10:631
14.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:01:10:932 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:10:932
15.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:12:442 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:12:442
16.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:12:474 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:12:474
17.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:01:12:747 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:12:747
18.  Joseph Wood VC Londres Finished N/A 00:01:13:451 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:451
19.  James Viner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 00:01:13:914 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:13:914
20.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:01:15:009 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:009
21.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 00:01:16:883 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:16:883

Male B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male B Sprint - Results
1.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dave Readle Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Kelly Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Keirin - Results
1.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Pritchard Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Mitchell Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Points Race - Results
1.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Whorrall 100% ME Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Harrison VeloVitesse Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Timothy Kennaugh 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:04:27:112 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:112
2.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:31:956 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:31:956
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:04:38:387 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:38:387
4.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:04:39:011 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:39:011
5.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:39:330 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:39:330
6.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:04:39:918 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:39:918
7.  Mark Holton www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 00:04:41:196 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:41:196
8.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:04:42:343 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:42:343
9.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished 1st 00:04:42:994 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:42:994
10.  Timothy Kennaugh 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:44:176 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:44:176
11.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:44:443 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:44:443
12.  Nino Piccoli Finished 2nd 00:04:47:257 0

12. Nino Piccoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:47:257
13.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:48:192 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:48:192
14.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:04:48:585 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:48:585
15.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:04:49:845 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:49:845
16.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:04:50:588 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:50:588
17.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:04:51:849 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:51:849
18.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:51:944 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:51:944
19.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:04:52:861 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:52:861
20.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:04:54:383 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:54:383
21.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:04:55:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:55:850
22.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:04:57:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:57:060
23.  James Hawkins GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 00:04:59:768 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:59:768
24.  Bryce Dyer Votwo/Usn Finished 3rd 00:05:01:357 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:01:357
25.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:05:02:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:02:020
26.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:05:06:032 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:06:032
27.  Joshua Yetman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 00:05:09:314 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:09:314
28.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:05:09:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:09:900
29.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:05:16:123 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:16:123

Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Geraint Thomas Team Sky Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Whorrall 100% ME Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James McCallum Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Sprint - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Mitchell Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jody Cundy OBE Science In Sport.com Finished 4th --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Finished 1st --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John McClelland Mid Devon CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Davies Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Legg RT 316 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Colin Bark Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Johannes Roux Endrick Valley Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Team Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jody Cundy OBE Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Kelly Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dave Readle Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Bagnall CC Cardiff Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Simon Powers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Simon Powers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Sheldon Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Paracycling Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Paracycling Pursuit - Results
1.  Darren Kenny OBE Dave Mellor Cycles Finished 1st 00:03:46:156 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:46:156
2.  Rik Waddon Dave Mellor Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:49:198 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:49:198
3.  Jody Cundy OBE Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:05:03:826 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:03:826
4.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 00:05:05:762 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:05:762
5.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE VC St Raphael Finished 4th 00:05:06:447 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:06:447
6.  Neil Fachie MBE Finished 4th 00:04:46:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:46:827
6.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:04:46:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:46:827
7.  Terry Byrne Finished 3rd 00:05:14:443 0

7. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:14:443
8.  Tom Staniford Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:05:29:366 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:29:366
9.  Crystal Lane-Wright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 4th 00:04:18:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:18:920
10.  Martin Christmas Chester RC Finished 4th 00:04:29:903 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:29:903
0.  Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:04:34:833 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:34:833
0.  Craig MacLean MBE Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:04:34:833 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:34:833

Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Madison - Results
1.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Reports: National Track Champs 2010

Posted 12/10/2010 - British Cycling

Full day-by-day round up from Manchester Velodrome

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Special Entry Form required. Entries close 10th August. Visit- http://new.britishcycling.org.uk/track/article/trast-Track-Racing-Entry-Forms

The Races

Female 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Female Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Female Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Male 1000m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Male B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Male Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Paracycling Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 21/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 25/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk