Dudley Grand Prix Track Meet 2-day

Track , Halesowen – Saturday, 10 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

135/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Womens Omnium League
National Sprinters League

Results

Confirmed Results

Open 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open 8km Scratch - Results
1.  Tighernach Murphy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tighernach Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

National Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National Sprinters League - Results
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alexander James Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Eoin Mullen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Eoin Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Shaun Carter Royal Dean Forest CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paige Milward CC Sudbury Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Billy Jones 10 mile Scratch (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Billy Jones 10 mile Scratch (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE I-Ride.co.uk Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Crouch Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Locker Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC National Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC National Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Janet Birkmyre Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elizabeth Steel Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Elizabeth Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louise Haston Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rachel Mitchell North Down CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrea Fagan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Andrea Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Rachael Withers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Rachael Withers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Claire Oakley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Sandra Fitzgerald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Sandra Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Dudley Grand Prix 2010

Posted 14/07/2010 - British Cycling

Day 1 of the Dudley Grand Prix saw the British Cycling Sprinter's League take centre stage

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

THIS IS A TWO DAY EVENT. Also includes round of BC Hard Track Endurance League. Entry Fees - Senior/Junior £25 Two Days, £15 One Day. Youth - £15 Two Days, £8 One Day. Youth Events run on Omnium Basis

The Races

Open 8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
8km / 5 miles
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
National Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Billy Jones 10 mile Scratch (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:00
BC National Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

135/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Womens Omnium League
National Sprinters League

Results

Confirmed Results

Open 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open 8km Scratch - Results
1.  Tighernach Murphy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tighernach Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

National Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National Sprinters League - Results
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alexander James Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Eoin Mullen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Eoin Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Shaun Carter Royal Dean Forest CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paige Milward CC Sudbury Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Billy Jones 10 mile Scratch (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Billy Jones 10 mile Scratch (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE I-Ride.co.uk Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Crouch Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Locker Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC National Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC National Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Janet Birkmyre Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elizabeth Steel Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Elizabeth Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louise Haston Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rachel Mitchell North Down CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrea Fagan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Andrea Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Rachael Withers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Rachael Withers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Claire Oakley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Sandra Fitzgerald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Sandra Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Dudley Grand Prix 2010

Posted 14/07/2010 - British Cycling

Day 1 of the Dudley Grand Prix saw the British Cycling Sprinter's League take centre stage

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

THIS IS A TWO DAY EVENT. Also includes round of BC Hard Track Endurance League. Entry Fees - Senior/Junior £25 Two Days, £15 One Day. Youth - £15 Two Days, £8 One Day. Youth Events run on Omnium Basis

The Races

Open 8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
8km / 5 miles
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
National Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Billy Jones 10 mile Scratch (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:00
BC National Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 11/07/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk