Nutcracker Altura 4 - PARKWOOD SPRINGS

MTB XC , Sheffield – Sunday, 26 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the 2016 race series sees us return to the Steel City venue of Parkwood Springs.

Event Details

Event URN:

395478

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Parkwood Springs, Shirecliffe Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S5 8XF

View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 22nd Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Lever Finished Elite 40

4. Chris Lever -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jack Humphreys Addiscombe CC Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Jonathan Shuster Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  James Thompson Finished 0

8. James Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Wayne Bennett Twigden Homes Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Tom Newman Finished Expert 20

11. Tom Newman -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Jo Munden Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Erica Tibbot Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Amy Souter Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ian Doughty Shepherd Group Cycling Club Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Guy Kendrew Finished Sport 50

2. Guy Kendrew -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Wesley Soltanpur Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Royce Hunt Finished 0

7. Royce Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Stockton Finished 0

8. James Stockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Peter Armistead Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Stefan Partridge University of Sheffield CC Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Ashley Baud Finished Sport 19

12. Ashley Baud -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Henry Norman Finished 0

14. Henry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sam Corden Finished Sport 16

15. Sam Corden -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lee Marshall Finished Sport 0

17. Lee Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Harry Wood Valley Striders CC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Marcos David Moya Bencomo Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Evans Finished Sport 11

20. Gareth Evans -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Alan MacDonald Finished 0

21. Alan MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Graham Tibbot Finished Sport 0

23. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Sam Chatwin Finished Sport 7

24. Sam Chatwin -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Arron Smith Finished N/A 0

8. Arron Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Martin Better Cycling Finished Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jade Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tony Cope Leek Cyclists Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Simon Ridge Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Nick Shaughnessy Bott Cycle Team Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  John Shaw Finished 0

13. John Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 0

14. Joff Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Campbell Finished 0

16. Paul Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0

22. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Clayton Finished 0

30. Steve Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jane Squires Finished 0

1. Jane Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Stewart Coates Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Andrew Hollate Finished 0

15. Andrew Hollate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Carlton Holmes Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Andrew Waller Finished 0

19. Andrew Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Andy Bowker Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Guy Kesteven Finished N/A 0

23. Guy Kesteven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Jo Gibson Finished 0

1. Jo Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Natalie Hodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Abigail Legge Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Christian Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Brooks Mossley CRT Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Archie Lewis SF Racing Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Cavan Walker Acre Racing Team Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Alex Raynard Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Liam Fewlass Finished Youth 11

20. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ben Gurmin Altofts Cycling Club Finished 0

22. Ben Gurmin - Altofts Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Lucy Naylor Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Richard Simms Finished 0

1. Richard Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

2. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mike Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Heath Ackroyd Finished 0

5. Heath Ackroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Mitchell Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Paul Mcnally Finished 0

7. Paul Mcnally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Spenser Finished 0

8. Ian Spenser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

12. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stephen Lewis Finished 0

13. Stephen Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andrew Lawson Finished 0

14. Andrew Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Wayne Fewlass Finished Veteran 0

15. Wayne Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  F Robson Finished 0

16. F Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Lee Finished 0

17. John Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kun Qian Finished 0

18. Kun Qian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Bunting Finished 0

19. Richard Bunting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rob Ogilvie Finished 0

20. Rob Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dan Hartley Finished 0

21. Dan Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Griffin Finished 0

22. James Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Andrea Ackroyd Finished 0

1. Andrea Ackroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Frances Frend Finished 0

2. Frances Frend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. There will be no Under 12 racing at this event.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the 2016 race series sees us return to the Steel City venue of Parkwood Springs.

Event Details

Event URN:

395478

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Parkwood Springs, Shirecliffe Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S5 8XF

View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 22nd Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Lever Finished Elite 40

4. Chris Lever -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jack Humphreys Addiscombe CC Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Jonathan Shuster Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  James Thompson Finished 0

8. James Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Wayne Bennett Twigden Homes Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Tom Newman Finished Expert 20

11. Tom Newman -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Jo Munden Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Erica Tibbot Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Amy Souter Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ian Doughty Shepherd Group Cycling Club Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Guy Kendrew Finished Sport 50

2. Guy Kendrew -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Wesley Soltanpur Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Royce Hunt Finished 0

7. Royce Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Stockton Finished 0

8. James Stockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Peter Armistead Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Stefan Partridge University of Sheffield CC Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Ashley Baud Finished Sport 19

12. Ashley Baud -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Henry Norman Finished 0

14. Henry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sam Corden Finished Sport 16

15. Sam Corden -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lee Marshall Finished Sport 0

17. Lee Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Harry Wood Valley Striders CC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Marcos David Moya Bencomo Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Evans Finished Sport 11

20. Gareth Evans -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Alan MacDonald Finished 0

21. Alan MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Graham Tibbot Finished Sport 0

23. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Sam Chatwin Finished Sport 7

24. Sam Chatwin -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Arron Smith Finished N/A 0

8. Arron Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Martin Better Cycling Finished Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jade Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tony Cope Leek Cyclists Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Simon Ridge Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Nick Shaughnessy Bott Cycle Team Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  John Shaw Finished 0

13. John Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 0

14. Joff Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Campbell Finished 0

16. Paul Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0

22. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Clayton Finished 0

30. Steve Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jane Squires Finished 0

1. Jane Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Stewart Coates Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Andrew Hollate Finished 0

15. Andrew Hollate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Carlton Holmes Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Andrew Waller Finished 0

19. Andrew Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Andy Bowker Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Guy Kesteven Finished N/A 0

23. Guy Kesteven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Jo Gibson Finished 0

1. Jo Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Natalie Hodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Abigail Legge Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Christian Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Brooks Mossley CRT Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Archie Lewis SF Racing Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Cavan Walker Acre Racing Team Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Alex Raynard Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Liam Fewlass Finished Youth 11

20. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ben Gurmin Altofts Cycling Club Finished 0

22. Ben Gurmin - Altofts Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Lucy Naylor Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Richard Simms Finished 0

1. Richard Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

2. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mike Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Heath Ackroyd Finished 0

5. Heath Ackroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Mitchell Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Paul Mcnally Finished 0

7. Paul Mcnally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Spenser Finished 0

8. Ian Spenser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

12. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stephen Lewis Finished 0

13. Stephen Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andrew Lawson Finished 0

14. Andrew Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Wayne Fewlass Finished Veteran 0

15. Wayne Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  F Robson Finished 0

16. F Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Lee Finished 0

17. John Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kun Qian Finished 0

18. Kun Qian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Bunting Finished 0

19. Richard Bunting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rob Ogilvie Finished 0

20. Rob Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dan Hartley Finished 0

21. Dan Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Griffin Finished 0

22. James Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Andrea Ackroyd Finished 0

1. Andrea Ackroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Frances Frend Finished 0

2. Frances Frend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. There will be no Under 12 racing at this event.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk