CXNE Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Houghton Le Spring – Sunday, 20 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sunderland Clarion CC host the ninth round of the CXNE league returning to Herrington Country Park, Sunderland. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50 and women categories, through to the Senior race at 14:30. The course is ran on grass and loose tracks. The Park has good parking facilities, toilets and a cafe.

Event Details

Event URN:

398766

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herrington Country Park, Herrington, Houghton Le Spring, DH4 7EL

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 16th Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Burns Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Selby Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tony Mccullagh Darlington CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Cowling Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Browell Finished 0

12. Chris Browell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dan Hodson Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen How Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Steven Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ed Taylor Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Peter Stokoe Finished N/A 0

22. Peter Stokoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Raymond Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Laurence Seviour Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Alun Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  George March Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Burton Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Charman Did not finish N/A 0

27. David Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Wallbank Sunderland Clarion CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Darren Binks Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Raw Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0

12. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

25. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Piers Mortimer Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Steve Noble Finished 0

30. Steve Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Chris Bunting Finished 0

32. Chris Bunting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

33. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Graham Davison Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Bell Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Howard Davies South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Raymond Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  David Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ian Leach Finished 0

44. Ian Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Swainson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Des Young South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Tom Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Derren Sarginson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Charlton Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Cooke Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Steven Mackie Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Gary Seaton Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen George Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Whaley Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Sean Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Gilbert Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Vaughan Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Wayman Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Brian Johnson Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robin Myers Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  James Dickinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  John Gilling Finished N/A 0

22. John Gilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Rippon Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Karl Edwards Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

29. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Adams Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jeff Codling South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Maurice Woodward South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Hogg Bike4Health Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Timmins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Derek McGuire Alnwick Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Rowntree Finished Vet 50+ 0

48. Paul Rowntree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Victor Ross Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Allan Smith Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Colin Luhrs Did not finish N/A 0

51. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mark Donovan Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Christian Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Susan Rigby Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Karen Partington Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Erica Tibbot Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sandy Cheung Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Caroline Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rhiannon Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Katy Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Diane Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Rosemary James Finished Veteran 0

30. Rosemary James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Melanie King Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Joanne Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Catherine Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Vicky Mckinnon Finished 0

34. Vicky Mckinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harrison Lee Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  James Morris Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Connor Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Whelan Finished 0

10. Joe Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alice Daglish Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie Bell Finished 0

3. Sophie Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ethan Richards Finished 0

9. Ethan Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Will Brown Finished 0

12. Will Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Courtney Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joseph Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 0

17. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Franky Thomas Finished 0

20. Franky Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Mitchinson Finished Under 12 0

28. James Mitchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Sylvie Thomas Finished 0

29. Sylvie Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Matthew Batson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Alycia Bunting Did not finish Under 12 0

30. Alycia Bunting -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Smith Finished Under 12 0

7. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

8. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Emma Carter Finished Under 12 0

17. Emma Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Zed Handley South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jamie Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lewis Anderson Finished Under 12 0

21. Lewis Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Niamh Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

23. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Neve Casey Finished Under 12 0

24. Neve Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Freya Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Emily Casey Finished Under 12 0

26. Emily Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hugh Hall-Craggs Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  David Carter Finished Under 12 0

31. David Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alycia Bunting Finished 0

32. Alycia Bunting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Levi Mason South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Alice Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Thomas Murphy Finished Under 12 0

36. Thomas Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Olivia Courtney Finished 0

37. Olivia Courtney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Aaron Findlater Finished 0

39. Aaron Findlater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Samuel Findlater Did not finish 0

39. Samuel Findlater -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- David Wayman Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sunderland Clarion CC host the ninth round of the CXNE league returning to Herrington Country Park, Sunderland. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50 and women categories, through to the Senior race at 14:30. The course is ran on grass and loose tracks. The Park has good parking facilities, toilets and a cafe.

Event Details

Event URN:

398766

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herrington Country Park, Herrington, Houghton Le Spring, DH4 7EL

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 16th Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Burns Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Selby Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tony Mccullagh Darlington CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Cowling Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Browell Finished 0

12. Chris Browell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dan Hodson Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen How Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Steven Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ed Taylor Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Peter Stokoe Finished N/A 0

22. Peter Stokoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Raymond Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Laurence Seviour Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Alun Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  George March Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Burton Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Charman Did not finish N/A 0

27. David Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Wallbank Sunderland Clarion CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Darren Binks Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Raw Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0

12. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

25. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Piers Mortimer Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Steve Noble Finished 0

30. Steve Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Chris Bunting Finished 0

32. Chris Bunting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

33. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Graham Davison Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Bell Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Howard Davies South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Raymond Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  David Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ian Leach Finished 0

44. Ian Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Swainson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Des Young South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Tom Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Derren Sarginson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Charlton Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Cooke Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Steven Mackie Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Gary Seaton Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen George Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Whaley Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Sean Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Gilbert Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Vaughan Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Wayman Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Brian Johnson Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robin Myers Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  James Dickinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  John Gilling Finished N/A 0

22. John Gilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Rippon Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Karl Edwards Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

29. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Adams Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jeff Codling South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Maurice Woodward South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Hogg Bike4Health Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Timmins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Derek McGuire Alnwick Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Rowntree Finished Vet 50+ 0

48. Paul Rowntree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Victor Ross Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Allan Smith Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Colin Luhrs Did not finish N/A 0

51. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mark Donovan Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Christian Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Susan Rigby Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Karen Partington Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Erica Tibbot Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sandy Cheung Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Caroline Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rhiannon Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Katy Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Diane Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Rosemary James Finished Veteran 0

30. Rosemary James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Melanie King Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Joanne Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Catherine Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Vicky Mckinnon Finished 0

34. Vicky Mckinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harrison Lee Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  James Morris Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Connor Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Whelan Finished 0

10. Joe Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alice Daglish Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie Bell Finished 0

3. Sophie Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ethan Richards Finished 0

9. Ethan Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Will Brown Finished 0

12. Will Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Courtney Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joseph Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 0

17. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Franky Thomas Finished 0

20. Franky Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Mitchinson Finished Under 12 0

28. James Mitchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Sylvie Thomas Finished 0

29. Sylvie Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Matthew Batson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Alycia Bunting Did not finish Under 12 0

30. Alycia Bunting -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Smith Finished Under 12 0

7. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

8. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Emma Carter Finished Under 12 0

17. Emma Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Zed Handley South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jamie Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lewis Anderson Finished Under 12 0

21. Lewis Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Niamh Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

23. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Neve Casey Finished Under 12 0

24. Neve Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Freya Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Emily Casey Finished Under 12 0

26. Emily Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hugh Hall-Craggs Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  David Carter Finished Under 12 0

31. David Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alycia Bunting Finished 0

32. Alycia Bunting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Levi Mason South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Alice Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Thomas Murphy Finished Under 12 0

36. Thomas Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Olivia Courtney Finished 0

37. Olivia Courtney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Aaron Findlater Finished 0

39. Aaron Findlater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Samuel Findlater Did not finish 0

39. Samuel Findlater -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- David Wayman Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk