Peterborough CC/Baxter & King Construction Road Race

Road , Huntingdon – Sunday, 30 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

653/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 30th May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Sawtry Community College, Fen Lane, Sawtry, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 5TQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gunnar Gronlund Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Price MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Gareth Hewitt Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Cambridge I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Russell Falder East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Knight Virgin Active Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Davies Kuota - Road CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Waller Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  John Cooper Team Nemesis GB Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Martin Smith Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Brett Harwood Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Tinsley Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Maguire Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Thistlethwayte Newark Castle CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Bird Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Anthony Spencer www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Defrates Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mike Koumi Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Lindsey Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Bamford East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Kay Verulam CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stefan Pantos Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Cleathero Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Neil Sentance Unknown 3rd 0

25. Neil Sentance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Craig Breeze Stafford Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Nockolds St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jack Steven East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prize fund of over £1000. 10% of entries for the 3/4 race are reserved for Women provided they enter before the closing date, prize for first female rider.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 10:20 National B Band 2 --- 126km / 78 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 30/05/10 – 10:20
National B, Band 2
126km / 78 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 10:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 30/05/10 – 10:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

653/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 30th May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Sawtry Community College, Fen Lane, Sawtry, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 5TQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gunnar Gronlund Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Price MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Gareth Hewitt Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Cambridge I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Russell Falder East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Knight Virgin Active Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Davies Kuota - Road CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Waller Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  John Cooper Team Nemesis GB Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Martin Smith Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Brett Harwood Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Tinsley Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Maguire Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Thistlethwayte Newark Castle CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Bird Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Anthony Spencer www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Defrates Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mike Koumi Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Lindsey Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Bamford East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Kay Verulam CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stefan Pantos Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Cleathero Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Neil Sentance Unknown 3rd 0

25. Neil Sentance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Craig Breeze Stafford Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Nockolds St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jack Steven East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prize fund of over £1000. 10% of entries for the 3/4 race are reserved for Women provided they enter before the closing date, prize for first female rider.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 10:20 National B Band 2 --- 126km / 78 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 30/05/10 – 10:20
National B, Band 2
126km / 78 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 10:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 30/05/10 – 10:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk