Richmond Grass Track Meeting (Incorp BC National 8KM Champ)

Track – Monday, 31 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

324/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 31st May 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

Ladies 400m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 400m - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 800m - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

National Endurance Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National Endurance Series - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results

National 8km Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National 8km Championships - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Crawley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 31/05/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies 400m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/10 12:00 Regional C None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 31/05/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
0km / 0 mile
Ladies 800m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/10 12:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 31/05/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
National Endurance Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 31/05/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/10 12:00 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Mon 31/05/10 – 12:00
Go-Race,
National 8km Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/10 15:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Mon 31/05/10 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

324/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 31st May 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

Ladies 400m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 400m - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 800m - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

National Endurance Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National Endurance Series - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results

National 8km Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National 8km Championships - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Crawley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 31/05/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies 400m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/10 12:00 Regional C None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 31/05/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
0km / 0 mile
Ladies 800m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/10 12:00 Regional C+ None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 31/05/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, None
1km / 0 mile
National Endurance Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 31/05/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/10 12:00 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Mon 31/05/10 – 12:00
Go-Race,
National 8km Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/10 15:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Mon 31/05/10 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk