Points: James Smith

Current Club: Team Deschuytter - KWSC Westkerke
Year End Club: dooleys cycles
Gender: Male
Age Category: JUNIOR
Category: 2nd
National Rank: 352
National Points: 7
Regional Rank: 2
Regional Points: 96

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
11/09/2010 Regional C+ Lammermuirs Road Race and ESCA Road Race Championship (EL/1/2/3/4) 35 0
25/08/2010 Regional C+ BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (Junior Mens Pursuit) 22 0
21/08/2010 National B Scottish Circuit Race Championships (E/1/2/3) 18 0
31/07/2010 Foreign National Lierde (O) 1.14.3 Juniores Open Omloop (Juniors) 24 0
22/07/2010 Regional C+ North East Open Track League 22 (Seniors Overall) 3 10
21/07/2010 Foreign National Strijpen - Zottegem (O) 1.14.3 Juniores Open Omloop (Juniors) 59 0
14/07/2010 Foreign National Tour du Valromey - 2.1 (Stage 4 - Champagne-en-Valromay - Hauteville-Lompnes) 0 0
13/07/2010 Foreign National Tour du Valromey - 2.1 (Stage 3 - Pugieu - Virieu-le-Petit) 60 0
12/07/2010 Foreign National Tour du Valromey - 2.1 (Stage 2 - Rumilly - Culoz) 50 0
11/07/2010 Foreign National Tour du Valromey - 2.1 (Stage 1 - Montalieu/Vallee-Bleue - Montalieu-Vercieu) 72 0
03/07/2010 Foreign National Bachte Maria Leerne (O) 1.14.3 Juniores Open Omloop (Juniors) 10 6
26/06/2010 National B Arthur Campbell Memorial Road Race (E/1/2/3) 15 7
20/06/2010 Regional C Inverclyde Velo 10 mile TT - Westferry (EL/1/2/3/4) 0 0
19/06/2010 Regional C+ Scottish Cycling Track Scratch Championships (Senior/Junior Scratch Championships) 3 7
19/06/2010 Regional C+ Scottish Cycling Track Scratch Championships (Senior/Junior Omnium) 1 10
12/06/2010 Regional C+ Grand Prix of Edinburgh (10km Points Race) 3 7
12/06/2010 Regional C+ Grand Prix of Edinburgh (5km Scratch) 2 8
12/06/2010 Regional C+ Grand Prix of Edinburgh (15km Scratch) 6 4
12/06/2010 Regional C+ Grand Prix of Edinburgh (Devil Take the Hindmost) 1 10
12/06/2010 Regional C+ Grand Prix of Edinburgh (10km Points Race) 1 10
09/06/2010 Regional C+ Eastern Promise Road Race (E/1/2/3/4) 11 0
05/06/2010 Regional C+ WOSCA Track Championships & Open Omnium (WOSCA Championships - Individual Pursuit) 3 7
05/06/2010 Regional C+ WOSCA Track Championships & Open Omnium (Open Points Race) 1 10
03/06/2010 Regional C North East Open Track League 5 (Senior Sprint Winners) 1 0
03/06/2010 Regional C North East Open Track League 5 (Senior Keirin A Final) 1 0
03/06/2010 Regional C North East Open Track League 5 (Senior Points Race) 1 0
03/06/2010 Regional C North East Open Track League 5 (Senior 20 lap Scratch) 1 0
23/05/2010 Regional C+ Muir of Ord Road Race (E/1/2/3/4) 14 0
09/05/2010 Regional A British Eagle Trophy Road Race - East Saltoon (2/3/4) 12 4
06/05/2010 Regional C North East Open Track League 1 (Seniors Flying 400) 3 0
06/05/2010 Regional C North East Open Track League 1 (Seniors Scratch) 1 0
06/05/2010 Regional C North East Open Track League 1 (Seniors Sprint) 3 0
06/05/2010 Regional C North East Open Track League 1 (Seniors Devil) 1 0
02/05/2010 National Junior Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Juniors Overall) 41 0
02/05/2010 National Junior Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Stage 3 (Junior)) 38 0
01/05/2010 National Junior Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Stage 2 (Junior)) 46 0
30/04/2010 National Junior Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Junior Stage 1 TT) 20 0
27/03/2010 Regional C+ Jack Murray Junior Trophy Road Race (EL/1/2/3/4) 8 2
13/03/2010 Regional C Musselburgh RCC 3 Up TTT (EL/1/2/3/4/A) 29 0
06/03/2010 National B Gifford Sup6r Six SPR Road Race (E/1/2/3) 38 0
  Rider's total points     102