Points: Christopher Lawless

Current Club: Team Ineos
Year End Club: VCUK
Gender: Male
Category: A
National Rank: 20
National Points: 89
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
30/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Final League Placings) 23 0
29/11/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Youth A Final Points Table 2010) 1 0
29/11/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race) 1 0
29/11/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost) 1 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination) 9 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash) 6 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race) 6 0
09/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1) 1 0
02/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1) 1 0
02/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1) 4 0
02/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1) 2 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch) 10 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash) 22 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Points Race) 5 0
12/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1) 4 0
12/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint) 1 0
04/10/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2) 1 0
04/10/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Group 2) 1 0
04/10/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Takes the Hindmost) 2 0
04/10/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
27/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1) 3 0
27/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Group 2) 2 0
27/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 2 0
20/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
20/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil) 3 0
20/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2) 3 0
20/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 14 - Senior G1/2 50 lap Points Race) 1 0
19/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 3000m Team Pursuit) 1 3
19/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 3 lap Team Sprint) 1 3
18/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 500m Time Trial) 6 0
18/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys Keirin) 7 0
17/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 15km Points) 15 0
06/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 2) 2 0
06/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 13 - G2 Senior 50-Lap Points Race) 3 0
06/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - G2 Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost') 2 0
05/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Road Race) 7 0
04/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Team Time Trial) 1 3
04/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Individual Time Trial) 12 0
03/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Individual Criterium) 20 0
03/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Team Criterium) 7 0
22/08/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (U16 Boys Scratch) 5 0
22/08/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (U16 Boys Pursuit) 7 0
22/08/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (U16 Boys Points) 3 3
15/08/2010 Youth Only BC National U16 Madison Championships (Youth A Boys) 4 0
15/08/2010 Youth Only CDNW Youth Omnium Final (U16 Boys) 10 0
08/08/2010 Regional B City of Preston Grand Prix Circuit Races (3/4) 3 7
08/08/2010 Youth Only City of Preston Grand Prix Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 2 2
31/07/2010 Youth Only Tywyn Criteriums (Youth A Boys (U16 Boys)) 1 6
25/07/2010 Youth Only York Cycling City Races (U16 Boys) 1 3
24/07/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth Circuit Championships (U16 Boys) 5 0
17/07/2010 Youth Only White Rose Youth League Round (U16 Boys) 3 2
10/07/2010 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 5 - Preston Sports Arena (U16 Race 2) 1 3
10/07/2010 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 5 - Preston Sports Arena (U16 Race 1) 1 3
03/07/2010 Youth Only Tour of Blackpool - National Youth Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 23 0
26/06/2010 Youth Only CC Giro Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 4 0
20/06/2010 Youth Only Solihull CC Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 1 6
19/06/2010 Youth Only Team Keyne National Youth Circuits (U16 Boys) 9 0
13/06/2010 Youth Only CDNW Open Meet (U16 Boys Madison) 2 2
13/06/2010 Regional C+ CDNW Open Meet (Senior Men's 80 lap Scratch) 6 4
13/06/2010 Youth Only CDNW Open Meet (Youth Boys Omnium) 3 1
12/06/2010 Youth Only North West Youth Track Omnium (U16 Boys) 4 0
05/06/2010 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 4 - Litherland Sports Park (U16 Race 2) 1 3
05/06/2010 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 4 - Litherland Sports Park (U16 Race 1) 1 3
29/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U16 Boys Stage 2) 76 0
29/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U16 Boys Stage 1) 19 0
23/05/2010 Youth Only Edinburgh Racers Track Youth Omnium (U16 Boys) 5 0
22/05/2010 Youth Only BC Youth Omnium Series (Northern) (A BOYS) 6 0
13/05/2010 Regional B Science in Sport Criterium League 6 (3/4/W) 3 7
08/05/2010 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 11 0
02/05/2010 Youth Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U16 Boys Overall) 9 0
02/05/2010 Youth Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U16 Boys Stage 3 Race 2) 14 0
01/05/2010 Youth Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U16 Boys Stage 2) 9 0
30/04/2010 Youth Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U16 Boys Stage 1 TT) 5 0
26/04/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2) 3 0
26/04/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 2 0
24/04/2010 Youth Only Northwest Youth Circuit Race Championships (U16 Boys) 1 3
19/04/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison) 2 0
19/04/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 2 0
17/04/2010 Youth Only SACA Salt Ayre April Crit (U16 Boys) 1 3
09/04/2010 Youth Only 2010 BC North West Regional Track Championships (Youth U16 Boys Omnium Championships) 2 2
05/04/2010 Youth Only ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 22 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race) 1 3
05/04/2010 Youth Only ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 17 - Youth A Unknown Distance) 2 2
05/04/2010 Regional C ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 16 - Senior/Junior 8 lap Keirin Heat 2) 3 0
05/04/2010 Youth Only ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 12 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes) 4 0
05/04/2010 Regional C ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 11 - Invitation 750m Sprint Round 1 Heat 3) 2 0
05/04/2010 Regional C ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 6 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying flying 200m) 5 0
05/04/2010 Youth Only ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 2 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch) 1 3
29/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison) 3 0
29/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 2 0
29/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial) 2 0
27/03/2010 Youth Only Yarborough Youth Race (U16 Boys) 10 0
22/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Group 2) 1 0
22/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2) 1 0
22/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Group 2) 1 0
22/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
20/03/2010 Youth Only Dolan Youth Series 2 (U16 Boys - 15 lap Scratch) 4 0
16/03/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 3 - Devil take the Hindmost) 3 0
15/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2) 1 0
15/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil takes the Hindmost Group 2) 1 0
15/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
13/03/2010 Youth Only Dolan Youth Series 1 (U16 Boys Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap) 1 3
13/03/2010 Youth Only Dolan Youth Series 1 (U16 Boys Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch) 1 3
08/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2) 1 0
08/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Group 2) 1 0
08/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
06/03/2010 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 1 - Southport (U16 Boys Race 2) 2 2
06/03/2010 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 1 - Southport (U16 Boys Race 1) 3 1
01/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race) 1 0
01/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2) 1 0
01/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
23/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Devil - Group 1) 4 0
23/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (40 lap Scratch - Group 1) 2 0
22/02/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 11 - Senior 50 lap Points Group 2) 1 0
22/02/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
09/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Race Group 1) 3 0
08/02/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2) 2 0
08/02/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 2 0
02/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (50 lap Points - Group 1) 3 0
01/02/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race) 1 0
01/02/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2) 1 0
01/02/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 2 0
01/02/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT) 1 0
26/01/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1) 4 0
25/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2) 2 0
22/01/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1) (Group 4 - 1km Scratch) 1 0
22/01/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1) (Group 4 - Devil) 1 0
22/01/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1) (Group 4 - 20 lap Points) 1 0
18/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison) 1 0
18/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2) 1 0
18/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2) 2 0
18/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 2 0
15/01/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1) (Group 3 - 1km Scratch) 1 0
15/01/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1) (Group 3 - 20 lap Points) 1 0
11/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2) 2 0
11/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2) 1 0
11/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 2 0
  Rider's total points     89