British Cycling National Trophy Series Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Abergavenny – Sunday, 23 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400569

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Leisure Centre, Old Hereford Road, Abergavenny, Gwent, NP7 6EP

View map

Series:

National Trophy 2016-17

Entry close date

Thu, 13th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior / U23 Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior / U23 Men's Trophy - Results
1.  Ian Field Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:00:50:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:50:000
2.  Yorben Van Tichelt Finished 01:01:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:33:000
3.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 01:01:46:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:46:000
4.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:01:55:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:55:000
5.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 01:02:00:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:00:000
6.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:02:06:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:06:000
7.  Jan Denuwelaere Finished 01:02:43:000 0

7. Jan Denuwelaere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:43:000
8.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:02:54:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:54:000
9.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:03:02:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:02:000
10.  Robin Alderweireld Finished 01:03:22:000 0

10. Robin Alderweireld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:22:000
11.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:03:32:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:32:000
12.  Joe Griffiths TORQ Performance Finished Senior 01:03:44:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:44:000
13.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:03:45:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:45:000
14.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 01:03:46:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:46:000
15.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Senior 01:03:46:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:46:000
16.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:50:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:50:000
17.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 01:03:56:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:56:000
18.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 01:03:58:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:58:000
19.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:04:12:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:12:000
20.  David Creber Westbridge Foods Cycle Club Finished Senior 01:04:16:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:16:000
21.  Grant Martin XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 01:04:16:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:16:000
22.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:04:16:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:16:000
23.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 01:04:25:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:25:000
24.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished Senior 01:04:28:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:28:000
25.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Sotonia CC Finished Senior 01:04:28:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:28:000
26.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 01:04:38:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:38:000
27.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 01:04:55:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:55:000
28.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 01:05:08:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:08:000
29.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Senior 01:05:21:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:21:000
30.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Senior 01:05:35:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:35:000
31.  Niels Vandenbroecke Finished 01:05:37:000 0

31. Niels Vandenbroecke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:37:000
32.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:40:000
33.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:40:000
34.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 01:05:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:47:000
35.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Senior 01:05:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:47:000
36.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 01:05:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:57:000
37.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 01:06:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:04:000
38.  Lee Williams Finished Senior 01:06:05:000 0

38. Lee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:05:000
39.  Matthew Noble Specialized Racing Finished Senior 01:06:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:23:000
40.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 01:06:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:28:000
41.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 01:06:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:50:000
42.  Joe Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 01:07:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:06:000
43.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Finished Senior 01:07:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:11:000
44.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 01:07:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:16:000
45.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 01:07:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:19:000
46.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 01:07:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:59:000
47.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 01:08:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:10:000
48.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 01:08:13:000 0

48. Ben Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:13:000
49.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 01:08:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:33:000
50.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Senior 01:08:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:48:000
51.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 01:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:54:000
52.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 01:09:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:06:000
53.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Senior 01:09:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:13:000
54.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 01:09:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:13:000
55.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 01:09:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:36:000
56.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 01:09:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:43:000
57.  Grant Leavy Finished Senior 01:09:52:000 0

57. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:52:000
58.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Matthew Marriott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Craig Joy BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Mike Wardle Biketreks Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Gareth Smith St Neots CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Trophy - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:36:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:40:36:000
2.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:50:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:40:50:000
3.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 00:41:00:600 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:00:600
4.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:17:900 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:17:900
5.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:23:200 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:23:200
6.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:31:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:31:000
7.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:37:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:37:000
8.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 00:41:51:500 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:51:500
9.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:32:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:32:000
10.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:39:300 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:39:300
11.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:51:200 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:51:200
12.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:10:700 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:10:700
13.  Richard Lister Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:17:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:17:000
14.  Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:17:700 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:17:700
15.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:18:200 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:18:200
16.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:18:200 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:18:200
17.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:53:700 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:53:700
18.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:30:800 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:30:800
19.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:32:400 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:32:400
20.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:46:700 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:46:700
21.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:56:200 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:56:200
22.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:07:500 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:07:500
23.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:09:500 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:09:500
24.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:11:900 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:11:900
25.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:12:200 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:12:200
26.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:26:400 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:26:400
27.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:27:300 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:27:300
28.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:29:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:29:700
29.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:32:400 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:32:400
30.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:34:700 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:34:700
31.  Chi Tang www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:35:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:35:900
32.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:50:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:50:300
33.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:50:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:50:800
34.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:22:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:22:400
35.  Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 00:46:28:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:28:900
36.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:30:000
37.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:48:000
38.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:55:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:55:700
39.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:53:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:53:900
40.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:07:000
--- Richard Bettaney Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roger Maidment East London Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ Trophy - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:24:100 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:24:100
2.  Richard Cross Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:08:700 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:08:700
3.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:26:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:26:000
4.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:27:700 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:27:700
5.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:40:300 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:40:300
6.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:57:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:57:200
7.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:18:100 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:18:100
8.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:29:100 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:29:100
9.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:36:200 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:36:200
10.  Brian Johnson Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:36:300 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:36:300
11.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:40:900 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:40:900
12.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:46:300 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:46:300
13.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:50:200 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:50:200
14.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:51:900 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:51:900
15.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:55:800 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:55:800
16.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:58:600 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:58:600
17.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:59:200 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:59:200
18.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:02:100 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:02:100
19.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:03:400 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:03:400
20.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:06:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:06:200
21.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:38:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:38:900
22.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:50:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:50:900
23.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:59:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:59:100
24.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:07:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:07:200
25.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:12:000
26.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:07:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:07:700
27.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:23:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:23:600
28.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:24:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:24:500
29.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:24:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:24:800
30.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:53:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:53:700
31.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:13:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:13:200
32.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Stephen Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Barrie Whitehead Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Burns Islabikes Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Senior & Junior Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior & Junior Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Evie Richards 100% ME Finished Senior 00:50:40:900 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:50:40:900
2.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 00:51:04:800 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:04:800
3.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:51:57:800 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:57:800
4.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 00:52:49:600 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:49:600
5.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:53:11:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:11:000
6.  Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 00:53:53:200 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:53:200
7.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:54:21:200 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:21:200
8.  Diane Lee Cannondale Girls Finished Senior 00:54:39:500 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:39:500
9.  Sarah Lomas Dragon Riders Finished Senior 00:55:12:800 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:12:800
10.  Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Junior --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Junior --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Senior --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Kara Perryman Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Senior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Junior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Junior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:44:37:500 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:44:37:500
2.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 00:45:04:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:45:04:000
3.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 00:46:47:200 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:47:200
4.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 00:46:52:800 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:52:800
5.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 00:47:57:800 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:57:800
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:48:03:400 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:03:400
7.  Karen Poole Sportstest RT Finished Veteran 00:48:35:400 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:35:400
8.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:48:49:400 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:49:400
9.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 00:49:04:600 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:04:600
10.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 00:49:06:100 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:06:100
11.  Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:49:14:100 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:14:100
12.  Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:49:16:600 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:16:600
13.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:49:40:800 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:40:800
14.  Ruth Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:49:55:800 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:55:800
15.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 00:53:33:600 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:33:600
16.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 00:54:30:200 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:54:30:200
17.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 00:54:39:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:54:39:000
18.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men's Trophy - Results
1.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:47:02:600 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:02:600
2.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 00:47:17:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:17:000
3.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Junior 00:47:18:800 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:18:800
4.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 00:47:23:500 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:23:500
5.  Mark Donovan Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 00:47:24:100 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:24:100
6.  Euan Cameron Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 00:48:10:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:10:000
7.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:48:44:200 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:44:200
8.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished Junior 00:49:02:100 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:02:100
9.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 00:49:09:600 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:09:600
10.  Kieran Jarvis Strada-Sport Finished Junior 00:49:19:200 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:19:200
11.  Will Cooper Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 00:49:36:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:36:100
12.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:49:45:700 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:45:700
13.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 00:49:46:300 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:46:300
14.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 00:50:02:300 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:02:300
15.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:50:10:100 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:10:100
16.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 00:50:13:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:13:000
17.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:50:13:700 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:13:700
18.  Harry Lewis Finished N/A 00:50:45:000 6

18. Harry Lewis -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:45:000
19.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:51:03:800 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:03:800
20.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 00:51:05:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:05:200
21.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:51:23:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:23:300
22.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:51:34:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:34:300
23.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 00:51:39:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:39:200
24.  Luc Monpetit-Le Brun Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Junior 00:51:56:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:56:800
25.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:52:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:16:000
26.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 00:52:23:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:23:600
27.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 00:52:28:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:28:800
28.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 00:52:32:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:32:800
29.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished Junior 00:54:07:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:07:300
30.  Cian May Finished Junior 00:54:28:500 0

30. Cian May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:28:500
31.  Fletcher Adams Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Boys Trophy - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8 Finished Youth U16 00:30:09:700 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:30:09:700
2.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 00:30:23:400 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:30:23:400
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:30:48:200 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:30:48:200
4.  Lewis Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:31:00:300 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:00:300
5.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:24:900 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:24:900
6.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:31:41:800 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:41:800
7.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:49:100 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:49:100
8.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:49:900 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:49:900
9.  Alec Gregory Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Youth U16 00:31:56:200 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:56:200
10.  Joseph Pidcock Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:32:43:800 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:43:800
11.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 00:32:44:500 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:44:500
12.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 00:32:48:800 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:48:800
13.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:57:100 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:57:100
14.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:58:200 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:58:200
15.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:03:700 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:03:700
16.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 00:33:09:100 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:09:100
17.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:33:15:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:15:000
18.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth U16 00:33:18:700 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:18:700
19.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:20:100 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:20:100
20.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:33:20:400 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:20:400
21.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:22:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:22:600
22.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 00:33:23:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:23:500
23.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 00:33:23:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:23:500
24.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:33:48:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:48:900
25.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 00:34:03:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:03:200
26.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:34:08:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:08:900
27.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 00:34:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:13:000
28.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 00:34:21:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:21:500
29.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U16 00:34:21:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:21:500
30.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:22:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:22:100
31.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:34:33:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:33:400
32.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:34:44:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:44:100
33.  Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:46:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:46:300
34.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:50:000
35.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:34:56:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:56:800
36.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 00:34:57:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:57:100
37.  Archie Lewis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 00:35:04:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:04:100
38.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:35:04:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:04:400
39.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 00:35:13:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:13:200
40.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:35:23:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:23:600
41.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 00:35:29:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:29:500
42.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 00:35:32:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:32:600
43.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 00:36:04:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:04:800
44.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:36:25:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:25:700
45.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:02:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:02:200
46.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:06:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:06:100
47.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 00:37:07:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:07:400
48.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 00:38:20:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:20:200
49.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 00:38:32:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:32:400
50.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 00:40:49:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:49:200
--- Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Girls Trophy - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Youth U16 00:34:25:300 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:25:300
2.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Youth U16 00:35:49:100 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:49:100
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U16 00:35:43:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:43:300
4.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:36:08:900 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:08:900
5.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:36:09:000 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:09:000
6.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:37:23:700 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:23:700
7.  Josie Nelson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:37:24:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:24:000
8.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 00:37:25:500 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:25:500
9.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:35:200 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:35:200
10.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 00:38:05:200 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:05:200
11.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:38:27:500 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:27:500
12.  Amelie Wayte Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 00:39:51:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:51:000
13.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:40:09:300 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:09:300
14.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:40:46:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:46:000
15.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 00:41:06:500 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:41:06:500
16.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 00:42:04:700 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:42:04:700
17.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 00:43:11:400 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:43:11:400
18.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 00:43:34:600 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:43:34:600

Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Boys Trophy - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:38:400 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:38:400
2.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 00:33:18:800 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:18:800
3.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished Youth U14 00:33:30:800 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:30:800
4.  Freddy Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth U14 00:33:46:300 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:46:300
5.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:47:200 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:47:200
6.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 00:33:47:300 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:47:300
7.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 00:33:59:400 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:59:400
8.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:01:100 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:01:100
9.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 00:34:20:800 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:20:800
10.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U14 00:34:28:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:28:000
11.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 00:34:28:600 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:28:600
12.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:28:800 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:28:800
13.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 00:34:39:600 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:39:600
14.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:35:11:300 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:11:300
15.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:35:21:900 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:21:900
16.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:35:40:300 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:40:300
17.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 00:35:40:400 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:40:400
18.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 00:35:49:500 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:49:500
19.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 00:35:53:100 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:53:100
20.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:35:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:59:000
21.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:00:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:00:200
22.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:33:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:33:600
23.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 00:36:35:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:35:500
24.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 00:36:46:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:46:900
25.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:500
26.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:06:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:06:300
27.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:37:08:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:08:500
28.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:37:15:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:15:900
29.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 00:37:25:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:25:900
30.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 00:37:27:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:27:900
31.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:29:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:29:900
32.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 00:37:30:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:30:100
33.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:53:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:53:500
34.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:37:54:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:54:400
35.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 00:38:06:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:06:800
36.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 00:38:07:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:07:300
37.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:39:03:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:03:600
38.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
39.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
40.  Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
41.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
42.  Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Girls Trophy - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:36:45:300 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:45:300
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 00:37:33:900 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:33:900
3.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:57:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:57:300
4.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 00:38:13:400 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:13:400
5.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:39:07:900 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:07:900
6.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:43:100 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:43:100
7.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 00:39:46:400 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:46:400
8.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 00:39:47:400 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:47:400
9.  Caoimhe May Finished Youth U14 00:40:41:100 0

9. Caoimhe May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:41:100
10.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 00:40:41:400 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:41:400
11.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 00:41:17:900 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:41:17:900
12.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 00:41:37:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:41:37:000
13.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 00:42:06:400 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:42:06:400
14.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

About the Event

Info for Riders

Organiser David James; direct e-mail cwmheulog@sky.com

Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day. NB: places for this event will be by organiser selection, with priority given to riders with 10 or more ranking points. It is unlikely that this will impact upon categories other than veteran men, however the continued growth in participation means that we are approaching realistic capacity for many events. Maximum field size has been set at 100 for any one category, or a total of 140 where there are two or more waves in the same race. This will be subject to review as the season progresses. Please note that there will not be a reserve list.

The Races

Senior / U23 Men's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 14:45 Category A CX Band 2 --- 01 hr
Sun 23/10/16 – 14:45
Category A, CX Band 2
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:15 Category A CX Band 2 --- 40 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:15
Category A, CX Band 2
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:16 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:16
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior & Junior Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 13:31 Category A CX Band 2 --- 40 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 13:31
Category A, CX Band 2
40 mins
Veteran Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 13:32
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 12:05 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 12:05
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 12:06 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 12:06
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:16 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:16
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400569

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Leisure Centre, Old Hereford Road, Abergavenny, Gwent, NP7 6EP

View map

Series:

National Trophy 2016-17

Entry close date

Thu, 13th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior / U23 Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior / U23 Men's Trophy - Results
1.  Ian Field Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:00:50:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:50:000
2.  Yorben Van Tichelt Finished 01:01:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:33:000
3.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 01:01:46:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:46:000
4.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:01:55:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:55:000
5.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 01:02:00:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:00:000
6.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:02:06:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:06:000
7.  Jan Denuwelaere Finished 01:02:43:000 0

7. Jan Denuwelaere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:43:000
8.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:02:54:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:54:000
9.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:03:02:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:02:000
10.  Robin Alderweireld Finished 01:03:22:000 0

10. Robin Alderweireld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:22:000
11.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:03:32:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:32:000
12.  Joe Griffiths TORQ Performance Finished Senior 01:03:44:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:44:000
13.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 01:03:45:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:45:000
14.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 01:03:46:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:46:000
15.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Senior 01:03:46:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:46:000
16.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:50:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:50:000
17.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 01:03:56:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:56:000
18.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 01:03:58:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:58:000
19.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:04:12:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:12:000
20.  David Creber Westbridge Foods Cycle Club Finished Senior 01:04:16:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:16:000
21.  Grant Martin XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 01:04:16:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:16:000
22.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:04:16:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:16:000
23.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 01:04:25:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:25:000
24.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished Senior 01:04:28:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:28:000
25.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Sotonia CC Finished Senior 01:04:28:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:28:000
26.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 01:04:38:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:38:000
27.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 01:04:55:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:55:000
28.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 01:05:08:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:08:000
29.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished Senior 01:05:21:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:21:000
30.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Senior 01:05:35:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:35:000
31.  Niels Vandenbroecke Finished 01:05:37:000 0

31. Niels Vandenbroecke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:37:000
32.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:40:000
33.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:40:000
34.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 01:05:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:47:000
35.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Senior 01:05:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:47:000
36.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 01:05:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:57:000
37.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 01:06:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:04:000
38.  Lee Williams Finished Senior 01:06:05:000 0

38. Lee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:05:000
39.  Matthew Noble Specialized Racing Finished Senior 01:06:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:23:000
40.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 01:06:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:28:000
41.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 01:06:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:50:000
42.  Joe Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 01:07:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:06:000
43.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Finished Senior 01:07:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:11:000
44.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 01:07:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:16:000
45.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 01:07:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:19:000
46.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 01:07:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:59:000
47.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 01:08:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:10:000
48.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 01:08:13:000 0

48. Ben Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:13:000
49.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 01:08:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:33:000
50.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Senior 01:08:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:48:000
51.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 01:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:54:000
52.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 01:09:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:06:000
53.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Senior 01:09:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:13:000
54.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 01:09:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:13:000
55.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 01:09:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:36:000
56.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 01:09:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:43:000
57.  Grant Leavy Finished Senior 01:09:52:000 0

57. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:52:000
58.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Matthew Marriott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Craig Joy BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Mike Wardle Biketreks Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Gareth Smith St Neots CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Trophy - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:36:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:40:36:000
2.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:50:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:40:50:000
3.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 00:41:00:600 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:00:600
4.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:17:900 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:17:900
5.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:23:200 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:23:200
6.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:31:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:31:000
7.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:37:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:37:000
8.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 00:41:51:500 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:51:500
9.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:32:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:32:000
10.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:39:300 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:39:300
11.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:51:200 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:51:200
12.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:10:700 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:10:700
13.  Richard Lister Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:17:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:17:000
14.  Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:17:700 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:17:700
15.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:18:200 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:18:200
16.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:18:200 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:18:200
17.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:53:700 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:53:700
18.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:30:800 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:30:800
19.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:32:400 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:32:400
20.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:46:700 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:46:700
21.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:56:200 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:56:200
22.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:07:500 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:07:500
23.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:09:500 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:09:500
24.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:11:900 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:11:900
25.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:12:200 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:12:200
26.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:26:400 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:26:400
27.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:27:300 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:27:300
28.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:29:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:29:700
29.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:32:400 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:32:400
30.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:34:700 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:34:700
31.  Chi Tang www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:35:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:35:900
32.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:50:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:50:300
33.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:50:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:50:800
34.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:22:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:22:400
35.  Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 00:46:28:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:28:900
36.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:30:000
37.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:48:000
38.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:55:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:55:700
39.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:53:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:53:900
40.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:07:000
--- Richard Bettaney Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roger Maidment East London Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ Trophy - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:24:100 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:24:100
2.  Richard Cross Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:08:700 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:08:700
3.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:26:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:26:000
4.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:27:700 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:27:700
5.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:40:300 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:40:300
6.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:57:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:57:200
7.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:18:100 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:18:100
8.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:29:100 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:29:100
9.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:36:200 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:36:200
10.  Brian Johnson Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:36:300 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:36:300
11.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:40:900 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:40:900
12.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:46:300 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:46:300
13.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:50:200 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:50:200
14.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:51:900 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:51:900
15.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:55:800 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:55:800
16.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:58:600 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:58:600
17.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:59:200 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:59:200
18.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:02:100 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:02:100
19.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:03:400 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:03:400
20.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:06:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:06:200
21.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:38:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:38:900
22.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:50:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:50:900
23.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:59:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:59:100
24.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:07:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:07:200
25.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:12:000
26.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:07:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:07:700
27.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:23:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:23:600
28.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:24:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:24:500
29.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:24:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:24:800
30.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:53:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:53:700
31.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:13:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:13:200
32.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Stephen Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Barrie Whitehead Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Burns Islabikes Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Senior & Junior Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior & Junior Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Evie Richards 100% ME Finished Senior 00:50:40:900 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:50:40:900
2.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 00:51:04:800 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:04:800
3.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:51:57:800 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:57:800
4.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 00:52:49:600 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:49:600
5.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:53:11:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:11:000
6.  Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 00:53:53:200 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:53:200
7.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:54:21:200 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:21:200
8.  Diane Lee Cannondale Girls Finished Senior 00:54:39:500 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:39:500
9.  Sarah Lomas Dragon Riders Finished Senior 00:55:12:800 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:12:800
10.  Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Junior --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Junior --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Senior --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Kara Perryman Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Senior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Junior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Junior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:44:37:500 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:44:37:500
2.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 00:45:04:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:45:04:000
3.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 00:46:47:200 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:47:200
4.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 00:46:52:800 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:52:800
5.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 00:47:57:800 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:57:800
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:48:03:400 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:03:400
7.  Karen Poole Sportstest RT Finished Veteran 00:48:35:400 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:35:400
8.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:48:49:400 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:49:400
9.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 00:49:04:600 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:04:600
10.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 00:49:06:100 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:06:100
11.  Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:49:14:100 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:14:100
12.  Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:49:16:600 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:16:600
13.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:49:40:800 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:40:800
14.  Ruth Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:49:55:800 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:55:800
15.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 00:53:33:600 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:33:600
16.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 00:54:30:200 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:54:30:200
17.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 00:54:39:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:54:39:000
18.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men's Trophy - Results
1.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:47:02:600 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:02:600
2.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 00:47:17:000 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:17:000
3.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Junior 00:47:18:800 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:18:800
4.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 00:47:23:500 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:23:500
5.  Mark Donovan Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 00:47:24:100 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:24:100
6.  Euan Cameron Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 00:48:10:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:10:000
7.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:48:44:200 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:44:200
8.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished Junior 00:49:02:100 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:02:100
9.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 00:49:09:600 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:09:600
10.  Kieran Jarvis Strada-Sport Finished Junior 00:49:19:200 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:19:200
11.  Will Cooper Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 00:49:36:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:36:100
12.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:49:45:700 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:45:700
13.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 00:49:46:300 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:46:300
14.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 00:50:02:300 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:02:300
15.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:50:10:100 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:10:100
16.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 00:50:13:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:13:000
17.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:50:13:700 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:13:700
18.  Harry Lewis Finished N/A 00:50:45:000 6

18. Harry Lewis -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:45:000
19.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:51:03:800 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:03:800
20.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 00:51:05:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:05:200
21.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:51:23:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:23:300
22.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:51:34:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:34:300
23.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 00:51:39:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:39:200
24.  Luc Monpetit-Le Brun Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Junior 00:51:56:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:56:800
25.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:52:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:16:000
26.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 00:52:23:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:23:600
27.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 00:52:28:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:28:800
28.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 00:52:32:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:32:800
29.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished Junior 00:54:07:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:07:300
30.  Cian May Finished Junior 00:54:28:500 0

30. Cian May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:28:500
31.  Fletcher Adams Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Boys Trophy - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8 Finished Youth U16 00:30:09:700 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:30:09:700
2.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 00:30:23:400 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:30:23:400
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:30:48:200 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:30:48:200
4.  Lewis Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:31:00:300 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:00:300
5.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:24:900 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:24:900
6.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:31:41:800 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:41:800
7.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:49:100 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:49:100
8.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:49:900 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:49:900
9.  Alec Gregory Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Youth U16 00:31:56:200 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:56:200
10.  Joseph Pidcock Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:32:43:800 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:43:800
11.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 00:32:44:500 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:44:500
12.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 00:32:48:800 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:48:800
13.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:57:100 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:57:100
14.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:58:200 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:58:200
15.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:03:700 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:03:700
16.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 00:33:09:100 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:09:100
17.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:33:15:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:15:000
18.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth U16 00:33:18:700 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:18:700
19.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:20:100 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:20:100
20.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:33:20:400 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:20:400
21.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:22:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:22:600
22.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 00:33:23:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:23:500
23.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 00:33:23:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:23:500
24.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:33:48:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:48:900
25.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 00:34:03:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:03:200
26.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:34:08:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:08:900
27.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 00:34:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:13:000
28.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 00:34:21:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:21:500
29.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U16 00:34:21:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:21:500
30.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:22:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:22:100
31.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:34:33:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:33:400
32.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:34:44:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:44:100
33.  Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:46:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:46:300
34.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:50:000
35.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 00:34:56:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:56:800
36.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 00:34:57:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:57:100
37.  Archie Lewis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 00:35:04:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:04:100
38.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:35:04:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:04:400
39.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 00:35:13:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:13:200
40.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:35:23:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:23:600
41.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 00:35:29:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:29:500
42.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 00:35:32:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:32:600
43.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 00:36:04:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:04:800
44.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:36:25:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:25:700
45.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:02:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:02:200
46.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:06:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:06:100
47.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 00:37:07:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:07:400
48.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 00:38:20:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:20:200
49.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 00:38:32:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:32:400
50.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 00:40:49:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:49:200
--- Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Girls Trophy - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Youth U16 00:34:25:300 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:25:300
2.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Youth U16 00:35:49:100 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:49:100
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U16 00:35:43:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:43:300
4.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:36:08:900 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:08:900
5.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:36:09:000 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:09:000
6.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 00:37:23:700 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:23:700
7.  Josie Nelson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:37:24:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:24:000
8.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 00:37:25:500 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:25:500
9.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:35:200 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:35:200
10.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 00:38:05:200 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:05:200
11.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:38:27:500 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:27:500
12.  Amelie Wayte Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 00:39:51:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:51:000
13.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:40:09:300 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:09:300
14.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 00:40:46:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:46:000
15.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 00:41:06:500 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:41:06:500
16.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 00:42:04:700 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:42:04:700
17.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 00:43:11:400 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:43:11:400
18.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 00:43:34:600 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:43:34:600

Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Boys Trophy - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:38:400 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:38:400
2.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 00:33:18:800 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:18:800
3.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished Youth U14 00:33:30:800 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:30:800
4.  Freddy Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth U14 00:33:46:300 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:46:300
5.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:47:200 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:47:200
6.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 00:33:47:300 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:47:300
7.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 00:33:59:400 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:59:400
8.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:01:100 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:01:100
9.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 00:34:20:800 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:20:800
10.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U14 00:34:28:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:28:000
11.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 00:34:28:600 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:28:600
12.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:28:800 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:28:800
13.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 00:34:39:600 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:39:600
14.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:35:11:300 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:11:300
15.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:35:21:900 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:21:900
16.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:35:40:300 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:40:300
17.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 00:35:40:400 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:40:400
18.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 00:35:49:500 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:49:500
19.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 00:35:53:100 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:53:100
20.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:35:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:59:000
21.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:00:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:00:200
22.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:33:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:33:600
23.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 00:36:35:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:35:500
24.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 00:36:46:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:46:900
25.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:37:00:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:00:500
26.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:06:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:06:300
27.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:37:08:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:08:500
28.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:37:15:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:15:900
29.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 00:37:25:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:25:900
30.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 00:37:27:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:27:900
31.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:29:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:29:900
32.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 00:37:30:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:30:100
33.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:53:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:53:500
34.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 00:37:54:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:54:400
35.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 00:38:06:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:06:800
36.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 00:38:07:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:07:300
37.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:39:03:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:03:600
38.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
39.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
40.  Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
41.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
42.  Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Girls Trophy - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:36:45:300 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:45:300
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 00:37:33:900 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:33:900
3.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:57:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:57:300
4.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 00:38:13:400 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:13:400
5.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:39:07:900 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:07:900
6.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:43:100 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:43:100
7.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 00:39:46:400 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:46:400
8.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 00:39:47:400 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:47:400
9.  Caoimhe May Finished Youth U14 00:40:41:100 0

9. Caoimhe May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:41:100
10.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 00:40:41:400 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:41:400
11.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 00:41:17:900 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:41:17:900
12.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 00:41:37:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:41:37:000
13.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 00:42:06:400 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:42:06:400
14.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

About the Event

Info for Riders

Organiser David James; direct e-mail cwmheulog@sky.com

Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day. NB: places for this event will be by organiser selection, with priority given to riders with 10 or more ranking points. It is unlikely that this will impact upon categories other than veteran men, however the continued growth in participation means that we are approaching realistic capacity for many events. Maximum field size has been set at 100 for any one category, or a total of 140 where there are two or more waves in the same race. This will be subject to review as the season progresses. Please note that there will not be a reserve list.

The Races

Senior / U23 Men's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 14:45 Category A CX Band 2 --- 01 hr
Sun 23/10/16 – 14:45
Category A, CX Band 2
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:15 Category A CX Band 2 --- 40 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:15
Category A, CX Band 2
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:16 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:16
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior & Junior Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 13:31 Category A CX Band 2 --- 40 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 13:31
Category A, CX Band 2
40 mins
Veteran Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 13:32
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 12:05 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 12:05
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 12:06 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 12:06
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:16 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:16
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk