Points: Olivia Bent

Current Club: AWOL- O'Shea
Year End Club: Border City Wheelers CC
Gender: Female
Category: A
National Rank: 91
National Points: 14
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
30/11/2016 Club Cluster of Training 7, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
27/11/2016 Category A British Cycling National Trophy Series Round 4 (Under 16 Girls Trophy) 6 40
23/11/2016 Club Cluster of Training 6, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
20/11/2016 Category B CXNE Round 9 (Youth (U14/U16))
20/11/2016 Category B CXNE Round 9 (U16 Girls) 1 3
16/11/2016 Club Cluster of Training 5, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
13/11/2016 Category A British Cycling National Trophy Series Round 3 (Under 16 Girls Trophy) 7 36
09/11/2016 Club Cluster of Training 4, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
06/11/2016 Category B CXNE Round 8 (Youth (U14/U16))
06/11/2016 Category B CXNE Round 8 (U16 Girls) 1 3
05/11/2016 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #2 Yorkshire & North West (Track Regional School of Racing #2 Yorkshire & North West)
02/11/2016 Club Cluster of Training 3, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
30/10/2016 Category B CXNE Round 7 (U16 Girls) 1 3
29/10/2016 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #1 Yorkshire & North West (Track Regional School of Racing #1 Yorkshire & North West)
26/10/2016 Club Cluster of Training 2, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
25/10/2016 Youth Only Circuit Regional School of Racing #1 (North West, Yorkshire & North East girls) (U16/U14)
23/10/2016 Category A British Cycling National Trophy Series Round 2 (Under 16 Girls Trophy)
19/10/2016 Club Cluster of Training 1, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
09/10/2016 Category A British Cycling National Trophy Series Round 1 (Under 16 Girls Trophy)
18/09/2016 Category B CXNE Round 3 (Youth (U14/U16))
18/09/2016 Category B CXNE Round 3 (U16 Girls) 1 3
11/09/2016 Category B CXNE Round 2 (Youth (U14/U16))
11/09/2016 Category B CXNE Round 2 (U16 Girls) 1 3
10/09/2016 Category B Red Rose Olympic Hoghton Tower Cross (U16 Girls) 1 6
04/09/2016 Category B CXNE Round 1 (U16 Girls) 1 3
30/08/2016 Youth Only Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016 24 (Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016)
20/08/2016 Non-Ranking Whitehaven Summer Cross 2016 (Youth Cyclo Cross) 6 0
14/08/2016 Youth Only The Dave Rayner Fund - Scarborough Festival of Cycling 2016 (U16 Girls - HPE Printers RR)
07/08/2016 MTB National B British Cycling National Cross Country MTB Series Round 5 (Youth Female) 15 38
02/08/2016 Youth Only Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016 20 (Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016)
28/07/2016 Regional C Ambleside Sports Grass Track (Devil take the Hindmost (mixed group)) 4 0
28/07/2016 Regional C Ambleside Sports Grass Track (Ladies 500m) 1 0
28/07/2016 Regional C Ambleside Sports Grass Track (Ladies 800m) 2 0
28/07/2016 Regional C Ambleside Sports Grass Track (Ladies 1500m) 1 0
17/07/2016 MTB National A British Cycling National Cross Country MTB Championships, 2016 (Youth Female) 6 160
13/07/2016 Youth Only Salt Ayre Cog Set 2016 Youth Race Series - Final event & prizegiving (U16 Girls) 1 3
09/07/2016 MTB Regional B 2016 North East XC MTB Series: Round 5 (U16 Girls) 1 40
05/07/2016 Youth Only Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016 16 (Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016)
26/06/2016 MTB Regional A Nutcracker Altura 4 - PARKWOOD SPRINGS (Youth Female) 3 45
12/06/2016 MTB National B British Cycling National Cross Country MTB Series Round 4 (Youth Female) 7 70
03/06/2016 Youth Only Clitheroe Grand Prix (Clitheroe Bike Club presents Future Stars)
03/06/2016 Youth Only Clitheroe Grand Prix (U16 Girls) 6 0
01/06/2016 Youth Only Circuit Regional School of Racing #3 (North West, Yorkshire, West Midlands & East Midlands Girls) (U16/U14)
28/05/2016 Youth Only ScreenTek International North West Youth Tour (U16 Girls - Overall )
28/05/2016 MTB Regional A Nutcracker Altura 3 - ASKE MOOR (Incorporating North of England Championships) (Youth Female) 3 90
18/05/2016 Youth Only Salt Ayre Cog Set 2016 Youth Race Series - Event 6 (U16 Girls) 0 0
15/05/2016 MTB National B British Cycling National Cross Country MTB Series Round 3 (Youth Female) 11 50
23/04/2016 Youth Only North West Youth Circuit Championships 2016 (U16 Girls) 6 0
19/04/2016 Youth Only Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016 5 (Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016)
17/04/2016 Youth Only The Kudos Wealth Management Youth Circuit Races (U16 Girls) 55 0
16/04/2016 Youth Only Dolan Youth Circuit Race Series - Week 3 (U16 Girls) 0 0
12/04/2016 Youth Only Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016 4 (Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016)
09/04/2016 MTB Regional B 2016 North East XC MTB Series: Round 1 (U16 Girls) 1 40
09/04/2016 MTB Regional B 2016 North East XC MTB Series: Round 1 (U16 Girls)
07/04/2016 Youth Only Circuit Regional School of Racing #2 (North West, Yorkshire, North East & Scotland Girls) (U16/U14)
05/04/2016 Youth Only Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016 3 (Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016)
05/04/2016 Non-Ranking Regional Schools of Racing (XC 3 Trail Skills - North) (U16/U14)
04/04/2016 Youth Only Scottish Cycling Youth Tour of Scotland 2016 (U16/U14 Girls - Stage 4) 25 0
03/04/2016 Youth Only Scottish Cycling Youth Tour of Scotland 2016 (U16/U14 Girls - Stage 3) 28 0
02/04/2016 Youth Only Scottish Cycling Youth Tour of Scotland 2016 (U16/U14 Girls - Stage 2) 6 4
01/04/2016 Youth Only Scottish Cycling Youth Tour of Scotland 2016 (U16/U14 Girls - General Classification) 27 0
01/04/2016 Youth Only Scottish Cycling Youth Tour of Scotland 2016 (U16/U14 Girls - Stage 1) 29 0
29/03/2016 Youth Only Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016 2 (Manchester Track Training Cluster 2016)
27/03/2016 Youth Only Circuit Regional School of Racing #1 (North West, Yorkshire, North East & Scotland Girls) (U16/U14)
20/03/2016 MTB Regional A Nutcracker Altura 1 - WHINLATTER FOREST PARK (Youth Female) 2 50
12/03/2016 Youth Only Dolan Youth Circuit Race Series - Week 1 (U16 Girls) 3 7
08/03/2016 Club Cluster of Training 20, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
06/03/2016 Go-Ride Track - Merseyside Cluster (Advanced Group)
01/03/2016 Club Cluster of Training 19, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
28/02/2016 MTB Regional C Cannock Chase Winter MTB Classic (U16's Female) 3 18
23/02/2016 Club Cluster of Training 18, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
07/02/2016 Category B CXNE Round 13 (Youth (U14/U16))
07/02/2016 Category B CXNE Round 13 (U16 Girls) 1 3
02/02/2016 Club Cluster of Training 15, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
26/01/2016 Club Cluster of Training 14, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
24/01/2016 Category B CXNE Round 12 (Youth (U14/U16))
24/01/2016 Category B CXNE Round 12 (U16 Girls) 1 3
19/01/2016 Club Cluster of Training 13, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
17/01/2016 Category A British Cycling National Trophy Series Round 6 (Under 16 Girls Trophy) 10 24
12/01/2016 Club Cluster of Training 12, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
05/01/2016 Club Cluster of Training 11, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
03/01/2016 Category B CXNE Round 11 (Youth (U14/U16))
03/01/2016 Category B CXNE Round 11 (U16 Girls) 1 3
27/12/2015 Go-Ride Track - Merseyside Cluster (Advanced Group)
26/12/2015 Category B CXNE Round 10 (Youth (U14/U16))
26/12/2015 Category B CXNE Round 10 (U16 Girls) 2 2
20/12/2015 Category B CXNE Round 9 (Youth (U14/U16))
20/12/2015 Category B CXNE Round 9 (U16 Girls) 1 3
13/12/2015 Category A British Cycling National Trophy Series Round 5 (Under 16 Girls Trophy) 14 14
08/12/2015 Club Cluster of Training 9, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
01/12/2015 Club Cluster of Training 8, Salt Ayre (Club Cluster of Training)
  Rider's total points     767