CXNE Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Chester le Street – Sunday, 20 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Cestria CC

Organiser:

Chris Burns

chrisburnswas@yahoo.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

379633

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Hermitage Academy, Waldridge Lane, Chester Le Street, Durham, DH2 3AD

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 16th Dec 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Senior 20

1. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tony Fawcett Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Raw Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dean Penfold Finished N/A 4

7. Dean Penfold -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Greg Taylor Blumilk.com Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ben Ward EMC Finished Senior 0

14. Ben Ward - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Senior 0

15. Adam Cooke - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0

16. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Eddie Halstead Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Cowling Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Oliver Graham Finished 0

22. Oliver Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Matthews Finished 0

23. Paul Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Raymond Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

28. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steven Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Blackwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Clarke Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Barrett Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  -- -- Finished 0

33. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Noble Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Carl Poulter Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0

15. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Phil Cook Finished N/A 0

21. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

24. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 0

25. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Brown Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Colin Murray Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Colin Humphrey Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Howard Davies Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Duncan Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Derren Sarginson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Daniel James Finished Senior 0

44. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Stuart Whitman Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Dyer Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Edwin Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Paul Edwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Stephen George Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Stephen George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Emerson Did not finish N/A 0

48. Lee Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Swainson Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Thomas Bardgett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  David Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Gilling Finished N/A 0

16. John Gilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

17. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Rippon Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Stevens Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0

23. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Palmer Finished N/A 0

24. John Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jeff Codling Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Stephenson Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tony McNeill Finished Vet 50+ 0

28. Tony McNeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Dine Did not finish N/A 0

31. Peter Dine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David King Houghton Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Dave Kirby Did not finish 0

31. Dave Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Wright Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

31. David Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karen Heppenstall Hambleton RC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jennifer Batey Bramley Wheelers CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lisa Waistell Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Leah Flynn Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sarah Cramoysan Bramley Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Emma Renwick Finished N/A 0

18. Emma Renwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Caroline Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Liisa Clarke Finished N/A 0

20. Liisa Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Melanie King Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Joanne Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sue Bell One Life Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Michael King Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joe Shacklady Cestria CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jenson Brown Finished Youth U14 2

4. Jenson Brown -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Josh Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ted Buckingham Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Luke Holden Derwentside CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethan Nitsch Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 0

2. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

5. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Furphy Finished 0

13. Luke Furphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Toby Smith Finished Under 12 0

14. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

18. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Aaron Craigie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Archie Palmer Finished 0

20. Archie Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

21. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Heloise Palmer Finished 0

23. Heloise Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kate Holden Did not finish 0

23. Kate Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Ian Bibby wins round nine of the CXNE League

Posted 20/12/2015 - John Mein

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Dan Cook View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Cestria CC

Organiser:

Chris Burns

chrisburnswas@yahoo.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

379633

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Hermitage Academy, Waldridge Lane, Chester Le Street, Durham, DH2 3AD

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 16th Dec 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Senior 20

1. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tony Fawcett Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Raw Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dean Penfold Finished N/A 4

7. Dean Penfold -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Greg Taylor Blumilk.com Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ben Ward EMC Finished Senior 0

14. Ben Ward - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Senior 0

15. Adam Cooke - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0

16. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Eddie Halstead Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Cowling Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Oliver Graham Finished 0

22. Oliver Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Matthews Finished 0

23. Paul Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Raymond Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

28. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steven Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Blackwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Clarke Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Barrett Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  -- -- Finished 0

33. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Noble Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Carl Poulter Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0

15. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Phil Cook Finished N/A 0

21. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

24. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 0

25. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Brown Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Colin Murray Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Colin Humphrey Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Howard Davies Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Duncan Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Derren Sarginson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Daniel James Finished Senior 0

44. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Stuart Whitman Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Dyer Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Edwin Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Paul Edwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Stephen George Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Stephen George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Emerson Did not finish N/A 0

48. Lee Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Swainson Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Thomas Bardgett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  David Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Gilling Finished N/A 0

16. John Gilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

17. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Rippon Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Stevens Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0

23. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Palmer Finished N/A 0

24. John Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jeff Codling Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Stephenson Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tony McNeill Finished Vet 50+ 0

28. Tony McNeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Dine Did not finish N/A 0

31. Peter Dine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David King Houghton Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Dave Kirby Did not finish 0

31. Dave Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Wright Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

31. David Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karen Heppenstall Hambleton RC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jennifer Batey Bramley Wheelers CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lisa Waistell Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Leah Flynn Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sarah Cramoysan Bramley Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Emma Renwick Finished N/A 0

18. Emma Renwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Caroline Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Liisa Clarke Finished N/A 0

20. Liisa Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Melanie King Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Joanne Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sue Bell One Life Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Michael King Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joe Shacklady Cestria CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jenson Brown Finished Youth U14 2

4. Jenson Brown -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Josh Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ted Buckingham Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Luke Holden Derwentside CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethan Nitsch Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 0

2. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

5. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Furphy Finished 0

13. Luke Furphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Toby Smith Finished Under 12 0

14. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

18. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Aaron Craigie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Archie Palmer Finished 0

20. Archie Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

21. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Heloise Palmer Finished 0

23. Heloise Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kate Holden Did not finish 0

23. Kate Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Ian Bibby wins round nine of the CXNE League

Posted 20/12/2015 - John Mein

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Dan Cook View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk