Points: Flora Gillies

Current Club: Team 22
Year End Club: Peebles CC
Gender: Female
Category: B
National Rank: 20
National Points: 32
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
19/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Girls 2000m Team Pursuit) 8 0
18/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Girls 20km Madison) 10 0
18/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Girls Keirin) 15 0
17/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Girls 15km Points) 17 0
17/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Girls 10km Scratch) 13 0
12/09/2010 Youth Only Autumn Track Meeting (Youth B Omnium) 5 3
05/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Girls Road Race) 38 0
04/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Girls Team Time Trial) 5 0
04/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Girls Individual Time Trial) 38 0
03/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Girls Individual Criterium) 28 0
03/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Girls Team Criterium) 32 0
27/08/2010 Youth Only Scottish Track Championships (U14 Omnium) 3 2
22/08/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (U14 Girls Omnium) 13 0
21/08/2010 Youth Only Scottish Circuit Race Championships (U14 Girls) 2 2
15/08/2010 Youth Only CDNW Youth Omnium Final (U14 Girls) 10 0
07/08/2010 Youth Only Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (Youth Omnium Event 4 - Points Race) 1 0
07/08/2010 Youth Only Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (Youth Omnium Overall Result) 1 3
07/08/2010 Youth Only Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (Youth Omnium Event 5 - 2 lap Dash) 1 0
07/08/2010 Youth Only Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (Youth Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT) 1 0
07/08/2010 Youth Only Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (Youth Omnium Event 6 - Scratch) 1 0
07/08/2010 Youth Only Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (Youth Omnium Event 2 - Devil) 1 0
07/08/2010 Youth Only Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (Youth Omnium Event 3 - Course des Primes) 1 0
05/08/2010 Go-Race Glasgow Youth Criterium Series Event 4 (U14) 4 0
24/07/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth Circuit Championships (U14 Girls) 0 0
22/07/2010 Go-Race Glasgow Youth Criterium Series Event 3 (U14) 1 0
20/07/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 14 (3 Youth Riders 4 Lap Block Handicap) 1 0
20/07/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 14 ( 4 Handicap heats C & Youth Riders Heat 3) 3 0
13/07/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 13 (5 Women's 500m Sprint Heat 2) 2 0
29/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 11 (Youth Riders 4 Lap Block Handicap) 1 0
29/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 11 (Youth Riders 500m Handicap) 3 0
29/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 11 (Youth Riders 8 Lap Block Handicap) 3 0
22/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 10 (Youth Riders 4 Lap Block Handicap) 1 0
22/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 10 (Youth Riders 4 Lap Scratch + Devil) 2 0
19/06/2010 Youth Only Scottish Cycling Track Scratch Championships (Youth B Scratch Championships) 4 3
19/06/2010 Youth Only Scottish Cycling Track Scratch Championships (Youth B Omnium) 4 3
15/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 9 (Youth Riders 4 Lap Block Handicap) 1 0
15/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 9 (Youth Riders 500m Sprint Heat 2) 2 0
12/06/2010 Youth Only North West Youth Track Omnium (U14 Girls) 5 0
31/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U14 Girls Overall) 7 0
31/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U14 Girls Stage 5) 6 0
30/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U14 Girls Stage 4) 6 0
30/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U14 Girls Stage 3) 6 0
29/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U14 Girls Stage 2) 10 0
29/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U14 Girls Stage 1) 13 0
25/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 6 (Youth Riders 4 Lap Block Handicap) 2 0
25/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 6 (C+ Youth Riders 500m Handicap - Heat 1) 2 0
23/05/2010 Youth Only Edinburgh Racers Track Youth Omnium (U14 Girls) 1 6
22/05/2010 Youth Only BC Youth Omnium Series (Northern) (B GIRLS) 2 4
19/05/2010 Regional C Peebles Open 10 TT (ESCA Championship) (EL/1/2/3/4/A) 52 0
11/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 4 (Youth riders 4 lap block handicap) 2 0
09/05/2010 Youth Only Spring Track Meeting (U14 Girls Omnium) 1 3
04/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 3 (Youth riders 500m Sprint heat 1) 3 0
04/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 3 (Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1) 2 0
04/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 3 (Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap) 3 0
02/05/2010 Youth Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U14 Girls Overall) 9 0
02/05/2010 Youth Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U14 Girls Stage 3) 9 0
01/05/2010 Youth Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U14 Girls Stage 2) 9 0
30/04/2010 Youth Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U14 Girls Stage 1 TT) 10 0
27/04/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 2 (Youth Riders 500m Handicap) 2 0
27/04/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 2 (Youth Riders Devil) 3 0
27/04/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 2 (Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap) 2 0
20/04/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 1 (4 lap Block Handicap - Novice/Youth) 3 0
20/03/2010 Youth Only Kelso Youth Criterium (U14 Girls) 1 3
  Rider's total points     32