Points: Oliver Wood

Current Club: 100% ME
Year End Club: Aire Valley Racing Team
Gender: Male
Age Category: YOUTH
Category: A
National Rank: 4
National Points: 182
Regional Rank: N/A
Regional Points: 0

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
19/11/2011 Regional C Revolution 34 (DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race) 1 0
19/11/2011 Regional C Revolution 34 (DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination Race) 1 0
19/11/2011 Regional C Revolution 34 (DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race) 0 0
01/11/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.) (Event 8 - 80 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)) 1 0
29/10/2011 Regional C Revolution 33 (Event 17 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race) 15 0
29/10/2011 Regional C Revolution 33 (Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash) 1 0
29/10/2011 Regional C Revolution 33 (Event 4 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race) 5 0
01/10/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Madison Championships (Youth Boy's Madison) 2 6
25/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships (Boys Team Sprint) 1 3
25/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships (Boys Team Pursuit) 3 1
24/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships (Boys Individual Pursuit) 4 0
24/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships (Boys Madison) 2 2
23/09/2011 Regional C+ Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe) (Track League Overall - A Group) 8 0
23/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships (Boys 15km Points) 1 3
23/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships (Boys 10km Scratch) 1 3
04/09/2011 Regional C+ Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting (Scunthorpe Trophy BC Endurance League) 1 30
04/09/2011 Regional C+ Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting (A Group Points Race) 2 8
03/09/2011 Youth Only Scunthorpe Open Omnium Meeting (U16 Omnium) 1 3
28/08/2011 Youth Only Maindy Flyers Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 2 4
25/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship (Under 16 Sprint) 2 6
24/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship (Under 16 TT) 13 0
23/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship (Under 16 Points Race) 3 3
22/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship (Under 16 Scratch Race) 1 9
21/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship (Under 16 Pursuit) 2 6
14/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Youth Track Omnium Series Final (U16 Boys) 6 0
17/07/2011 Regional A Darley Moor CS Circuit Race 5 (2/3/4) 2 12
10/07/2011 Youth Only Inter-Regional Youth Road Championships (Event 6 - Male Road Race 2) 7 0
08/07/2011 Youth Only Inter-Regional Youth Road Championships (Event 2 - Male 8.5km Team Time Trial) 1 3
02/07/2011 Youth Only Youth Tour of Blackpool (U16 Boys) 14 0
25/06/2011 Youth Only CC Giro Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 1 6
22/06/2011 Regional A Otley Cycle Races (The Chevin Cycles Classic Race) 8 3
22/06/2011 Youth Only Otley Cycle Races (The Triton Construction Super Prestige Youth Race) 2 2
19/06/2011 Regional A Horwich Festival of Racing (2/3/4) 7 4
18/06/2011 Youth Only Hetton Lyons Youth Crits (U16 Boys) 1 6
18/06/2011 Youth Only Hetton Lyons Youth Crits (U14 Girls)
14/06/2011 Regional A Yorkshire Spring Circuit Series 6 (2/3/4) 8 3
11/06/2011 Youth Only Manchester Youth Omnium ( Northern Area Round) (Youth A) 1 6
05/06/2011 Youth Only ERC-juniors National Youth Track Omnium (Northern Area) (U16 Boys) 0 0
03/06/2011 Regional C Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe) (Senior A - 12 lap Course des Primes) 3 0
03/06/2011 Regional C Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe) (Senior A - 10 lap Scratch) 2 0
30/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES) (U16 Boys General Classification) 2 4
30/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES) (U16 Boys Stage 5 - Preston Arena) 2 4
29/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES) (U16 Boys Stage 4 - Salt Ayre) 1 6
29/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES) (U16 Boys Stage 3 - Salt Ayre) 1 6
28/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES) (U16 Boys Stage 2 - Blackpool) 8 0
28/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES) (U16 Boys Prologue TT - Blackpool) 8 0
22/05/2011 Youth Only 3-IN-ONE Newcastle Youth Omnium Meeting (Round of Northern Area Series) (U16 Boys) 2 4
20/05/2011 Regional C Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe) (Senior A & B - 32 lap Scratch) 1 0
20/05/2011 Regional C Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe) (Senior A - Devil) 3 0
20/05/2011 Regional C Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe) (Senior A - 10 lap Scratch) 1 0
15/05/2011 Youth Only Omega Circuits (incorporating Omega Youth Circuits) (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT SERIES) (U16 Boys) 2 4
14/05/2011 Youth Only Scunthorpe Youth Omnium ( Northern Area Round) & Tandem Meeting (U16 Boys) 3 2
11/05/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 1 (U16 Boys) 3 1
07/05/2011 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Circuit Races (YOUTH NATIONAL CIRCUIT (U16 Boys) 5 0
01/05/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U16 Boys - General Classification) 4 0
01/05/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Stage 3 - U16 Boys "A" race) 6 0
30/04/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Stage 2 - U16 Boys) 4 0
29/04/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Stage 1 - U16 Boys Prologue TT) 5 0
25/04/2011 Foreign National Krombeke (W) 1-17-3 Nieuwelingen Open Omloop (U16 Boys) 4 0
24/04/2011 Foreign National Roeselare (W) 1-17-3 Nieuwelingen Open Omloop (U16 Boys) 3 2
17/04/2011 Youth CiCLE Classic (U16 Boys) 2 2
05/04/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.) (Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2) 3 0
03/04/2011 Youth Only Bristol Circuit Races (YOUTH NATIONAL CIRCUIT SERIES) (U16 Boys) 2 4
27/03/2011 Youth Only Prissick Park Launch Event (U16 Boys Race 3 (Devil)) 1 3
27/03/2011 Youth Only Prissick Park Launch Event (U16 Boys Race 2) 3 1
27/03/2011 Youth Only Prissick Park Launch Event (U16 Boys Race 1) 2 2
26/03/2011 Youth Only No 3 Darley Moor (U16 Boys) 1 3
15/03/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.) (Event 2 - 30 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
15/03/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.) (Event 5 - 40 lap Points Race Group 2) 2 0
12/03/2011 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 1 (U16 Boys Race 2) 1 3
12/03/2011 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 1 (U16 Boys Race 1) 3 1
04/03/2011 Non-Ranking Development World Cup (Male Omnium) 10 0
15/01/2011 Regional C Revolution 32 (Revolution Stars Boys Elimination) 7 0
15/01/2011 Regional C Revolution 32 (DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash) 10 0
15/01/2011 Regional C Revolution 32 (DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race) 8 0
15/01/2011 Regional C Revolution 32 (DHL Future Stars Boys Madison) 1 0
11/12/2010 Regional C Revolution 31 (DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash) 6 0
11/12/2010 Regional C Revolution 31 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Points Race) 4 0
11/12/2010 Regional C Revolution 31 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race) 6 0
10/12/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1) (Final Table) 6 0
03/12/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1) (Group 5 - 20 lap Points) 1 0
03/12/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1) (Group 5 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch) 1 0
03/12/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1) (Group 5 - 1km Scratch) 1 0
  Rider's total points     184