Points: Alex Minting

Current Club: Dinnington Racing Club
Year End Club: Carnac-Planet X
Gender: Male
Age Category: YOUTH
Category: A
National Rank: 11
National Points: 120
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
30/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Final League Placings) 12 0
23/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1) 2 0
23/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1) 3 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (Future Keirin) 3 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (Future Sprint Final) 2 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 2) 1 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (Future Sprint Boys Heat 2) 1 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (Future Sprint Boys 200m Time Trial) 2 0
16/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 1 - Group 1 40 lap Scratch) 1 0
02/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1) 1 0
02/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1) 1 0
02/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1) 2 0
26/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1) 2 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch) 3 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash) 6 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Points Race) 4 0
19/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1) 2 0
19/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1) 3 0
12/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1) 1 0
12/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1) 1 0
05/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (50 lap Points Race - Group 2) 2 0
28/09/2010 Regional C+ Tameside Cycling Development Group Circuit Series (3/4) 2 8
25/09/2010 Regional C+ BC National Open, Womens and Para-Cycling Track Championships (Male Madison) 4 17
21/09/2010 Regional C+ Tameside Cycling Development Group Circuit Series (3/4) 1 10
19/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 3000m Team Pursuit) 11 0
19/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 3 lap Team Sprint) 2 2
18/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 20km Madison) 1 3
18/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys Keirin) 2 2
17/09/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (A Group - Final Positions) 13 0
17/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 15km Points) 12 0
17/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 10km Scratch) 5 0
12/09/2010 Youth Only Retford & District Wheelers Thoresby Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 2 2
12/09/2010 Regional C+ Retford & District Wheelers Thoresby Circuit Races (3rd Cat Only) 1 10
05/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Road Race) 9 0
04/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Team Time Trial) 5 0
04/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Individual Time Trial) 20 0
03/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Individual Criterium) 6 0
03/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Team Criterium) 23 0
27/08/2010 Regional C BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (Junior Men's 1km TT) 6 0
22/08/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (U16 Boys Pursuit) 6 0
22/08/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (U16 Boys Sprint) 3 3
22/08/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (U16 Boys Scratch) 4 0
22/08/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (U16 Boys 500m TT) 2 6
22/08/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (U16 Boys Points) 8 0
15/08/2010 Youth Only BC National U16 Madison Championships (Youth A Boys) 3 3
15/08/2010 Youth Only CDNW Youth Omnium Final (U16 Boys) 5 0
08/08/2010 Regional B City of Preston Grand Prix Circuit Races (3/4) 5 5
31/07/2010 Regional B Essex Giro Support Events (3/4) 1 10
30/07/2010 Regional C Welwyn Track League 15 (Senior 10 Lap Points) 1 0
24/07/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth Circuit Championships (U16 Boys) 34 0
03/07/2010 Youth Only Tour of Blackpool - National Youth Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 14 0
30/06/2010 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 4 (Boys Circuit Race (U16)) 1 3
26/06/2010 Youth Only CC Giro Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 3 2
20/06/2010 Regional A Gerry Thurlow Memorial Road Race (2/3/4) 4 8
16/06/2010 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 3 (Boys Circuit Race (U16)) 1 3
12/06/2010 Youth Only Halesowen Youth Track Meeting (U16 Boys) 4 0
05/06/2010 Youth Only Wolverhampton Youth Omnium (U16 Boys) 2 4
02/06/2010 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 2 (Boys Circuit Race (U16)) 2 2
31/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U16 Boys Overall) 21 0
31/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U16 Boys Stage 5) 36 0
30/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U16 Boys Stage 4) 44 0
30/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U16 Boys Stage 3) 11 0
29/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U16 Boys Stage 2) 18 0
29/05/2010 Youth Only Maxgear North West International Youth Tour (U16 Boys Stage 1) 12 0
23/05/2010 Youth Only Unigraph Design BC Tandem Sprint Championship/Midland Youth Omnium (A BOYS) 4 0
21/05/2010 Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior Scratch Race) 2 0
21/05/2010 Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A Points Race) 2 0
19/05/2010 Youth Only White Rose Youth League (Boys Circuit Race (U16)) 1 3
09/05/2010 Regional A Darley Moor Circuit Race (2/3/4) 10 1
08/05/2010 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 17 0
25/04/2010 Foreign National Kruishoutem (Beker Vlaamse Ardennen) - 1.17.3 Nieuwelingen Open Omloop (U16 Time Trial) 34 0
24/04/2010 Foreign National Wim Hendriks Trofee (U16 Boys) 1 6
17/04/2010 Youth Only Thoresby Circuit Race (U16 Boys Race 2) 2 2
17/04/2010 Youth Only Thoresby Circuit Race (U16 Boys Race 1) 2 2
05/04/2010 Regional C ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 16 - Senior/Junior 8 lap Keirin Heat 2) 1 0
05/04/2010 Youth Only ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 12 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes) 7 0
05/04/2010 Regional C ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 11 - Invitation 750m Sprint Round 1 Heat 2) 2 0
05/04/2010 Regional C ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 6 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying flying 200m) 6 0
27/03/2010 Youth Only Yarborough Youth Race (U16 Boys) 8 0
20/03/2010 Youth Only Team MK Season Starter Races 2 (U16 Boys) 1 3
09/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Race Group 1) 2 0
09/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 3 - 50 lap Points Race Group 1) 4 0
05/12/2009 Regional C Revolution 26 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race) 12 0
05/12/2009 Regional C Revolution 26 (DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash) 9 0
05/12/2009 Regional C Revolution 26 (DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch) 21 0
01/12/2009 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 9 (Group 1 - 10 mile Scratch) 2 0
01/12/2009 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 9 (Group 1 - Devil) 4 0
01/12/2009 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 9 (Group 1 - 40 lap Scratch) 3 0
  Rider's total points     120